Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
LigaA Standings
Norte
 1. San Martin C. 30-10 
 2. Estudiantes C. 29-15 
 3. Regatas C. 25-16 
 4. Instituto 25-19 
 5. Olimpico LB 24-19 
 6. Quimsa 22-22 
 7. Libertad S. 20-20 
 8. La Union 19-24 
 9. Atenas 15-25 
 10. Echague 7-34 
Sur
 1. San Lorenzo 28-12 
 2. Ferrocarril 27-15 
 3. Weber Bahia 22-15 
 4. GECR Indalo 22-21 
 5. Argentino 22-21 
 6. Obras Basket 21-22 
 7. Quilmes MP 18-22 
 8. Penarol 16-28 
 9. Hispano Am. 14-29 
 10. Boca Jrs 13-30 
Full Standings
Last:3/25/2017
TNA Standings
Center North
 1. Union SF 24-11 
 2. San Isidro 21-14 
 3. Barrio Parque 19-16 
 4. BHY Tiro Federal 14-21 
 5. Independiente BBC 12-23 
 6. SP Las Parejas 8-27 
Center South
 1. Parque Sur 19-15 
 2. Ciclista 19-15 
 3. Temperley 16-17 
 4. Platense 14-16 
 5. Rocamora 13-19 
 6. Gimnasia LP 12-20 
 7. La Union 9-25 
North
 1. Hindu 28-7 
 2. Comunicaciones 26-9 
 3. Villa Angela 24-12 
 4. Salta Basket 18-17 
 5. Villa San Martin 12-23 
 6. Obera TC 12-23 
 7. Mitre Tuc. 10-25 
South
 1. Estudiantes O. 21-10 
 2. Alianza Viedma 21-12 
 3. Huracan 19-13 
 4. Olimpo BB 18-13 
 5. Atenas Carmen 18-16 
 6. Petr.Argentino 11-19 
Full Standings
Last:3/26/2017
TFB Standings
Bonaerense
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 16-7 
 2. Belgrano SN 15-6 
 3. Sarmiento 12-10 
 4. Villa Mitre BB 12-10 
 5. Sportivo E. 10-11 
 6. U.Mar del Plata 8-14 
 7. Atletico Pilar 8-14 
 8. Argentino PRG 7-15 
Centro
 1. Atletico Tostado 18-8 
 2. Ameghino 17-5 
 3. Deportivo Norte A. 15-7 
 4. Union Sunch. 14-9 
 5. Independ. Oliva 10-12 
 6. Central SJ 8-14 
 7. San Justino 8-15 
 8. Olimpico Ceres 8-15 
 9. H.San Javier 7-11 
Mesopotamia
 1. Gualeguay 15-7 
 2. C.Entrerriano 15-7 
 3. Union Goya 12-10 
 4. Regatas U. 12-11 
 5. Ferrocarril C. 10-13 
 6. Capuchinos 9-12 
 7. Atletico Tala 9-12 
 8. Saladas 9-13 
 9. Penarol 8-14 
Metropolitana
 1. Ramos Mejia 17-6 
 2. H.San Justo 16-10 
 3. River Plate 14-7 
 4. P.Echague 13-9 
 5. Union Vecinal 11-10 
 6. RC Avellaneda 10-13 
 7. Lanus 9-9 
 8. Villa Mitre CF 8-15 
 9. Estudiantil 6-16 
 10. Estudiantes LP 3-19 
Noa
 1. Talleres TV 20-1 
 2. San Martin LR 16-5 
 3. Amancay LR 13-7 
 4. N.Avellaneda Tuc. 12-9 
 5. Olimpia Catam. 7-13 
 6. Union Oran 7-15 
 7. Hindu BBC 5-16 
 8. Rio Grande 0-14 
Oeste
 1. Perfora 17-5 
 2. Rivadavia M. 16-6 
 3. C.Espanol P. 16-7 
 4. Independ.N. 7-14 
 5. M.Junin 6-15 
 6. Anzorena 2-20 
Full Standings
Last:3/25/2017
Liga Sudamericana Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Weber Bahia 3-0 
 2. Olimpico LB 2-1 
 3. Brasilia 1-2 
 4. Guaros 0-3 
Group F
 1. Mogi 3-0 
 2. Hebraica 2-1 
 3. Paulistano 1-2 
 4. GECR Indalo 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:12/12/2016
Liga Americas Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Fuerza Regia 3-0 
 2. Guaros 2-1 
 3. La Union 1-2 
 4. Soles 0-3 
Group F
 1. Ponce 2-1 
 2. Weber Bahia 2-1 
 3. Hebraica 1-2 
 4. San Lorenzo 1-2 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/8/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Dar TUCKER
  Estudian.
  (193-SG-88)
  Avg: 22.2
 1. Tucker, Estudian.22.2 
 2. Green, Instituto20.3 
 3. Solano, Echague19.2 
 4. Quinteros, Regat.19.1 
 5. Sims, Regatas C.17.9 
 6. Baxley, Atenas17.7 
 7. Harper, Quimsa17.0 
 8. Mickeal, Atenas16.7 
 9. Vildoza, Quilm.16.5 
 10. Horner, Obras B.16.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  Olimpico.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 12
 1. Williams, Olimpico.12.0 
 2. Crawford, Argen.10.4 
 3. Clancy, Instituto9.9 
 4. Johnson, Weber B.9.8 
 5. Wood, San M.8.8 
 6. Lampropoulos, Boca J.8.7 
 7. Francis, La Union8.4 
 8. Justiz, Estudian.8.4 
 9. Caracter, Echague8.3 
 10. Johnson, Atenas8.2 
Assists Per Game
 Pedro BARRAL
  Obras B.
  (186-PG-94)
  Avg: 6.3
 1. Barral, Obras B.6.3 
 2. Balbi, Ferrocarril6.1 
 3. Stanic, Olimpico.6.0 
 4. Aguirre, San L.5.5 
 5. Konsztadt, La Union5.3 
 6. Cantero, San M.5.1 
 7. De-l., GECR I.4.6 
 8. Figueroa, Penarol4.6 
 9. Hopson, Quimsa4.5 
 10. Ciorciari, Instituto4.4 
Steals Per Game
 Gelvis SOLANO
  Echague
  (185-G-94)
  Avg: 2
 1. Solano, Echague2.0 
 2. Basualdo, Quilm.2.0 
 3. Garcia, San M.2.0 
 4. De-l., GECR I.1.8 
 5. Johnson, Weber B.1.8 
 6. Elsener, Quimsa1.7 
 7. Vildoza, Quilm.1.6 
 8. Massey, Libertad.1.6 
 9. Tucker, Estudian.1.5 
 10. Flor, Quilmes MP1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  Olimpico.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 3.1
 1. Williams, Olimpico.3.1 
 2. Justiz, Estudian.2.0 
 3. Richard, Obras B.1.7 
 4. Crawford, Argen.1.6 
 5. Battle, Quimsa1.4 
 6. Calfani, San L.1.3 
 7. Clancy, Instituto1.2 
 8. Meyinsse, San L.1.1 
 9. Acuna, Penarol1.0 
 10. Spurlock, Quimsa1.0 
Player of the Week

 Dar Tucker
  Estudiantes C.
  ( 193-SG-88 )
  

 Phillip Lockett
  BHY Tiro Federal
  ( 202-F/C-88 )
  
Poll

Argentinian men teams in Latin cups 2016-2017
 L.Sudamericana:
 Liga Americas:

Articles
Interviews

Argentinian Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 41 (Regular Season)

Instituto 59% Mar.30 Libertad S.
Quilmes MP Mar.30 S.Martin C. 66%
San Lorenzo 75% Mar.30 Quimsa
Estudian.C. Mar.29 GECR Indalo 54%
Atenas 55% Mar.28 Libertad S.
Olimpico LB 73% Mar.28 Penarol
Weber Bahia 52% Mar.27 Argentino
Echague Mar.27 Obras Bsk 77%
Instituto 76% Mar.27 Boca Jrs
Regatas C. Mar.27 S.Martin C. 63%
La Union Mar.27 Ferrocarril 65%
Hispano Am. Mar.26 San Lorenzo 67%
Quimsa 59% Mar.26 Penarol
Next Round Schedule

Round 23 (Regular Season)

Bonaerense
Belgrano SN 77% Mar.29 Argentino P
Sarmiento Mar.29 Sportivo E. 55%
Chivilcoy Ra 62% Mar.29 Atletico Pil
Centro
Central SJ Mar.29 H.San Justo 65%
Union Sunch 62% Mar.29 San Justino
Ameghino 74% Mar.29 Independ.Oli
Atletico Tos 69% Mar.29 Olimpico Cer
Mesopotamia
Atletico Tal 71% Mar.29 Penarol
Union Goya 59% Mar.29 Saladas
Ferrocarril 59% Mar.29 Capuchinos
Regatas U. 50% Mar.29 C.Entrerrian
Metropolitana
River Plate Mar.29 Ramos Mejia 54%
RC Avellaned Mar.29 H.San Justo 59%
P.Echague Mar.29 Atletico Tos 59%
Villa Mitre Mar.29 Estudiantil 54%
Villa Mitre 62% Mar.29 Union Vecina
U.Mar del Pl 78% Mar.29 Estudian.LP
Noa
Talleres TV 71% Mar.29 N.Avellaneda
Union Oran 91% Mar.29 Rio Grande
S.Martin LR 67% Mar.29 Amancay LR
Olim.Catam. 59% Mar.29 Hindu BBC
Oeste
Anzorena Mar.29 M.Junin 70%
Perfora 65% Mar.29 Independ.N.
Liga B rosters - Jan 4, 2010


POSTED BY:
ARNOLD LAPERI
E-mail Arnold:
Arnold's Articles


Lucas Bianco
Liga B is the third division of professional basketball in Argentina. Many known players are playing in it. here are the players team by team:

Anzorena:
Lucas Rubia (182-G-86), Joaquin Baeza, Lionel Sola, Federico Aguilera, Facundo Rubio, Matias Novello, Eduardo Martin, Rodrigo Griffa, Alejandro Olivares, Nelson Galarza

Banda Norte:
Rafael Costa (180-G-73), Juan Pablo Martinez, Luciano Ricle, Lisandro Caniza, Santiago Arese, Hernan Tetamantti, Nicolas Arese, Gaston Campana, Pablo Mander

Central Cordoba:
Facundo Romani, David Maldonado, Lautaro Miranda, Miguel Canteros (192-G-77), Pablo Osores, Carlos Fernandez, Bruno Romano, Raul Rodriguez, Federico Mateo, Sergio Ale

Facundo La Rioja:
Gabriel Fuentes, Fabricio Gauna, Martin omar Vaquero, Rodrigo Campos, Hector Gomez, Claudio Cufre, Carlos Sepulveda (200-F-81), Rodrigo Yanez, David Martinez, Calvester Ferguson

San Martin Mendoza:
Esteban Pierdominici, Diego Cabanez, Lucas Martinez, Miguel Ricci (183-G-82), Diego Fernandez, Damian Grabiec, Leandro Quiroga, Leonardo Else, Pablo Zogbe, Gonzalo Marin

Tiro Federal Morteros:
Jorge Chahab, Juan Giaveno, Pablo Passalacqua, Federico Brun, Victor Chana (192-F-86), Damian Peruchena, Marcos Moreno, Matias Perez, Eduardo Nunez

Union Electrica:
Juan Rella, Juan Cognini, Hugo De la Iglesia, Jose Fornaciari, Gaston Sieiro, Jose Siciliano, Mariano Gervasio, Juan Manuel Lara, Pablo Moya (206-C-83), Joge Ferreyra

Alvear Villa Angela:
Cristian Diesel, Martin Cequeira, Gonzalo Laphitzborde (188-G-75), Facundo Cenzano, Gonzalo Maggio, Mauro Rotschy, Nicolas Bessone, Alex Aleksandrowicz, Sebastian Bernasconi, Joaquin Giordana

Asociacion Espanola:
Maximiliano Rios, Claudio Sollberg (183-G-74), Lucas Ortiz, Sergio Zacarias, Matias Villalba, Juan Davico, Gustavo Bianco, Stanley Easterling, Marcelo Corazza, Cristian Reigenborn

Atletico Echague:
Santiago Vesco, Lucas Calleja, David Oviedo, Andre Horst, Roman Rodriguez, Patricio Alloco (199-F-86), Nicolas Lovecchio, Emilio Dominguez, Pablo Pastori

Estudiantes Concordia:
Fernando Rivera, Ariel Blanc, Jonathan Ledesma, Federico Senitzky, Nicolas Lauria (202-F-88), Fernando Etchenausse, Javier Scheines, Facundo Mendoza, Federico Cabrera, Jeremias Acosta

Sportivo San Salvador:
Bruno Charreun, Jose Luis Melchiori, Jose Perroni, Alberto Barros, Walter Cordero (192-F-80), Nicolas Mendyk, Sebastian Taffarel, Guido Cuadrelli, Lisandro Cuberli, Cristian Silva

Tomas de Rocamora:
Ramiro Carulla, Juan Manuel Varas, Federico Grattarola, Martin Franzolini, Federico Salvarredy, Dante Predazzi (195-F-85), Matias Estalles, Lujan Caire, Gaston Bernasconi

Union Progesista:
Gabriel Butori, Andres Boni, Mauro Coronel, Fernando Small, Julio Ruiz, Gonzalo Jacquet, Luis Pikaluk, Juan Cansina (202-F/C-75), Federico Sarmiento

Almagro Esperanza:
Roy Melchiorre, Sebastian Punet, German Oreggioni, Juan Zanotti, Sebastian Rodriguez, Leandro Ayala, Matias Barberis, Sebastian Morales (201-F/C-88), Sebastian Andreoli, Pablo Fernandez, Maximiliano Tabierez, Alexis Abrate

Brown San Vicente:
Ezequiel Gaido (196-F-83), Ulises Broda, Genaro Priotti, Ignacio Fernandez, Juan Pablo Rotta, Alberto Diaz, Gabriel Manzotti, Jonatan Morero, Santiago Baravalle, Diego Crocce

Colon Santa Fe:
Lucas Sibulovsky, Nicolas Solari, Alejo Barrales, Walter Spector, Esteban Landi, Fernando Manattini (190-F-89), Maximiliano Damelio, Baltazar Claude, Bruno Pacchioni, Edgardo Tome

Gimnasia Villa del Parque:
Sebastian Festa (179-G-72), Tomas Gianelli, Federico Bouchard, Juan Pablo Zilla, Daniel Chaher, Erbel Depietro, Fernando Zekas, Eric Cigna, Matias Pelletieri, Julian Aprea, Emanuel Sayal

Rosario Central:
Adriano Di Biaggio, Nicolas Dominguez, Adrian Di Lenarda, Aiego Abaca, Jonatan Slider (200-F-87), Juan Pablo Lupo, Juan Camino, Renzo Di Perna, Manuel Morello, Gustavo Souto

Sport Club:
Emiliano Roh, Andres Gambone, Mariano Aguilar, Luciano Aiello, Leopoldo Ibanez, Juan Palbo Manzone, Mirko Zaric, Mauricio Hedman (208-F-70), David Cabezas, Cristian Corsi

Sporstsmen Unidos:
Diego Foradori (175-G-81), Nicolas Vignoli, Sebastian Ghirardi, Ignacio Tripelli, Fabian Gallardo, Mariano Allegranza, Federico Poratti, Martin Allegranza, Agustin Zanni

Alianza Viedma:
Andres Berman, Sebastian Farias, Carlos De la Fuente, Lucas Bianco (198-F-80), Juan Perreyra, Gustavo Nunez, Hector Martirena, Rodrigo Pascal, Nicolas Ojeda

Hispano Americano:
Pablo Gonzalez, Gustavo Perez, Gaston Morales, Federico Radavero (196-F-77), Marcos Maidana, Fabian Gabriel, Juan Meza, Alfredo Ganami, Claudio Aguilar

Huracan Trelew:
Hernan Etchepare, Leon Nicanof (185-G-91), Radbel Hechavarria, Gustavo Maranguello, Jorge Sanchez, Nicolas Ballicora, Mauro Sierra, Eugenio Wiemann, Alejandro Pappalardi

Los Indios Moreno:
Andres Lopresti (175-G-76), Diego Eiguren, Demian Portela, Felipe Ferreyra, Leonardo Rodriguez, Ezequiel Lopez, Diego Fortunato, Brian Stanford, Santiago Ferrario, Nicolas Suarez

Jorge newbery:
Emanuel Lopez Camelo, Leonardo Sandon, Alejandro Foro, Juan Ruiz, Mario Pereyra, Fernando Alvarez, Mauro Bianco (202-F/C-78), Gustavo Espana, Guillermo Saavedra

Velez Sarsfield:
Alejandro Fidalgo, Gaston Gianelli, Andres Molteno, Maximiliano Fernandez, Luciano Canzutti, Fernando Abbott, Mariano Manzini, Sebastian Sevegnani, Kevin Hernandez (200-C-91), Horacio Beigier, Pablo Noy, Fernando Podesta   




Durrell
Summers
Olimpo adds Summers to their roster, ex CD Valdivia - 15 hours ago
Olimpo de Bahia Blanca (TNA) added to their roster 28-year old American small forward Durrell Summers (193-93kg-89, college: Michigan State). He started the season at CD Valdivia in Chilean Liga Nacional. In 41 games he recorded very impressive stats: 29.7ppg, 8.1rpg, 1.9apg and 1.2spg this season. The last summer Summers played at Frayles de Guasave in Mexican CIBACOPA where in 8 games he averaged remarkable 21.5ppg, 4.6rpg, 2.3apg and 1.0spg. In 2011 he was drafted by Maine Red Claws (D...   [read more]

Dwayne Smith
Dwayne Smith leaves Olimpo - 15 hours ago
28-year old Jamaican-Canadian forward Dwayne Smith (198-103kg-89, college: G.Washington) left Olimpo de Bahia Blanca (TNA). In 29 games in Argentina he recorded 12.7ppg, 6.9rpg, 1.0apg and 1.5spg this season. The last summer Smith played at Academia in Colombian Liga DirecTV where in 33 games he averaged 14.6ppg, 7.5rpg and 1.8apg. He helped them to win the Colombian Liga DirecTV-1 title (twice) (also twice). Smith was selected to NBL Canada All-Star Game back in 2014. He has played previ...   [read more]

Phillip
Lockett
Lockett's 30-point game gives him TNA Player of the Week award - 23 hours ago
28-year old power forward Phillip Lockett (202-F/C-88, agency: DTMones) had an amazing evening in the last round for BHY Tiro Federal and receives a Latinbasket.com TNA Player of the Week award for round 31. He had the game-high 30 points adding eight rebounds for BHY Tiro Federal in his team's victory, helping them to outclass Obera TC (#5, 12-22) with 26-point margin 93-67. BHY Tiro Federal maintains the 4th position in their group in Argentinian TNA. BHY Tiro Federal is a typical solid...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.