View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Argentinian Basketball (Men)

Basketball Transactions

LigaA Standings
Norte
 1. Olimpico LB 36-20 
 2. La Union 31-25 
 3. Quimsa 31-25 
 4. Libertad S. 31-25 
 5. San Martin C. 28-28 
 6. Regatas C. 27-29 
 7. Estudiantes C. 27-29 
 8. Atenas 26-30 
 9. Instituto C. 23-33 
 10. Sionista 20-36 
Sur
 1. GECR Indalo 33-23 
 2. Penarol 32-24 
 3. Bahia Basket 31-25 
 4. San Lorenzo 30-26 
 5. Obras Basket 28-28 
 6. Argentino 26-30 
 7. Ferrocarril O. 26-30 
 8. Boca Jrs 25-31 
 9. Quilmes MP 25-31 
 10. Lanus 24-32 
Last:5/2/2016
TNA Standings
Center North
 1. San Isidro 26-9 
 2. Union SF 20-16 
 3. Barrio Parque 19-16 
 4. Echague 19-17 
 5. La Union 18-18 
 6. BHY Tiro Federal 12-24 
Center South
 1. Platense 25-11 
 2. Estudiantes O. 19-17 
 3. Rocamora 18-17 
 4. Parque Sur 18-18 
 5. Ciclista 17-18 
 6. Gimnasia LP 15-21 
North
 1. Villa Angela 27-8 
 2. Hindu 27-9 
 3. Obera TC 18-18 
 4. Salta Basket 16-20 
 5. UNCAus 10-25 
 6. Comunicaciones 10-26 
 7. Sarmiento F. 9-27 
South
 1. Alianza Viedma 21-14 
 2. Hispano Am. 19-16 
 3. Atenas Carmen 18-18 
 4. Huracan 17-17 
 5. Olimpo BB 16-19 
 6. Petr.Argentino 15-19 
 7. MH Basket 12-23 
Full Standings
Last:3/22/2016
TFB Standings
Cuyo
 1. Deportivo Riv 26-4 
 2. San Martin LR 18-12 
 3. Ameghino 17-13 
 4. Atenas MNDZ 13-17 
 5. Anzorena 12-18 
 6. Junin de Mendoza 11-19 
 7. Facundo 8-22 
Litoral
 1. Sportivo LP 21-9 
 2. C.Entrerriano 21-9 
 3. San Justino 18-12 
 4. Atletico Tala 18-12 
 5. Regatas Con. 18-12 
 6. Union Sunch. 15-15 
 7. Ferrocarril C. 12-18 
 8. Central SJ 10-20 
 9. Penarol 9-21 
 10. Capuchinos 8-22 
Mesopotamia
 1. Olimpico Ceres 24-6 
 2. Union Goya 20-10 
 3. Villa San Martin 18-12 
 4. Atletico Tostado 17-13 
 5. Reconquista 13-17 
 6. Saladas 13-17 
 7. Santa Rosa 0-30 
Metropolitana
 1. Temperley 21-9 
 2. Belgrano SN 20-10 
 3. Huracan SJ 19-11 
 4. Estudiantes LP 18-12 
 5. Union Vecinal 16-14 
 6. Estudiantil 15-15 
 7. P.Echague 14-16 
 8. River Plate 13-17 
 9. Villa Mitre CF 13-17 
 10. Jose Hernandez 8-22 
 11. Atletico Pilar 8-22 
NorOeste
 1. Tucuman BB 25-5 
 2. Mitre Tuc. 21-9 
 3. Talleres TV 18-12 
 4. N.Avellaneda 17-13 
 5. Union Oran 11-19 
 6. Olimpia Catam. 8-22 
 7. Rio Grande 5-25 
Sur-Bonaerense
 1. Sarmiento 19-11 
 2. Bahiense 19-11 
 3. San Martin J. 18-12 
 4. Villa Mitre BB 17-13 
 5. Argentino PRG 16-14 
 6. Perfora 15-15 
 7. Independ.N. 13-17 
 8. SL Chivilcoy 3-27 
Last:4/3/2016
Points Per Game
 Walter BAXLEY
  Atenas
  (193-SG-84)
  Avg: 23.7
 1. Baxley, Atenas23.7 
 2. Tucker, Estudian.19.1 
 3. Green, Lanus19.0 
 4. Roberts, Libertad.18.4 
 5. Wood, San M.17.6 
 6. Herrmann, San L.17.1 
 7. Horner, Obras B.16.6 
 8. Cowan, Institut.16.1 
 9. Quinteros, Regat.16.1 
 10. Garcia, Sionista15.8 
Rebounds Per Game
 Dwayne JONES
  Guaiqueries
  (211-C-83)
  Avg: 13.2
 1. Jones, Guaiqueries13.2 
 2. Williams, Olimpico.11.3 
 3. Justiz, Estudian.10.6 
 4. Clancy, GECR I.9.9 
 5. Roberts, Libertad.9.5 
 6. Francis, La Union9.2 
 7. Johnson, Bahia B.8.8 
 8. Wood, San M.8.7 
 9. Amoroso, Ferrocar.8.3 
 10. Battle, Quimsa8.0 
Assists Per Game
 Franco BALBI
  Ferrocarril O.
  (185-PG-89)
  Avg: 6.2
 1. Balbi, Ferrocarril6.2 
 2. Konsztadt, La Uni.5.5 
 3. Stanic, Olimpico.4.9 
 4. Aguirre, San L.4.8 
 5. Hopson, Quimsa4.7 
 6. Fitipaldo, Obras B.4.6 
 7. Labaque, Atenas4.4 
 8. Ciorciari, Institu.4.3 
 9. Martinez, Regat.4.3 
 10. De los Santo., GE.4.2 
Steals Per Game
 Matias LESCANO
  San M.
  (196-G/F-79)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Lescano, San M.2.1 
 2. Garcia, Sionista2.1 
 3. Frazier, La Union1.8 
 4. Green, Lanus1.7 
 5. Basabe, Argentino1.6 
 6. Byro, Instituto C.1.6 
 7. Whelan, Bahia B.1.6 
 8. Johnson, Bahia B.1.6 
 9. Wood, San M.1.6 
 10. Stanic, Olimpico.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  Olimpico.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 4
 1. Williams, Olimpico.4.0 
 2. Battle, Quimsa1.9 
 3. Justiz, Estudian.1.5 
 4. Flowers, Sameji1.4 
 5. Crawford, Argen.1.2 
 6. Clancy, GECR I.1.1 
 7. Lang, Regatas C.1.1 
 8. Rollins, Instituto1.0 
 9. Withers, Panteras1.0 
 10. Gallizzi, Quilm.1.0 
Poll


Articles
Interviews
Play-Off bracket1

Torneo Federal rosters 2012/13: south group - Dec 12, 2012


POSTED BY:
*ADDME
E-mail *AddMe:
*AddMe's Articles

Division Capital Federal
Velez Sarsfield
Sebastian Festa (179-G-72), Lucas Cassetai, Daniel Chaher (192-F-78), Guillermo gavotti, Gonzalo Castagno (194-F-86), Marcelo Piuma, Maximiliano Tabieres, Lucas Bertolotti, Juan Laprovittola
Coach: Juan Boadaz

GEVP
Leandro Podesta (207-C-89), Mauro Corvalan (200-F-92), Juan Perez (193-G-92), German Mastrocola, Tomas Gianelli, Ivan Macharasvilli, Matias Funes (185-F-92), Hugo Maldonado, Santiago Juarez (183-G), Lautaro Cisterna, Nahuel Paciotti, Martin Massone (191-G/F-94)
Coach: Horacio Pacheco

Ferro
Joaquin Olmedo (185-G-85), Nicolas Lorenzo; Maximiliano Gutierrez, Sebastian Alvarez; Cristian Negrotto, Maximiliano Segon, Martin Trimboli (196-F/C-85), Javier Scheines, Gustavo Souto, Joaquin Iviglia (193-F-94)
Coach: Marcelo Majstrovic

Pedro Echague
Santiago Sicardi, Jonathan Laino (182-G-91), Maximiliano Pellegrino (194-G/F-87), Alejo Meire (178-G-86), Pablo Noy, Pablo Israeloff, Marcelo Weiter (198-F), Daniel Kot, Nahuel Sunchesky, Franco Videla, Nicolas Paciotti, Ezequiel Suriano
Coach: Andres garcia

Villa Mitre
Santino Propato, Juan Ocampos, Facundo Madoz (190-G-83), Andres Gambone, Juan Ignacio Guildris (194-F-84), Gabriel Sapochnik, Sebastian Fonseca,Franco Tonelli, Gerardo Anegon
Coach: Federico Carbone

Division Buenos Aires

Estudiantes Olavarria
Fernando Rivera (180-G-85), Federico Silveira, Juan Levrino (188-G-90), Juan Ignacio Mateo, Matias Sesto, Rodrigo Sanchez (200-F-89), Gerardo Barrera, Nicolas Ojeda, Facundo Mendoza, Julian Marinsalta, Bruno Sansimoni (182-G-96), Federico Geraghty (180-G-96)
Coach: Jose Pisani

Independiente Tandil
Leandro Portillo (185-G-85), Sebastian Sevegnani , Ariel Hillebrand, Valerio Andrizzi, Leandro Mateo, Kevin Jerez , Alejandro Arca, Emilio Gonzalez, Santiago Dilascio (175-G-94), Lautaro Lanusse, Exequiel Barroso, Gaston Gonzalez (190-F-93).
Coach: Alvaro Castineira

Union Vecinal la Plata
Mariano Nicolas Garcia, Juan Manuel Seminara, Federico Gonzalez (180-G-88), Mariano Epifanio, Juan Ignacio Bruno, Javier Garcia, Lisandro Martino, Francisco Blanco, Julian Cupeiro, Ramiro Arabena, Fidel Alvarez
Coach: Jorge Constant

San Martin junin
Pablo Martinez (195-F-82), Maximiliano Asan, Amiel Marquez, Nicolas Godoy, Diego Lorio (185-G-86), Renzo Di perna, Joaquin Gamazo, Nicolas Maggi, Gonzalo Marin
Coach: Oscar chacon

Estudiantes La plata
Pablo Bendel (189-G-83), Esteban Serantes (190-G-82), Leonardo Zanassi (196-F-74, agency: Players Group), Javier Bareiro, Fernando Salazar (202-C), Leonardo Canete, Pablo Herrera, Sebastian Sartorelli, Federico Attademo, Daniel Moroni, Facundo Attademo, Khalil Belhart, Pedro Zabala
Coach: Gustavo Perez

Conferencia Patagonia
Perfora Plaza huincul
Leandro Lauro (188-G-80), Matias Barberis, Juan Gonzales, Carlos Sepulveda (200-F-81), Nicolas Bessone, Alexis Knecht (183-G-87), Juan Fuentes, Ignacio Claris (172-G-93), Facundo Barrera (180-G), Adrian tevez
Coach: Fernando Claris

All boys santa rosa
Nicolas Perez (190-G-78), Leon Nicanof (185-G-91), Nicolas Ayala, Jorge Alcaraz, Juan Manuel Lara; Guido Cuadrelli, Antonio Manera, Marcelino Badillo, Martin Ayala, Octavio Fazzini (192-G)
Coach: Maximiliano Rubio

Atletico Regina
German Francia, Marcos Lueg (194-F-91), Rodrigo Pascal, Emanuel Lopez Cerdan, Gaston Gonzalez, Luciano Zupanovich, Diego Felicevich, Emiliano Piccinini, Diego Corazza
Coach: Gustavo Esteybar

Deportivo Roca
Lucas Romera (192-G-89), Leonardo Ansaloni, Juan Quercia, Facundo Abarzua, Guido Gadanoto (190-F-89), Diego casemayor, Gonzalo Sotelo, Facundo Vinambres, Jonatan Faber, Jorge Abraham (195-F), Luciano Carcar
Coach: Sebastian garcia

Hispano Americano
Bruno Gelsi (191-G-76), Gaston Morales, Fernando Gutman, Mario Sepulveda (200-F-77), Valentin Burgos (178-G-92), Gustavo bianco, Pablo Gonzalez (186-G-82), Claudio Aguilar, Leonardo Mosconi
Coach: Leonardo Roquel

Progreso Gral Roca
Leandro Gonzalez (203-C-79), Luciano saborido, Diego Garcia (193-F-83), Martin Fabi, Juan Manuel Fabi, Paolo Casale, Francisco Gaytan, Leopoldo Carlos Ruiz Moreno (191-G-72), Julian Fedele
Coach: Gabriel Cuello
  




Facundo
Campazzo
Campazzo re-signs at UCAM Murcia - 3 hours ago

Universidad Catolica de Murcia CB (Liga Endesa) confirmed in their roster 25-year old Argentinian international point guard Facundo Campazzo (179-91). He played there last season. In 37 Liga Endesa games he recorded 12.6ppg, 2.9rpg, 5.3apg and 2.0spg. A very spectacular season in his career as he was voted to Eurobasket.com Spanish Liga Endesa All-Imports Team and 3rd Team. The previous (14-15) season Campazzo played at Real Madrid where in 31 Liga Endesa games he averaged 3.1ppg, 1.0rpg...   [read more]

Terry
Martin
Jr.
Alianza Viedma inks Terry Martin Jr. - 1 day ago

Alianza Viedma Rio Negro (TNA) signed 27-year old American forward Terry Martin Jr. (199-89, college: Wofford) from Hispano Americano de Rio Gallegos. In 49 TNA games in Argentina he had very impressive stats: 17.4ppg, 8.5rpg, 1.3apg and 1.4spg last season. He helped them to win the TNA title despite they ended the regular season at the second place. Quite impressive season as he was voted Latinbasket.com All-Argentinian TNA Player of the Year, Forward of the Year and Latinbasket.com All-...   [read more]

Juan Pablo
Cantero
San Martin Corrientes tab Franco Zandomeni - 1 day ago

San Martin Corrientes (LigaA) inked guard Franco Zandomeni (188). He played most recently at the junior team of Tokio Posadas in TFB. Zandomeni was a member of Argentinian U16 National Team last year. San Martin Corrientes roster for 2016-2017: Guards: Juan Pablo Cantero Lucas Faggiano Reynaldo Garcia Franco Zandomeni Forward: Federico Aguerre Centers: Damian Tintorelli Jeremiah Wood By Eurobasket Data Center Check also Complete Transfers List in Argentina   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.