Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
TNA logo

Play-Off bracket7
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (1/8 Finals)

Platense 59% Apr.25 Atenas Carme
Libertad S. 73% Apr.25 Independient
Deportivo No 62% Apr.25 Obera TC
BHY Tiro Fe 62% Apr.25 Barrio Parqu
Estudian.O. 75% Apr.25 Villa Mitre
Parque Sur Apr.25 C.Espanol P 53%
Deportivo Vi 64% Apr.25 Rivadavia M
Hindu 74% Apr.25 Union SF
Last:4/9/2018
TNA Standings
North
 1. Libertad S. 27-12 
 2. Hindu 26-14 
 3. BHY Tiro Federal 23-17 
 4. Deportivo Norte 22-18 
 5. Obera TC 21-18 
 6. Barrio Parque 21-19 
 7. Talleres TV 19-20 
 8. Union SF 18-19 
 9. Villa San Martin 18-19 
 10. Ameghino 17-22 
 11. San Isidro 16-24 
 12. Mitre Tuc. 15-24 
 13. Independiente 15-24 
 14. Echague 15-24 
South
 1. Platense 27-12 
 2. Estudiantes O. 25-14 
 3. Parque Sur 24-16 
 4. Deportivo Viedma 23-14 
 5. Petr.Argentino 23-16 
 6. C.Espanol P. 20-19 
 7. Atenas Carmen 19-20 
 8. Rivadavia M. 19-21 
 9. Ciclista 17-22 
 10. Villa Mitre CF 17-24 
 11. Temperley 16-23 
 12. Gimnasia LP 16-23 
 13. La Union 15-24 
 14. Rocamora 13-26 
Stage One Standings
Points Per Game
 Bruno BAROVERO
  Libertad.
  (194-G/F-90)
  Avg: 27.9
 1. Barovero, Libertad.27.9 
 2. Alston, C.Espano.20.6 
 3. Johnson, Rocamora20.0 
 4. Readus, Independ.18.5 
 5. Anderson, Villa M.18.5 
 6. Jones, Hindu18.2 
 7. Acevedo, BHY T.17.9 
 8. Brown, Ameghino17.4 
 9. Gaines, Talleres TV17.2 
 10. Blossom, Petr.Arg.17.2 
Rebounds Per Game
 Santiago GONZALEZ
  San I.
  (203-C-83)
  Avg: 12.4
 1. Gonzalez, San I.12.4 
 2. Anderson, Villa M.11.6 
 3. Ruiz, Libertad S.10.5 
 4. Alston, C.Espano.9.8 
 5. Welton, Rivadavia M.9.7 
 6. Graham, Temperley9.5 
 7. King, Atenas C.9.3 
 8. Readus, Independ.9.3 
 9. Larsen, Villa S.9.2 
 10. Hooper, Obera TC8.5 
Assists Per Game
 Leonardo LA BELLA
  Gimnasia.
  (180-PG-86)
  Avg: 7.3
 1. La-Bella, Gimnasia.7.3 
 2. Gallegos, Deportiv.7.1 
 3. Baeza, Ameghino6.5 
 4. Gandoy, Rocamora5.8 
 5. Palacios, Independ.5.7 
 6. Picarelli, Villa M.5.7 
 7. Arese, Estudian.5.5 
 8. Garcia, Talleres TV5.5 
 9. Cabrera, Villa S.5.2 
 10. Richard, Parque Sur5.1 
Steals Per Game
 Joaquin NOBLEGA
  Talleres.
  (-PG-)
  Avg: 1.9
 1. Noblega, Talleres.1.9 
 2. Rivata, Barrio P.1.9 
 3. Gallegos, Deportiv.1.9 
 4. Guzman, Ciclista1.8 
 5. Mansilla, Independ.1.7 
 6. Ruiz, Libertad S.1.7 
 7. Quinteros, Obera TC1.7 
 8. Kelly, Barrio Parque1.6 
 9. Eseverri, Libertad.1.6 
 10. Merlo, La Union1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Chris HOOPER
  Obera TC
  (198-F/C-91)
  Avg: 1.4
 1. Hooper, Obera TC1.4 
 2. Anderson, Villa M.1.4 
 3. Alston, C.Espano.1.4 
 4. Cambronne, Union S.1.4 
 5. Jackson, La Union1.3 
 6. Durley, San Isidro1.2 
 7. Efese, Atenas C.1.1 
 8. King, Atenas C.1.1 
 9. Deck, Rocamora1.0 
 10. Valentine, Talleres.1.0 
Player of the Week

 Bruno Barovero
  Libertad S.
  ( 194-G/F-90 )
  
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.