Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
 logo

Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Second Stage)

North
Ameghino Feb.23 Mitre Tuc. 58%
BHY Tiro Fe Feb.23 Libertad S. 59%
Hindu 73% Feb.22 San Isidro
Libertad S. 84% Feb.21 Independient
Deportivo No Feb.21 Mitre Tuc. 52%
Ameghino Feb.20 Echague 56%
Villa S.Mart 73% Feb.20 San Isidro
South
Platense 67% Feb.23 Deportivo Vi
Rivadavia M 72% Feb.22 Temperley
Parque Sur 73% Feb.21 La Union
Villa Mitre Feb.21 Deportivo Vi 79%
Atenas Carme 51% Feb.20 C.Espanol P
Rocamora 68% Feb.20 Ciclista
Last:2/20/2018
TNA Standings
North
 1. Libertad S. 18-7 
 2. Hindu 17-12 
 3. Obera TC 16-12 
 4. Villa San Martin 15-11 
 5. BHY Tiro Federal 15-14 
 6. Union SF 14-13 
 7. Talleres TV 14-15 
 8. Deportivo Norte 13-12 
 9. San Isidro 13-13 
 10. Mitre Tuc. 12-13 
 11. Barrio Parque 12-15 
 12. Echague 11-16 
 13. Ameghino 11-17 
 14. Independiente 7-19 
South
 1. Platense 21-8 
 2. Deportivo Viedma 18-6 
 3. Parque Sur 16-10 
 4. Estudiantes O. 15-13 
 5. Petr.Argentino 15-13 
 6. Atenas Carmen 13-13 
 7. Ciclista 12-13 
 8. Rivadavia M. 12-15 
 9. Gimnasia LP 12-15 
 10. C.Espanol P. 11-14 
 11. Temperley 11-15 
 12. Rocamora 11-17 
 13. Villa Mitre CF 11-19 
 14. La Union 10-17 
Stage One Standings
Points Per Game
 Bruno BAROVERO
  Libertad.
  (194-G/F-90)
  Avg: 28.8
 1. Barovero, Libertad.28.8 
 2. Alston, C.Espano.20.0 
 3. Gaines, Talleres TV19.3 
 4. Anderson, Villa M.18.6 
 5. Blossom, Petr.Arg.18.3 
 6. Goncalves, Ciclista18.3 
 7. Jones, Hindu17.9 
 8. Acevedo, BHY T.17.7 
 9. Corzo, Obera TC17.4 
 10. Brown, Ameghino17.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Santiago GONZALEZ
  San I.
  (203-C-83)
  Avg: 12.4
 1. Gonzalez, San I.12.4 
 2. Anderson, Villa M.11.7 
 3. Ruiz, Libertad S.11.0 
 4. Readus, Independ.10.1 
 5. Alston, C.Espano.9.8 
 6. Welton, Rivadavia M.9.7 
 7. Graham, Temperley9.5 
 8. Larsen, Villa S.9.3 
 9. Hooper, Obera TC8.8 
 10. Gaines, Talleres TV8.4 
Assists Per Game
 Leonardo LA BELLA
  Gimnasia.
  (180-PG-86)
  Avg: 7.1
 1. La-Bella, Gimnasia.7.1 
 2. Baeza, Ameghino6.6 
 3. Gallegos, Deportiv.6.6 
 4. Gandoy, Rocamora5.7 
 5. Cabrera, Villa S.5.4 
 6. Garcia, Talleres TV5.2 
 7. Richard, Parque Sur5.2 
 8. Arese, Estudian.5.1 
 9. Luduena, Obera TC5.0 
 10. Burgos, C.Espano.4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Joaquin NOBLEGA
  Talleres.
  (-PG-)
  Avg: 2
 1. Noblega, Talleres.2.0 
 2. Gallegos, Deportiv.1.9 
 3. Ruiz, Libertad S.1.9 
 4. Guzman, Ciclista1.9 
 5. Rivata, Barrio P.1.8 
 6. Bolling, Parque Sur1.7 
 7. Merlo, La Union1.7 
 8. Blossom, Petr.Arg.1.6 
 9. Quinteros, Obera TC1.6 
 10. Coronel, Hindu1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Khapri ALSTON
  C.Espano.
  (196-F-)
  Avg: 1.5
 1. Alston, C.Espano.1.5 
 2. Hooper, Obera TC1.5 
 3. Durley, San Isidro1.5 
 4. Cambronne, Union S.1.4 
 5. Anderson, Villa M.1.3 
 6. Trejo, Rivadavi.1.1 
 7. Efese, Atenas C.1.1 
 8. Deck, Rocamora1.0 
 9. Valentine, Talleres.1.0 
 10. Braga, Parque Sur1.0 
Player of the Week

 Willie Readus
  Independiente
  ( 201-F/C-92 )
  
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.