Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
LigaA Standings
Group A
 1. San Martin C. 5-1 
 2. La Union 5-2 
 3. Estudiantes C. 3-5 
 4. Comunicaciones 2-4 
 5. Regatas C. 2-5 
Group B
 1. Instituto 4-1 
 2. Salta Basket 4-3 
 3. Quimsa 3-3 
 4. Atenas 3-4 
 5. Olimpico LB 2-5 
Group C
 1. San Lorenzo 115-0 
 2. Ferrocarril 3-3 
 3. Obras Basket 3-112 
 4. Hispano Am. 2-4 
 5. Boca Jrs 2-6 
Group D
 1. GECR Indalo 5-3 
 2. Weber Bahia 4-2 
 3. Quilmes MP 3-3 
 4. Argentino 3-4 
 5. Penarol 2-5 
Full Standings
Last:10/19/2017
TNA Standings
Center North
 1. Ameghino 0-0 
 2. Barrio Parque 0-0 
 3. BHY Tiro Federal 0-0 
 4. Deportivo Norte 0-0 
 5. Echague 0-0 
 6. Libertad S. 0-0 
 7. San Isidro 0-0 
 8. Union SF 0-0 
Center South
 1. Ciclista 0-0 
 2. Gimnasia LP 0-0 
 3. La Union 0-0 
 4. Parque Sur 0-0 
 5. Platense 0-0 
 6. Rocamora 0-0 
 7. Temperley 0-0 
 8. Villa Mitre CF 0-0 
North
 1. Hindu 0-0 
 2. Independiente 0-0 
 3. Mitre Tuc. 0-0 
 4. Obera TC 0-0 
 5. Talleres TV 0-0 
 6. Villa San Martin 0-0 
South
 1. Atenas Carmen 0-0 
 2. C.Espanol P. 0-0 
 3. Deportivo Viedma 0-0 
 4. Estudiantes O. 0-0 
 5. Petr.Argentino 0-0 
 6. Rivadavia M. 0-0 
Last:9/7/2017
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. Ferro Carrill O. 2-0 
 2. 9 de Julio 1-0 
 3. M.Junin 1-1 
 4. Jahal SJ 0-0 
 5. Amancay LR 0-1 
 6. Independ. Oliva 0-1 
 7. San Martin LR 0-2 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Saladas 2-0 
 2. Atletico Tala 1-0 
 3. Ferrocarril C. 1-0 
 4. Penarol 1-0 
 5. Regatas U. 1-0 
 6. Olimpia P. 0-0 
 7. C.Entrerriano 0-1 
 8. Capuchinos 0-1 
 9. San Martin CC 0-1 
 10. Union Goya 0-1 
 11. Gualeguay 0-2 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 2-0 
 2. Alberdi 1-0 
 3. El Tribuno 1-0 
 4. Gorriti de Jujuy 0-0 
 5. N.Avellaneda 0-0 
 6. Ciudadela 0-1 
 7. Union Oran 0-1 
 8. Hindu Club 0-2 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 2-0 
 2. Atletico Tostado 1-0 
 3. Olimpico Ceres 1-0 
 4. Santa Paula 1-0 
 5. H.San Javier 0-1 
 6. SP Las Parejas 0-1 
 7. Suardi 0-1 
 8. Union Sunch. 0-1 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Argentino PRG 1-0 
 2. Belgrano SN 1-0 
 3. Presidente D. 1-0 
 4. Zarate Indep. 1-0 
 5. U.Mar del Plata 0-0 
 6. Chivilcoy Racing 0-1 
 7. Sarmiento 0-1 
 8. Sportivo E. 0-1 
 9. Atletico Pilar 0-2 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Caza y Pesca 1-0 
 2. Lanus 1-0 
 3. RC Avellaneda 1-0 
 4. Union Vecinal 1-0 
 5. Burzaco F.C. 0-0 
 6. Jose Hernandez 0-0 
 7. Los Indios 0-0 
 8. Estudiantes LP 0-1 
 9. Estudiantil 0-1 
 10. H.San Justo 0-1 
 11. P.Echague 0-1 
 12. River Plate 0-1 
South - Patagonia
 1. Cipoletti 1-0 
 2. Perfora 1-0 
 3. Sol de Mayo 1-0 
 4. Villa Mitre BB 1-0 
 5. Ferrocarril P. 1-1 
 6. All Boys SR 0-0 
 7. Centro Espanol 0-0 
 8. Jorge Newbery 0-0 
 9. Cinco Saltos 0-1 
 10. Independ.N. 0-1 
 11. Villa Congreso 0-1 
Full Standings
Last:10/18/2017
Liga Sudamericana Standings
Group A
 1 Flamengo 3-0 
 2 Cimarrones 2-1 
 3 San Martin C. 1-2 
 4 Hebraica 0-3 
Group B
 1 Pinheiros 2-1 
 2 Quilmes MP 2-1 
 3 Aguada 2-1 
 4 Osorno 0-3 
Group C
 1 Guaros 2-0 
 2 Estudiantes C. 1-1 
 3 Vitoria 1-1 
 4 Malvin 0-2 
Group D
 1 Calero 0-0 
 2 Olimpia 0-0 
 3 Portoviejo 0-0 
 4 Regatas 0-0 
Last:10/19/2017
Liga Americas Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Fuerza Regia 3-0 
 2. Guaros 2-1 
 3. La Union 1-2 
 4. Soles 0-3 
Group F
 1. Ponce 2-1 
 2. Weber Bahia 2-1 
 3. Hebraica 1-2 
 4. San Lorenzo 1-2 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/8/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Donald SIMS
  Atenas
  (185-G-87)
  Avg: 22
 1. Sims, Atenas22.0 
 2. Davis, Instituto21.8 
 3. Johnson, Weber B.20.6 
 4. Moore, Comunica.20.3 
 5. Fjellerup, Weber B.19.8 
 6. OBannon, Hispano .19.4 
 7. Kemp, Obras Basket18.9 
 8. Young, La Union18.9 
 9. Quinteros, Regat.18.8 
 10. Johnson, GECR I.18.6 
Rebounds Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  Olimpico.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 11.3
 1. Williams, Olimpico.11.3 
 2. Clancy, Instituto10.2 
 3. Glenn, Penarol10.0 
 4. Crawford, La Union10.0 
 5. Johnson, Weber B.9.8 
 6. Amoroso, Comunica.9.2 
 7. Kent, Argentino8.2 
 8. Basualdo, Quilm.8.0 
 9. Espinoza, Salta B.8.0 
 10. Wood, San M.7.4 
Assists Per Game
 Gustavo BARRERA
  GECR I.
  (194-G-85)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Barrera, GECR I.7.6 
 2. Aguirre, San L.7.1 
 3. Parodi, Weber B.7.0 
 4. Figueroa, Comunica.7.0 
 5. Gerbaudo, Salta B.6.9 
 6. Konsztadt, La Union6.9 
 7. Balbi, Ferrocarril6.8 
 8. Barral, Obras B.5.5 
 9. Vidal, Regatas C.5.3 
 10. Ciorciari, Hispano .5.3 
Steals Per Game
 Adrian BOCCIA
  Boca Jrs
  (195-F/G-82)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Boccia, Boca Jrs2.3 
 2. Elsener, La Union2.1 
 3. Garcia, San M.2.0 
 4. Johnson, GECR I.2.0 
 5. Espinoza, Salta B.2.0 
 6. Massarelli, Argentino2.0 
 7. Goldenberg, Salta B.1.9 
 8. Kemp, Obras Basket1.9 
 9. Ciorciari, Hispano .1.8 
 10. Garcia, Argentino1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  Olimpico.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Williams, Olimpico.2.6 
 2. Meyinsse, Atenas1.6 
 3. Bortolin, Argentino1.5 
 4. Kent, Argentino1.3 
 5. Calfani, San L.1.3 
 6. Acuna, Quimsa1.3 
 7. Crawford, La Union1.1 
 8. Giorgetti, GECR I.1.1 
 9. Basualdo, Quilm.1.0 
 10. Lescano, San M.1.0 
Player of the Week

 Anthony Laveal Johnson
  Weber Bahia
  ( 203-C-88 )
  

Articles
Interviews

Argentinian Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 8 (Regular Season)

Group A
La Union 78% Oct.20 Comunicacion
Regatas C. Oct.20 S.Martin C. 83%
Group B
Olimpico LB Oct.20 Quimsa 65%
Salta Bsk Oct.20 Instituto 54%
Group C
Obras Bsk Oct.21 Hispano Am. 93%
San Lorenzo 96% Oct.21 Ferrocarril
Ferrocarril Oct.19 Hispano Am. 52%
Group D
Argentino 50% Oct.21 Weber Bahia
Penarol Oct.21 Quilmes MP 63%
Quilmes MP 51% Oct.19 Weber Bahia
First Round Schedule
Temperley 57% Oct.21 Rocamora
Independient 57% Oct.21 Talleres TV
Echague 57% Oct.21 Union SF
C.Espanol P 57% Oct.21 Petr.Argenti
Obera TC 57% Oct.21 Mitre Tuc.
Platense 57% Oct.20 Villa Mitre
Ciclista 57% Oct.20 Gimnasia LP
Hindu 57% Oct.20 Villa S.Mart
BHY Tiro Fe 57% Oct.19 San Isidro
Check Full Games/Schedule
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Sol de Mayo 58% Oct.21 Villa Mitre
Los Indios 57% Oct.20 Jose Hernand
Caza y Pesca 99% Oct.20 Estudiantil
Cinco Saltos Oct.20 Perfora 98%
Chivilcoy Ra 58% Oct.20 Sportivo E.
Zarate Indep 54% Oct.20 Argentino P
Union Oran 56% Oct.20 Ciudadela
Alberdi Oct.20 El Tribuno 96%
Hindu Club 56% Oct.20 N.Avellaneda
Independ.Oli Oct.20 9 de Julio 98%
Atletico Pil 58% Oct.20 S.Martin CC
H.S.Javier Oct.20 Olimpico Cer 96%
Independ.N. Oct.20 Cipoletti 99%
Amancay LR 58% Oct.20 S.Martin LR
H.San Justo 58% Oct.20 River Plate
Lanus 59% Oct.20 Union Vecina
Union Vecina 95% Oct.20 Belgrano SN
Ferro Carril 97% Oct.20 Jahal SJ
Olimpia P. Oct.20 Saladas 96%
Gualeguay Oct.20 Regatas U. 97%
Ferrocarril 98% Oct.20 Gualeguay
Penarol 54% Oct.20 Atalaya Rosa
Suardi Oct.20 Atletico Tos 98%
Union Sunch Oct.20 Atalaya Rosa 99%
SP Las Pare Oct.20 Santa Paula 96%
Burzaco F.C Oct.20 RC Avellaned 96%
Estudian.LP 58% Oct.20 P.Echague
Sarmiento 57% Oct.19 Atletico Pil
Jorge Newber Oct.19 Villa Mitre 97%
First Round Schedule
Check Full Games/Schedule
Liga B rosters - Jan 4, 2010


POSTED BY:
ARNOLD LAPERI
E-mail Arnold:
Arnold's Articles


Lucas Bianco
Liga B is the third division of professional basketball in Argentina. Many known players are playing in it. here are the players team by team:

Anzorena:
Lucas Rubia (182-G-86), Joaquin Baeza, Lionel Sola, Federico Aguilera, Facundo Rubio, Matias Novello, Eduardo Martin, Rodrigo Griffa, Alejandro Olivares, Nelson Galarza

Banda Norte:
Rafael Costa (180-G-73), Juan Pablo Martinez, Luciano Ricle, Lisandro Caniza, Santiago Arese, Hernan Tetamantti, Nicolas Arese, Gaston Campana, Pablo Mander

Central Cordoba:
Facundo Romani, David Maldonado, Lautaro Miranda, Miguel Canteros (192-G-77), Pablo Osores, Carlos Fernandez, Bruno Romano, Raul Rodriguez, Federico Mateo, Sergio Ale

Facundo La Rioja:
Gabriel Fuentes, Fabricio Gauna, Martin omar Vaquero, Rodrigo Campos, Hector Gomez, Claudio Cufre, Carlos Sepulveda (200-F-81), Rodrigo Yanez, David Martinez, Calvester Ferguson

San Martin Mendoza:
Esteban Pierdominici, Diego Cabanez, Lucas Martinez, Miguel Ricci (183-G-82), Diego Fernandez, Damian Grabiec, Leandro Quiroga, Leonardo Else, Pablo Zogbe, Gonzalo Marin

Tiro Federal Morteros:
Jorge Chahab, Juan Giaveno, Pablo Passalacqua, Federico Brun, Victor Chana (192-F-86), Damian Peruchena, Marcos Moreno, Matias Perez, Eduardo Nunez

Union Electrica:
Juan Rella, Juan Cognini, Hugo De la Iglesia, Jose Fornaciari, Gaston Sieiro, Jose Siciliano, Mariano Gervasio, Juan Manuel Lara, Pablo Moya (206-C-83), Joge Ferreyra

Alvear Villa Angela:
Cristian Diesel, Martin Cequeira, Gonzalo Laphitzborde (188-G-75), Facundo Cenzano, Gonzalo Maggio, Mauro Rotschy, Nicolas Bessone, Alex Aleksandrowicz, Sebastian Bernasconi, Joaquin Giordana

Asociacion Espanola:
Maximiliano Rios, Claudio Sollberg (183-G-74), Lucas Ortiz, Sergio Zacarias, Matias Villalba, Juan Davico, Gustavo Bianco, Stanley Easterling, Marcelo Corazza, Cristian Reigenborn

Atletico Echague:
Santiago Vesco, Lucas Calleja, David Oviedo, Andre Horst, Roman Rodriguez, Patricio Alloco (199-F-86), Nicolas Lovecchio, Emilio Dominguez, Pablo Pastori

Estudiantes Concordia:
Fernando Rivera, Ariel Blanc, Jonathan Ledesma, Federico Senitzky, Nicolas Lauria (202-F-88), Fernando Etchenausse, Javier Scheines, Facundo Mendoza, Federico Cabrera, Jeremias Acosta

Sportivo San Salvador:
Bruno Charreun, Jose Luis Melchiori, Jose Perroni, Alberto Barros, Walter Cordero (192-F-80), Nicolas Mendyk, Sebastian Taffarel, Guido Cuadrelli, Lisandro Cuberli, Cristian Silva

Tomas de Rocamora:
Ramiro Carulla, Juan Manuel Varas, Federico Grattarola, Martin Franzolini, Federico Salvarredy, Dante Predazzi (195-F-85), Matias Estalles, Lujan Caire, Gaston Bernasconi

Union Progesista:
Gabriel Butori, Andres Boni, Mauro Coronel, Fernando Small, Julio Ruiz, Gonzalo Jacquet, Luis Pikaluk, Juan Cansina (202-F/C-75), Federico Sarmiento

Almagro Esperanza:
Roy Melchiorre, Sebastian Punet, German Oreggioni, Juan Zanotti, Sebastian Rodriguez, Leandro Ayala, Matias Barberis, Sebastian Morales (201-F/C-88), Sebastian Andreoli, Pablo Fernandez, Maximiliano Tabierez, Alexis Abrate

Brown San Vicente:
Ezequiel Gaido (196-F-83), Ulises Broda, Genaro Priotti, Ignacio Fernandez, Juan Pablo Rotta, Alberto Diaz, Gabriel Manzotti, Jonatan Morero, Santiago Baravalle, Diego Crocce

Colon Santa Fe:
Lucas Sibulovsky, Nicolas Solari, Alejo Barrales, Walter Spector, Esteban Landi, Fernando Manattini (190-F-89), Maximiliano Damelio, Baltazar Claude, Bruno Pacchioni, Edgardo Tome

Gimnasia Villa del Parque:
Sebastian Festa (179-G-72), Tomas Gianelli, Federico Bouchard, Juan Pablo Zilla, Daniel Chaher, Erbel Depietro, Fernando Zekas, Eric Cigna, Matias Pelletieri, Julian Aprea, Emanuel Sayal

Rosario Central:
Adriano Di Biaggio, Nicolas Dominguez, Adrian Di Lenarda, Aiego Abaca, Jonatan Slider (200-F-87), Juan Pablo Lupo, Juan Camino, Renzo Di Perna, Manuel Morello, Gustavo Souto

Sport Club:
Emiliano Roh, Andres Gambone, Mariano Aguilar, Luciano Aiello, Leopoldo Ibanez, Juan Palbo Manzone, Mirko Zaric, Mauricio Hedman (208-F-70), David Cabezas, Cristian Corsi

Sporstsmen Unidos:
Diego Foradori (175-G-81), Nicolas Vignoli, Sebastian Ghirardi, Ignacio Tripelli, Fabian Gallardo, Mariano Allegranza, Federico Poratti, Martin Allegranza, Agustin Zanni

Alianza Viedma:
Andres Berman, Sebastian Farias, Carlos De la Fuente, Lucas Bianco (198-F-80), Juan Perreyra, Gustavo Nunez, Hector Martirena, Rodrigo Pascal, Nicolas Ojeda

Hispano Americano:
Pablo Gonzalez, Gustavo Perez, Gaston Morales, Federico Radavero (196-F-77), Marcos Maidana, Fabian Gabriel, Juan Meza, Alfredo Ganami, Claudio Aguilar

Huracan Trelew:
Hernan Etchepare, Leon Nicanof (185-G-91), Radbel Hechavarria, Gustavo Maranguello, Jorge Sanchez, Nicolas Ballicora, Mauro Sierra, Eugenio Wiemann, Alejandro Pappalardi

Los Indios Moreno:
Andres Lopresti (175-G-76), Diego Eiguren, Demian Portela, Felipe Ferreyra, Leonardo Rodriguez, Ezequiel Lopez, Diego Fortunato, Brian Stanford, Santiago Ferrario, Nicolas Suarez

Jorge newbery:
Emanuel Lopez Camelo, Leonardo Sandon, Alejandro Foro, Juan Ruiz, Mario Pereyra, Fernando Alvarez, Mauro Bianco (202-F/C-78), Gustavo Espana, Guillermo Saavedra

Velez Sarsfield:
Alejandro Fidalgo, Gaston Gianelli, Andres Molteno, Maximiliano Fernandez, Luciano Canzutti, Fernando Abbott, Mariano Manzini, Sebastian Sevegnani, Kevin Hernandez (200-C-91), Horacio Beigier, Pablo Noy, Fernando Podesta   




Kevin
Langford
Kevin Langford (ex Agropoli) agreed terms with Instituto - 4 hours ago
Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba (LigaA) strengthened their roster with addition of 32-year old American power forward Kevin Langford (204-110kg-85, college: TCU, agency: Octagon Europe). He played most recently at BCC Corvengenze Agropoli in Italian Serie B. In 30 Serie A2 games he recorded very impressive stats: 15.8ppg, 5.2rpg, 1.2apg and 1.0spg last season. The previous (15-16) season Langford played at Antwerp Giants (Scooore League) in Belgium where in 17 games he averaged 8.4ppg...   [read more]

Paul
Jesperson
GECR Indalo lands Paul Jesperson, ex Oviedo - 1 day ago
Gimnasia-Indalo Esgr.Comodoro Rivadavia (LigaA) landed 25-year old American guard Paul Jesperson (198-93kg-92, college: N.Iowa, agency: Inception Sports). He played most recently at Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo in Spanish LEB Gold. In 29 games he averaged 9.9ppg and 2.8rpg last season. Jesperson helped them to make it to the semifinals. He also played for another team Rio Grande Valley Vipers in U.S. NBA-G-League that season. But in only one game he did not score anything. Among oth...   [read more]

Facundo
Campazzo
Facundo Campazzo selected the top Argentinian playing abroad in last week's games - 3 days ago
Here is the weekly review of the top performing Argentinian players, who play currently abroad. This week's number one is an international point guard Facundo Campazzo (181-91). He contributed to a Real Madrid's victory against the closely-ranked Valencia Basket in the Spanish Liga Endesa in Sunday night's game.    [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.