Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
LigaA Standings
 1. San Lorenzo 10-1 
 2. Atenas 8-3 
 3. Quimsa 6-4 
 4. Obras Basket 6-4 
 5. Instituto 6-4 
 6. Argentino 6-5 
 7. San Martin C. 5-2 
 8. La Union 5-3 
 9. Weber Bahia 5-4 
 10. Ferrocarril 5-4 
 11. GECR Indalo 4-3 
 12. Estudiantes C. 4-5 
 13. Boca Jrs 4-6 
 14. Regatas C. 4-6 
 15. Olimpico LB 3-6 
 16. Penarol 3-6 
 17. Salta Basket 3-7 
 18. Hispano Am. 3-7 
 19. Quilmes MP 3-7 
 20. Comunicaciones 2-8 
Full Standings
Last:1/17/2018
TNA Standings
North
 1. Obera TC 12-7 
 2. Libertad S. 11-5 
 3. Villa San Martin 11-6 
 4. Hindu 11-8 
 5. Union SF 10-9 
 6. Talleres TV 10-10 
 7. Deportivo Norte 9-9 
 8. BHY Tiro Federal 9-9 
 9. Ameghino 9-9 
 10. San Isidro 9-9 
 11. Echague 8-10 
 12. Barrio Parque 7-12 
 13. Mitre Tuc. 6-12 
 14. Independiente 5-13 
South
 1. Platense 15-4 
 2. Deportivo Viedma 13-4 
 3. Parque Sur 12-8 
 4. Petr.Argentino 11-7 
 5. Gimnasia LP 9-8 
 6. Estudiantes O. 9-9 
 7. Ciclista 9-9 
 8. Villa Mitre CF 9-11 
 9. Atenas Carmen 8-9 
 10. Rivadavia M. 8-11 
 11. Temperley 7-11 
 12. C.Espanol P. 6-12 
 13. Rocamora 6-12 
 14. La Union 6-13 
Stage One Standings
Full Standings
Last:1/17/2018
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. M.Junin 8-4 
 2. Ferro Carrill O. 7-3 
 3. 9 de Julio 7-5 
 4. Independ. Oliva 5-3 
 5. San Martin LR 4-6 
 6. Jahal SJ 3-6 
 7. Amancay LR 2-9 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Saladas 9-3 
 2. Penarol 9-4 
 3. Regatas U. 8-4 
 4. Atletico Tala 7-4 
 5. C.Entrerriano 7-4 
 6. Ferrocarril C. 7-5 
 7. San Martin CC 6-6 
 8. Capuchinos 6-7 
 9. Gualeguay 4-12 
 10. Union Goya 2-9 
 11. Olimpia P. 1-8 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 12-0 
 2. El Tribuno 7-4 
 3. N.Avellaneda 7-5 
 4. Alberdi 6-5 
 5. Ciudadela 4-8 
 6. Union Oran 3-7 
 7. Hindu Club 2-12 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 10-5 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 9-3 
 3. Atletico Tostado 7-5 
 4. Santa Paula 7-5 
 5. H.San Javier 6-6 
 6. Suardi 5-7 
 7. SP Las Parejas 4-7 
 8. Union Sunch. 1-11 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 11-1 
 2. Belgrano SN 9-3 
 3. Zarate Indep. 8-5 
 4. Sportivo E. 8-5 
 5. Atletico Pilar 6-7 
 6. Argentino PRG 4-7 
 7. Presidente D. 4-8 
 8. Sarmiento 2-10 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 1-9 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Union Vecinal 10-1 
 2. RC Avellaneda 10-2 
 3. Lanus 9-2 
 4. River Plate 7-4 
 5. Estudiantil 7-5 
 6. Caza y Pesca 6-6 
 7. Los Indios 6-6 
 8. P.Echague 5-7 
 9. Jose Hernandez 3-8 
 10. Estudiantes LP 3-9 
 11. H.San Justo 2-9 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 1-9 
South - Patagonia
 1. Villa Mitre BB 12-1 
 2. Ferrocarril P. 9-3 
 3. Perfora 9-3 
 4. Independ.N. 6-6 
 5. Cipoletti 5-6 
 6. Sol de Mayo 5-7 
 7. Cinco Saltos 4-6 
 8. All Boys SR 3-9 
 9. Villa Congreso 2-7 
 10. Jorge Newbery 2-8 
Full Standings
Last:1/6/2018
Liga Sudamericana Standings
Group E
 1 Estudiantes C. 2-1 
 2 Pinheiros 2-1 
 3 Olimpia 1-2 
 4 Flamengo 1-2 
Group F
 1 Guaros 3-0 
 2 Aguada 1-2 
 3 Cimarrones 1-2 
 4 Quilmes MP 1-2 
Last:11/17/2017
Liga Americas Standings
Group A
 1. Arecibo 0-0 
 2. Ferrocarril 0-0 
 3. Fuerza Regia 0-0 
 4. Soles 0-0 
Group B
 1. CDE Talca 0-0 
 2. Mogi 0-0 
 3. Paulistano 0-0 
 4. San Lorenzo 0-0 
Group C
 1. Estudiantes C. 0-0 
 2. Hebraica 0-0 
 3. Ponce 0-0 
 4. Regatas C. 0-0 
Group D
 1. Bauru 0-0 
 2. Correcaminos 0-0 
 3. Guaros 0-0 
 4. San Salvador 0-0 
Last:1/4/2018
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Justin KEENAN
  San M.
  (202-F/C-88)
  Avg: 23.6
 1. Keenan, San M.23.6 
 2. Kemp, Obras Basket22.7 
 3. Quinteros, Regat.22.3 
 4. Sims, Atenas22.1 
 5. Deck, San Lorenzo21.2 
 6. Massarelli, Argentino21.0 
 7. Lamonte, Penarol19.8 
 8. Flor, Quilmes MP19.8 
 9. Green, Olimpico LB19.6 
 10. Liz, Obras Basket19.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Ramon CLEMENTE
  Olimpico.
  (200-PF-85)
  Avg: 9.3
 1. Clemente, Olimpico.9.3 
 2. Espinoza, Salta B.9.1 
 3. Meyinsse, Atenas8.9 
 4. Amoroso, Comunica.8.7 
 5. Clancy, Instituto8.6 
 6. Lampropoulos, Boca J.8.3 
 7. Kent, Argentino8.0 
 8. Fierro, Boca Jrs7.7 
 9. Francis, Quimsa7.7 
 10. Famous, GECR I.7.3 
Assists Per Game
 Maximiliano STANIC
  Olimpico.
  (178-PG-78)
  Avg: 7.2
 1. Stanic, Olimpico.7.2 
 2. Balbi, Ferrocarril6.0 
 3. Aguirre, San L.5.5 
 4. Konsztadt, La Union5.3 
 5. Perez, Boca Jrs5.2 
 6. Gianella, Penarol4.9 
 7. Ferreyra, Quilm.4.9 
 8. Parodi, Weber B.4.9 
 9. Figueroa, Comunica.4.8 
 10. Vidal, Regatas C.4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Jonathan MALDONADO
  La Un.
  (188-G-90)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Maldonado, La Un.2.6 
 2. Vildoza, Estudian.2.1 
 3. Lescano, San M.2.1 
 4. Garcia, San M.1.9 
 5. Fjellerup, Weber B.1.8 
 6. Liz, Obras Basket1.8 
 7. Konsztadt, La Union1.8 
 8. Clemente, Olimpico.1.7 
 9. De-l., Quimsa1.6 
 10. Balbi, Ferrocarril1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Jerome MEYINSSE
  Atenas
  (207-C-88)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Meyinsse, Atenas2.1 
 2. Clancy, Instituto1.6 
 3. Calfani, San L.1.6 
 4. Wood, San M.1.5 
 5. Saiz, Regatas C.1.2 
 6. Bortolin, Argentino1.2 
 7. Santo, Weber Bahia1.1 
 8. Clark, La Union1.0 
 9. Deck, San Lorenzo1.0 
 10. Valdelicio, Obras B.1.0 
Player of the Week

 Maurice Kemp
  Obras Basket
  ( 203-F-91 )
  

 Clide Geffrard
  Union SF
  ( 198-F-94 )
  

Articles
Interviews

Argentinian Basketball (Men)

Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

Estudian.C. Jan.19 Weber Bahia 61%
S.Martin C. 82% Jan.19 Comunicacion
Obras Bsk 56% Jan.18 La Union
GECR Indalo 50% Jan.18 Atenas
Quimsa 66% Jan.18 Salta Bsk
Argentino 50% Jan.17 Weber Bahia
Regatas C. 50% Jan.17 Comunicacion
Olimpico LB 70% Jan.17 Penarol
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Second Stage)

North
BHY Tiro Fe 54% Jan.17 San Isidro
Hindu 63% Jan.17 Echague
Obera TC 74% Jan.17 Ameghino
Villa S.Mart Jan.17 Talleres TV 54%
South
Ciclista 60% Jan.18 C.Espanol P
Gimnasia LP Jan.18 Platense 65%
Rocamora Jan.18 Estudian.O. 51%
Temperley Jan.17 Petr.Argenti 64%
La Union Jan.17 Deportivo Vi 75%
Next Round Schedule

Round 19 (Regular Season)

Union Oran Dec.29 Hindu Club 52%
9 de Julio 73% Dec.29 Amancay LR
S.Martin LR Dec.29 Independ.Oli 54%
Atletico Tos 55% Dec.29 Atalaya Rosa
Santa Paula 91% Dec.29 Union Sunch
Union Sunch Dec.29 H.S.Javier 84%
SP Las Pare 57% Dec.29 Suardi
SP Las Pare Dec.29 Santa Paula 53%
Olimpico Cer 80% Dec.29 Suardi
Villa Mitre 94% Dec.29 All Boys SR
Cipoletti 55% Dec.29 Independ.N.
Sol de Mayo Dec.29 Jorge Newber 53%
Perfora 70% Dec.29 Cinco Saltos
Belgrano SN 73% Dec.29 Argentino P
Sportivo E. 78% Dec.29 Sarmiento
Presidente D Dec.29 Chivilcoy Ra 85%
First Round Schedule
Group A
Arecibo 57% Jan.21 Soles
Fuerza Regia 57% Jan.21 Ferrocarril
Arecibo 57% Jan.20 Ferrocarril
Soles 57% Jan.20 Fuerza Regia
Ferrocarril 57% Jan.19 Soles
Fuerza Regia 57% Jan.19 Arecibo
Check Full Games/Schedule
TNA round 5 - Dec 4, 2012


POSTED BY:
ARNOLD LAPERI
E-mail Arnold:
Arnold's Articles


Roberto
Lopez
San Martin Corrientes won again and now it's looking to beat the record of more straight wins in the history of TNA. This time they were one of the three teams that could win on the road this round, after defeating Instituto 78-71. the other teams that got it were Echague Parana against Alvear and San Lorenzo against Banda Norte. San Martin keeps in the first position in the northern zone, two points above of Estudiantes Concordia. In the southern group, sport club is the leader, but Alianza viedma and san lorenzo follow them very closely.
Best performance of the round: Roberto Lopez (199-F/C-76) of sport club: 16 pts 14 reb 9 ass
other remarkable performances:
Byron Johnson (201-F/C-80, college: Belm.Abbey) of Huracan: 23 pts 19 reb
Ezequiel Dentis (206-C-82) of La union: 20 pts 12 reb
Scott Cutley (196-F-85, college: CS Fullerton) of Alianza viedma: 19 pts 11 reb
Jonathan Maldonado (188-G-90) of Echague: 23 pts 2 reb   




Gabriel Deck
LigaA Round 10: Top-ranked San Lorenzo wins another game - 17 hours ago
LigaA top team - San Lorenzo (10-1) had no problems winning another game on Sunday. This time they crushed sixteenth ranked Quilmes MP (3-7) in Mar del Plata 110-91. They outrebounded Quilmes MP 45-28 including a 34-22 advantage in defensive rebounds. San Lorenzo looked well-organized offensively handing out 28 assists. Worth to mention a great performance of international forward Gabriel Deck (199-95) who helped to win the game recording a double-double by scoring 23 points, 10 rebounds...   [read more]

Clide
Geffrard
Geffrard's 26 points give him TNA Player of the Week award - 1 day ago
23-year old forward Clide Geffrard (198-F-94) put on an amazing game in the last round for Union SF and receives a Interperformances TNA Player of the Week award for round 2 (Second Stage). He had the game-high 26 points adding four rebounds for Union SF as his team lost the game against Libertad S. (#2, 11-5) 72-102. Union SF moved-up to the 7th position in their group in Argentinian TNA. Union SF is a typical solid league team placed somewhere in the middle or a little bit lower in the...   [read more]

Facundo
Campazzo
Facundo Campazzo selected the top Argentinian playing abroad in last week's games - 2 days ago
Here is the weekly review of the top performing Argentinian players, who play currently abroad. Ariel Filloy (189-PG-87)to a victory against the tenth-ranked Dolomiti En. TR in the Italian Serie A in Sunday night's game.    [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.