View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LigaA Standings
Norte
 1. Echague 1-0 
 2. Olimpico LB 1-0 
 3. Regatas C. 1-0 
 4. Estudiantes C. 0-0 
 5. Instituto 0-0 
 6. Quimsa 0-0 
 7. San Martin C. 0-0 
 8. Atenas 0-1 
 9. La Union 0-1 
 10. Libertad S. 0-1 
Sur
 1. Boca Jrs 1-0 
 2. Penarol 1-0 
 3. San Lorenzo 1-0 
 4. Argentino 0-0 
 5. Ferrocarril 0-0 
 6. GECR Indalo 0-0 
 7. Weber Bahia 0-0 
 8. Hispano Am. 0-1 
 9. Obras Basket 0-1 
 10. Quilmes MP 0-1 
Full Standings
Last:9/25/2016
TNA Standings
Center North
 1. San Isidro 26-9 
 2. Union SF 20-16 
 3. Barrio Parque 19-16 
 4. Echague 19-17 
 5. La Union 18-18 
 6. BHY Tiro Federal 12-24 
Center South
 1. Platense 25-11 
 2. Estudiantes O. 19-17 
 3. Rocamora 18-17 
 4. Parque Sur 18-18 
 5. Ciclista 17-18 
 6. Gimnasia LP 15-21 
North
 1. Villa Angela 27-8 
 2. Hindu 27-9 
 3. Obera TC 18-18 
 4. Salta Basket 16-20 
 5. UNCAus 10-25 
 6. Comunicaciones 10-26 
 7. Sarmiento F. 9-27 
South
 1. Alianza Viedma 21-14 
 2. Hispano Am. 19-16 
 3. Atenas Carmen 18-18 
 4. Huracan 17-17 
 5. Olimpo BB 16-19 
 6. Petr.Argentino 15-19 
 7. MH Basket 12-23 
Full Standings
Last:3/22/2016
TFB Standings
Cuyo
 1. Deportivo Riv 26-4 
 2. San Martin LR 18-12 
 3. Ameghino 17-13 
 4. Atenas MNDZ 13-17 
 5. Anzorena 12-18 
 6. Junin de Mendoza 11-19 
 7. Facundo 8-22 
Litoral
 1. Sportivo LP 21-9 
 2. C.Entrerriano 21-9 
 3. San Justino 18-12 
 4. Atletico Tala 18-12 
 5. Regatas Con. 18-12 
 6. Union Sunch. 15-15 
 7. Ferrocarril C. 12-18 
 8. Central SJ 10-20 
 9. Penarol 9-21 
 10. Capuchinos 8-22 
Mesopotamia
 1. Olimpico Ceres 24-6 
 2. Union Goya 20-10 
 3. Villa San Martin 18-12 
 4. Atletico Tostado 17-13 
 5. Reconquista 13-17 
 6. Saladas 13-17 
 7. Santa Rosa 0-30 
Metropolitana
 1. Temperley 21-9 
 2. Belgrano SN 20-10 
 3. Huracan SJ 19-11 
 4. Estudiantes LP 18-12 
 5. Union Vecinal 16-14 
 6. Estudiantil 15-15 
 7. P.Echague 14-16 
 8. River Plate 13-17 
 9. Villa Mitre CF 13-17 
 10. Jose Hernandez 8-22 
 11. Atletico Pilar 8-22 
NorOeste
 1. Tucuman BB 25-5 
 2. Mitre Tuc. 21-9 
 3. Talleres TV 18-12 
 4. N.Avellaneda 17-13 
 5. Union Oran 11-19 
 6. Olimpia Catam. 8-22 
 7. Rio Grande 5-25 
Sur-Bonaerense
 1. Sarmiento 19-11 
 2. Bahiense 19-11 
 3. San Martin J. 18-12 
 4. Villa Mitre BB 17-13 
 5. Argentino PRG 16-14 
 6. Perfora 15-15 
 7. Independ.N. 13-17 
 8. SL Chivilcoy 3-27 
Last:4/3/2016
Points Per Game
 Sebastian URANGA
  
  (200-F/C-89)
  Avg: 27
 1. Uranga, Echague27.0 
 2. Reed, Penarol25.0 
 3. Sims, Regatas C.24.0 
 4. Herrmann, Obras B.24.0 
 5. Vildoza, Libertad24.0 
 6. Baxley, Atenas22.0 
 7. Quinteros, Regat.21.0 
 8. Vildoza, Quilm.21.0 
 9. Perez, Boca Jrs20.0 
 10. Horner, Obras B.19.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 16
 1. Williams, Olimpico.16.0 
 2. Diez, Penarol12.0 
 3. Mikulas, Atenas11.0 
 4. Horner, Obras B.10.0 
 5. Basualdo, Quilm.10.0 
 6. Francis, La Union9.0 
 7. Acuna, Penarol8.0 
 8. Uranga, Echague8.0 
 9. Austin, Hispano8.0 
 10. Mickeal, Atenas8.0 
Assists Per Game
 Lucas PEREZ
  
  (185-PG-87)
  Avg: 10
 1. Perez, Boca Jrs10.0 
 2. Konsztadt, La Uni.9.0 
 3. Vidal, Regatas C.7.0 
 4. Van Lacke, Olimpic.7.0 
 5. Deck, San Lorenzo6.0 
 6. Nocedal, Echague6.0 
 7. Treise, Hispano6.0 
 8. Baeza, Echague5.0 
 9. Zurschmitten, Pena.5.0 
 10. Barral, Obras B.5.0 
Steals Per Game
 Ivan BASUALDO
  
  (202-F/C-90)
  Avg: 6
 1. Basualdo, Quilm.6.0 
 2. Morales, Hispano4.0 
 3. Van Lacke, Olimpic.3.0 
 4. Pinero, La Union2.0 
 5. Safar, San Lorenzo2.0 
 6. Diaz, San Lorenzo2.0 
 7. Treise, Hispano2.0 
 8. Gargallo, Boca Jrs2.0 
 9. Vassirani, Boca Jrs2.0 
 10. Bortolin, Obras B.2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 3
 1. Williams, Olimpico.3.0 
 2. Horner, Obras B.2.0 
 3. Lema, Atenas2.0 
 4. Vassirani, Boca Jrs2.0 
 5. Gutierrez, Penarol2.0 
 6. Giorgetti, Penarol2.0 
 7. Acuna, Penarol2.0 
 8. Guaita, Olimpico.1.0 
 9. Mickeal, Atenas1.0 
 10. Oprandi, Hispano1.0 
Poll


Articles
Interviews
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

NORTE
Echague 99% Sep.30 Atenas
Quimsa 58% Sep.30 Libertad S.
La Union 55% Sep.29 Estudian.C.
Olimpico LB 98% Sep.28 Libertad S.
Instituto 58% Sep.27 Quimsa
S.Martin C. 56% Sep.27 Estudian.C.
SUR
Quilmes MP Sep.30 Boca Jrs 99%
Ferrocarril 58% Sep.29 GECR Indalo
Penarol 55% Sep.28 Boca Jrs
San Lorenzo 98% Sep.28 Obras Bsk
Argentino 58% Sep.27 GECR Indalo
Quilmes MP 56% Sep.27 Hispano Am.
Liga B rosters - Jan 4, 2010


POSTED BY:
*ADDME
E-mail *AddMe:
*AddMe's Articles


Lucas Bianco
Liga B is the third division of professional basketball in Argentina. Many known players are playing in it. here are the players team by team:

Anzorena:
Lucas Rubia (182-G-86), Joaquin Baeza, Lionel Sola, Federico Aguilera, Facundo Rubio, Matias Novello, Eduardo Martin, Rodrigo Griffa, Alejandro Olivares, Nelson Galarza

Banda Norte:
Rafael Costa (180-G-73), Juan Pablo Martinez, Luciano Ricle, Lisandro Caniza, Santiago Arese, Hernan Tetamantti, Nicolas Arese, Gaston Campana, Pablo Mander

Central Cordoba:
Facundo Romani, David Maldonado, Lautaro Miranda, Miguel Canteros (192-G-77), Pablo Osores, Carlos Fernandez, Bruno Romano, Raul Rodriguez, Federico Mateo, Sergio Ale

Facundo La Rioja:
Gabriel Fuentes, Fabricio Gauna, Martin omar Vaquero, Rodrigo Campos, Hector Gomez, Claudio Cufre, Carlos Sepulveda (200-F-81), Rodrigo Yanez, David Martinez, Calvester Ferguson

San Martin Mendoza:
Esteban Pierdominici, Diego Cabanez, Lucas Martinez, Miguel Ricci (183-G-82), Diego Fernandez, Damian Grabiec, Leandro Quiroga, Leonardo Else, Pablo Zogbe, Gonzalo Marin

Tiro Federal Morteros:
Jorge Chahab, Juan Giaveno, Pablo Passalacqua, Federico Brun, Victor Chana (192-F-86), Damian Peruchena, Marcos Moreno, Matias Perez, Eduardo Nunez

Union Electrica:
Juan Rella, Juan Cognini, Hugo De la Iglesia, Jose Fornaciari, Gaston Sieiro, Jose Siciliano, Mariano Gervasio, Juan Manuel Lara, Pablo Moya (206-C-83), Joge Ferreyra

Alvear Villa Angela:
Cristian Diesel, Martin Cequeira, Gonzalo Laphitzborde (188-G-75), Facundo Cenzano, Gonzalo Maggio, Mauro Rotschy, Nicolas Bessone, Alex Aleksandrowicz, Sebastian Bernasconi, Joaquin Giordana

Asociacion Espanola:
Maximiliano Rios, Claudio Sollberg (183-G-74), Lucas Ortiz, Sergio Zacarias, Matias Villalba, Juan Davico, Gustavo Bianco, Stanley Easterling, Marcelo Corazza, Cristian Reigenborn

Atletico Echague:
Santiago Vesco, Lucas Calleja, David Oviedo, Andre Horst, Roman Rodriguez, Patricio Alloco (199-F-86), Nicolas Lovecchio, Emilio Dominguez, Pablo Pastori

Estudiantes Concordia:
Fernando Rivera, Ariel Blanc, Jonathan Ledesma, Federico Senitzky, Nicolas Lauria (202-F-88), Fernando Etchenausse, Javier Scheines, Facundo Mendoza, Federico Cabrera, Jeremias Acosta

Sportivo San Salvador:
Bruno Charreun, Jose Luis Melchiori, Jose Perroni, Alberto Barros, Walter Cordero (192-F-80), Nicolas Mendyk, Sebastian Taffarel, Guido Cuadrelli, Lisandro Cuberli, Cristian Silva

Tomas de Rocamora:
Ramiro Carulla, Juan Manuel Varas, Federico Grattarola, Martin Franzolini, Federico Salvarredy, Dante Predazzi (195-F-85), Matias Estalles, Lujan Caire, Gaston Bernasconi

Union Progesista:
Gabriel Butori, Andres Boni, Mauro Coronel, Fernando Small, Julio Ruiz, Gonzalo Jacquet, Luis Pikaluk, Juan Cansina (202-F/C-75), Federico Sarmiento

Almagro Esperanza:
Roy Melchiorre, Sebastian Punet, German Oreggioni, Juan Zanotti, Sebastian Rodriguez, Leandro Ayala, Matias Barberis, Sebastian Morales (201-F/C-88), Sebastian Andreoli, Pablo Fernandez, Maximiliano Tabierez, Alexis Abrate

Brown San Vicente:
Ezequiel Gaido (196-F-83), Ulises Broda, Genaro Priotti, Ignacio Fernandez, Juan Pablo Rotta, Alberto Diaz, Gabriel Manzotti, Jonatan Morero, Santiago Baravalle, Diego Crocce

Colon Santa Fe:
Lucas Sibulovsky, Nicolas Solari, Alejo Barrales, Walter Spector, Esteban Landi, Fernando Manattini (190-F-89), Maximiliano Damelio, Baltazar Claude, Bruno Pacchioni, Edgardo Tome

Gimnasia Villa del Parque:
Sebastian Festa (179-G-72), Tomas Gianelli, Federico Bouchard, Juan Pablo Zilla, Daniel Chaher, Erbel Depietro, Fernando Zekas, Eric Cigna, Matias Pelletieri, Julian Aprea, Emanuel Sayal

Rosario Central:
Adriano Di Biaggio, Nicolas Dominguez, Adrian Di Lenarda, Aiego Abaca, Jonatan Slider (200-F-87), Juan Pablo Lupo, Juan Camino, Renzo Di Perna, Manuel Morello, Gustavo Souto

Sport Club:
Emiliano Roh, Andres Gambone, Mariano Aguilar, Luciano Aiello, Leopoldo Ibanez, Juan Palbo Manzone, Mirko Zaric, Mauricio Hedman (208-F-70), David Cabezas, Cristian Corsi

Sporstsmen Unidos:
Diego Foradori (175-G-81), Nicolas Vignoli, Sebastian Ghirardi, Ignacio Tripelli, Fabian Gallardo, Mariano Allegranza, Federico Poratti, Martin Allegranza, Agustin Zanni

Alianza Viedma:
Andres Berman, Sebastian Farias, Carlos De la Fuente, Lucas Bianco (198-F-80), Juan Perreyra, Gustavo Nunez, Hector Martirena, Rodrigo Pascal, Nicolas Ojeda

Hispano Americano:
Pablo Gonzalez, Gustavo Perez, Gaston Morales, Federico Radavero (196-F-77), Marcos Maidana, Fabian Gabriel, Juan Meza, Alfredo Ganami, Claudio Aguilar

Huracan Trelew:
Hernan Etchepare, Leon Nicanof (185-G-91), Radbel Hechavarria, Gustavo Maranguello, Jorge Sanchez, Nicolas Ballicora, Mauro Sierra, Eugenio Wiemann, Alejandro Pappalardi

Los Indios Moreno:
Andres Lopresti (175-G-76), Diego Eiguren, Demian Portela, Felipe Ferreyra, Leonardo Rodriguez, Ezequiel Lopez, Diego Fortunato, Brian Stanford, Santiago Ferrario, Nicolas Suarez

Jorge newbery:
Emanuel Lopez Camelo, Leonardo Sandon, Alejandro Foro, Juan Ruiz, Mario Pereyra, Fernando Alvarez, Mauro Bianco (202-F/C-78), Gustavo Espana, Guillermo Saavedra

Velez Sarsfield:
Alejandro Fidalgo, Gaston Gianelli, Andres Molteno, Maximiliano Fernandez, Luciano Canzutti, Fernando Abbott, Mariano Manzini, Sebastian Sevegnani, Kevin Hernandez (200-C-91), Horacio Beigier, Pablo Noy, Fernando Podesta
  




Mariano
Ceruti
BHY Tiro Federal welcomes back Ceruti - 2 days ago

BHY Tiro Federal y Deportivo Morteros (TNA) landed experienced 37-year old former Argentinian international swingman Mariano Ceruti (194-79). It is actually his comeback to Morteros as he has played here before. Ceruti has a double citizenship as he also holds Italian passport. Ceruti played most recently at Libertad Sunchales (LigaA). In 58 games he averaged 3.6ppg, 2.0rpg and 1.2apg last season. TNA will be definitely a better match and he can see more playing time. Ceruti helped them t...   [read more]

Aaron
Harrison
Aaron Harrison (ex Arantia) is a newcomer at Ciclista - 2 days ago

Ciclista Juninense (TNA) strengthened their roster with addition of 23-year old American guard Aaron Harrison (198-95kg-93, college: Lynn). He played most recently at Arantia in Luxembourg Total League. In 13 games he recorded very impressive stats: 25.2ppg, 10.3rpg, 3   [read more]

Jeffrey
Fahnbulleh
Jeffrey Fahnbulleh (ex Regatas Lima) joins Ciclista - 2 days ago

Ciclista Juninense (TNA) agreed terms with 31-year old American power forward Jeffrey Fahnbulleh (200-122kg-85). He played last summer at Regatas in Peruvian LNB league. Quite impressive season as he was named to Peruvian All-Star Game. The list of the past achievements is quite long as among others he was voted Latinbasket.com Chilean DIMAYOR All-Imports Team back in 2013. Fahnbulleh is quite experienced player. His career allowed him to visit four different continents, while he played i...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.