Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
 logo


Next Round Schedule

Round 27 (Regular Season)

RC Avellaned 50% Feb.23 River Plate
Union Vecina 80% Feb.23 Los Indios
Villa Mitre 52% Feb.23 Ferrocarril
Belgrano SN 65% Feb.23 Sarmiento
Jorge Newber Feb.23 Villa Congre 56%
M.Junin Feb.23 9 de Julio 52%
Ferro Carril 92% Feb.23 Jahal SJ
Olimpia P. 54% Feb.23 Capuchinos
Ferrocarril Feb.23 Regatas U. 62%
Gualeguay 58% Feb.23 Union Goya
Suardi 50% Feb.23 Atletico Tos
Jose Hernand Feb.23 Lanus 84%
Estudiantil 89% Feb.23 Burzaco F.C
P.Echague 60% Feb.23 H.San Justo
Caza y Pesca Feb.23 Estudian.LP 53%
Cipoletti Feb.23 Perfora 51%
All Boys SR Feb.23 Sol de Mayo 57%
Sportivo E. Feb.23 Zarate Indep 57%
Atletico Pil 68% Feb.23 U.Mar del Pl
Chivilcoy Ra 84% Feb.23 Argentino P
Ciudadela Feb.23 El Tribuno 51%
Hindu Club Feb.23 N.Avellaneda 84%
Alberdi 76% Feb.23 Union Oran
S.Martin LR Feb.23 Independ.Oli 64%
S.Martin CC Feb.23 Saladas 76%
Penarol 51% Feb.23 Atalaya Rosa
H.S.Javier 76% Feb.23 Union Sunch

TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. Ferro Carrill O. 13-3 
 2. 9 de Julio 11-6 
 3. M.Junin 10-7 
 4. Independ. Oliva 9-5 
 5. San Martin LR 6-9 
 6. Jahal SJ 3-10 
 7. Amancay LR 2-14 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Saladas 13-5 
 2. Penarol 12-5 
 3. Regatas U. 11-6 
 4. Ferrocarril C. 8-8 
 5. Capuchinos 8-8 
 6. San Martin CC 8-11 
 7. Atletico Tala 7-4 
 8. C.Entrerriano 7-4 
 9. Gualeguay 7-18 
 10. Olimpia P. 5-9 
 11. Union Goya 4-11 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 16-0 
 2. El Tribuno 10-5 
 3. N.Avellaneda 10-7 
 4. Alberdi 7-8 
 5. Ciudadela 6-9 
 6. Union Oran 3-10 
 7. Hindu Club 3-16 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 14-10 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 12-5 
 3. Atletico Tostado 10-7 
 4. Santa Paula 10-7 
 5. H.San Javier 8-9 
 6. Suardi 7-9 
 7. SP Las Parejas 7-9 
 8. Union Sunch. 2-15 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 15-1 
 2. Belgrano SN 10-6 
 3. Zarate Indep. 9-8 
 4. Sportivo E. 9-8 
 5. Atletico Pilar 9-9 
 6. Argentino PRG 8-8 
 7. Presidente D. 6-11 
 8. Sarmiento 4-13 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 3-11 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Lanus 15-2 
 2. Union Vecinal 12-2 
 3. RC Avellaneda 12-3 
 4. River Plate 12-5 
 5. Estudiantil 10-7 
 6. Los Indios 8-10 
 7. P.Echague 7-10 
 8. Caza y Pesca 6-10 
 9. H.San Justo 5-11 
 10. Estudiantes LP 5-12 
 11. Jose Hernandez 5-13 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 2-13 
South - Patagonia
 1. Villa Mitre BB 14-3 
 2. Ferrocarril P. 12-5 
 3. Perfora 12-5 
 4. Sol de Mayo 8-8 
 5. Independ.N. 8-8 
 6. Cipoletti 7-7 
 7. Cinco Saltos 7-7 
 8. All Boys SR 4-10 
 9. Jorge Newbery 3-12 
 10. Villa Congreso 3-12 
Points Per Game
 Juan BELLO
  Caza y Pesca
  (182-PG-91)
  Avg: 24.1
 1. Bello, Caza y Pesca24.1 
 2. Campos, Amancay LR23.7 
 3. Rodriguez, Regat.22.0 
 4. Guevara, M.Junin21.4 
 5. Melo, 9 de Julio21.1 
 6. Martinez, Olimpico.20.8 
 7. Sahdi, Villa M.20.0 
 8. Peruchena, San M.18.8 
 9. Monti, Atletico Tala18.7 
 10. Thompson, Ferro C.18.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Raul SALVATIERRA
  Caza y.
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 12.2
 1. Salvatierra, Caza y.12.2 
 2. Dentis, Belgrano SN11.2 
 3. Cordoba, Penarol10.6 
 4. Gadanoto, Cinco S.10.6 
 5. Maranguello, Perfo.10.0 
 6. Aranda, Zarate I.9.8 
 7. Martinez, Olimpico.9.6 
 8. Rodriguez, Regat.9.5 
 9. Romera, Cipoletti9.4 
 10. Paparini, M.Junin9.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alejo BARRALES
  Chivilco.
  (175-PG-91)
  Avg: 9.4
 1. Barrales, Chivilco.9.4 
 2. Cadillac, Suardi7.6 
 3. Sahdi, Villa M.7.3 
 4. Fernandez, Belgrano.7.1 
 5. Punet, Argentin.7.1 
 6. Correnti, Regat.6.7 
 7. Oprandi, Ferrocar.6.5 
 8. Marsico, Villa C.6.2 
 9. Garcia, Atletico.6.1 
 10. Solari, SP Las P.5.6 
Steals Per Game
 Fabian SAHDI
  Villa M.
  (186-PG-89)
  Avg: 3.1
 1. Sahdi, Villa M.3.1 
 2. Diez, El Tribuno2.9 
 3. Gerbaudo, H.San J.2.9 
 4. Aguirre, San M.2.8 
 5. Punet, Argentin.2.6 
 6. Godoy, Atalaya .2.5 
 7. Paciotti, Sportivo E.2.4 
 8. Barrales, Chivilco.2.4 
 9. Andre, H.San Javier2.4 
 10. Eiguren, RC Avell.2.3 
Blocks Per Game
 Raul SALVATIERRA
  Caza y.
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 2.2
 1. Salvatierra, Caza y.2.2 
 2. Scaramuzzino, Independ.1.3 
 3. Gavotti, River Plate1.3 
 4. Dente, Sportivo E.1.3 
 5. Negri, SP Las P.1.2 
 6. Cardani, Suardi1.1 
 7. Talpone, Jose H.1.1 
 8. Noguera, Estudian.1.1 
 9. Melo, 9 de Julio1.1 
 10. Garcia, River Plate1.0 
Player of the Week

 
  9 de Julio
  ( 185-G-92 )
  
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.