Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
LigaA Standings
Norte
 1. San Martin C. 40-16 
 2. Estudiantes C. 38-18 
 3. Regatas C. 34-22 
 4. Olimpico LB 32-24 
 5. Instituto 31-25 
 6. Libertad S. 29-27 
 7. Quimsa 26-30 
 8. Atenas 23-33 
 9. La Union 22-33 
 10. Echague 8-48 
Sur
 1. San Lorenzo 40-16 
 2. Ferrocarril 34-22 
 3. Weber Bahia 31-25 
 4. Argentino 29-27 
 5. GECR Indalo 28-28 
 6. Quilmes MP 26-30 
 7. Obras Basket 26-30 
 8. Penarol 24-32 
 9. Hispano Am. 22-34 
 10. Boca Jrs 17-39 
Full Standings
Last:5/13/2017
TNA Standings
Center North
 1. Union SF 24-12 
 2. San Isidro 21-15 
 3. Barrio Parque 19-17 
 4. BHY Tiro Federal 15-21 
 5. Independiente BBC 12-24 
 6. SP Las Parejas 8-28 
Center South
 1. Parque Sur 21-15 
 2. Ciclista 20-16 
 3. Temperley 19-17 
 4. Rocamora 17-19 
 5. Platense 17-19 
 6. Gimnasia LP 13-23 
 7. La Union 9-27 
North
 1. Hindu 29-7 
 2. Comunicaciones 27-9 
 3. Villa Angela 24-12 
 4. Salta Basket 19-17 
 5. Villa San Martin 13-23 
 6. Obera TC 13-23 
 7. Mitre Tuc. 10-26 
South
 1. Estudiantes O. 23-13 
 2. Alianza Viedma 23-13 
 3. Olimpo BB 20-16 
 4. Huracan 20-16 
 5. Atenas Carmen 18-18 
 6. Petr.Argentino 14-22 
Last:3/30/2017
TFB Standings
Bonaerense
 1. Belgrano SN 17-6 
 2. Chivilcoy Racing 17-7 
 3. Sarmiento 13-10 
 4. Villa Mitre BB 13-10 
 5. Sportivo E. 10-12 
 6. U.Mar del Plata 10-14 
 7. Atletico Pilar 8-15 
 8. Argentino PRG 7-17 
Centro
 1. Atletico Tostado 19-9 
 2. Ameghino 18-5 
 3. Deportivo Norte A. 16-7 
 4. Union Sunch. 15-9 
 5. Independ. Oliva 10-14 
 6. Central SJ 9-14 
 7. San Justino 8-16 
 8. Olimpico Ceres 8-16 
 9. H.San Javier 7-11 
Mesopotamia
 1. Gualeguay 15-8 
 2. C.Entrerriano 15-8 
 3. Regatas U. 13-11 
 4. Union Goya 12-11 
 5. Ferrocarril C. 11-13 
 6. Atletico Tala 10-12 
 7. Capuchinos 10-13 
 8. Saladas 10-13 
 9. Penarol 8-15 
Metropolitana
 1. Ramos Mejia 18-6 
 2. H.San Justo 17-11 
 3. River Plate 14-8 
 4. P.Echague 14-9 
 5. Union Vecinal 11-11 
 6. RC Avellaneda 10-14 
 7. Lanus 9-9 
 8. Villa Mitre CF 9-15 
 9. Estudiantil 6-17 
 10. Estudiantes LP 3-20 
Noa
 1. Talleres TV 21-1 
 2. San Martin LR 18-5 
 3. Amancay LR 14-8 
 4. N.Avellaneda Tuc. 12-10 
 5. Union Oran 7-15 
 6. Olimpia Catam. 7-15 
 7. Hindu BBC 6-17 
 8. Rio Grande 0-14 
Oeste
 1. Perfora 18-6 
 2. Rivadavia M. 17-6 
 3. C.Espanol P. 17-7 
 4. Independ.N. 7-16 
 5. M.Junin 6-17 
 6. Anzorena 3-20 
Full Standings
Last:3/30/2017
Liga Sudamericana Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Weber Bahia 3-0 
 2. Olimpico LB 2-1 
 3. Brasilia 1-2 
 4. Guaros 0-3 
Group F
 1. Mogi 3-0 
 2. Hebraica 2-1 
 3. Paulistano 1-2 
 4. GECR Indalo 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:12/12/2016
Liga Americas Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Fuerza Regia 3-0 
 2. Guaros 2-1 
 3. La Union 1-2 
 4. Soles 0-3 
Group F
 1. Ponce 2-1 
 2. Weber Bahia 2-1 
 3. Hebraica 1-2 
 4. San Lorenzo 1-2 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/8/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Dar TUCKER
  Estudian.
  (193-SG-88)
  Avg: 21.9
 1. Tucker, Estudian.21.9 
 2. Green, Instituto19.9 
 3. Solano, Echague19.8 
 4. Sims, Regatas C.18.8 
 5. Deck, San Lorenzo18.0 
 6. Quinteros, Regat.18.0 
 7. Mickeal, Atenas17.1 
 8. Vildoza, Quilm.17.1 
 9. Redivo, Weber B.16.9 
 10. Harper, Quimsa16.6 
Rebounds Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  Olimpico.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 11.6
 1. Williams, Olimpico.11.6 
 2. Crawford, Argen.10.4 
 3. Clancy, Instituto9.9 
 4. Johnson, Weber B.9.4 
 5. Justiz, Estudian.8.9 
 6. Lampropoulos, Boca J.8.9 
 7. Francis, La Union8.7 
 8. Johnson, Atenas8.3 
 9. Vargas, GECR I.8.2 
 10. Horner, Obras B.7.8 
Assists Per Game
 Maximiliano STANIC
  Olimpico.
  (178-PG-78)
  Avg: 6.4
 1. Stanic, Olimpico.6.4 
 2. Balbi, Ferrocarril6.1 
 3. Barral, Obras B.5.6 
 4. Aguirre, San L.5.4 
 5. Konsztadt, La Union5.4 
 6. Cantero, San M.5.1 
 7. Hopson, Quimsa4.5 
 8. Figueroa, Penarol4.5 
 9. Solano, Echague4.3 
 10. Ciorciari, Instituto4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Gelvis SOLANO
  Echague
  (185-G-94)
  Avg: 2
 1. Solano, Echague2.0 
 2. Garcia, San M.1.9 
 3. Vildoza, Quilm.1.7 
 4. Basualdo, Quilm.1.7 
 5. Johnson, Weber B.1.6 
 6. De-l., GECR I.1.6 
 7. Zurbriggen, Obras B.1.6 
 8. Calfani, San L.1.5 
 9. Redivo, Weber B.1.4 
 10. Massey, Libertad.1.4 
Blocks Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  Olimpico.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 3
 1. Williams, Olimpico.3.0 
 2. Justiz, Estudian.2.1 
 3. Daniels, Quimsa1.6 
 4. Richard, Obras B.1.5 
 5. Crawford, Argen.1.5 
 6. Battle, Quimsa1.4 
 7. Meyinsse, San L.1.3 
 8. Calfani, San L.1.2 
 9. Clancy, Instituto1.1 
 10. Acuna, Penarol1.0 
Player of the Week

 Hernan Jasen
  Weber Bahia
  ( 199-SF-78 )
  

 Rodrigo Sanchez
  Estudiantes O.
  ( 200-PF-89 )
  
Argentinian men teams in Latin cups 2016-2017
 L.Sudamericana:
 Liga Americas:

Articles
Interviews

Argentinian Basketball (Men)

Play-Off bracket4
Next Round Schedule

Game 3 (Semi-Finals)

Quilmes MP Jun.27 San Lorenzo 64%
Regatas C. 50% Jun.24 S.Martin C.
Torneo Federal rosters 2012/13: south group - Dec 12, 2012


POSTED BY:
ARNOLD LAPERI
E-mail Arnold:
Arnold's Articles

Division Capital Federal
Velez Sarsfield
Sebastian Festa (179-G-72), Lucas Cassetai, Daniel Chaher (192-F-78), Guillermo gavotti, Gonzalo Castagno (194-F-86), Marcelo Piuma, Maximiliano Tabieres, Lucas Bertolotti, Juan Laprovittola
Coach: Juan Boadaz

GEVP
Leandro Podesta (207-C-89), Mauro Corvalan (200-F-92), Juan Perez (193-G-92), German Mastrocola, Tomas Gianelli, Ivan Macharasvilli, Matias Funes (185-F-92), Hugo Maldonado, Santiago Juarez (183-G), Lautaro Cisterna, Nahuel Paciotti, Martin Massone (191-G/F-94)
Coach: Horacio Pacheco

Ferro
Joaquin Olmedo (185-G-85), Nicolas Lorenzo; Maximiliano Gutierrez, Sebastian Alvarez; Cristian Negrotto, Maximiliano Segon, Martin Trimboli (196-F/C-85), Javier Scheines, Gustavo Souto, Joaquin Iviglia (193-F-94)
Coach: Marcelo Majstrovic

Pedro Echague
Santiago Sicardi, Jonathan Laino (182-G-91), Maximiliano Pellegrino (194-G/F-87), Alejo Meire (178-G-86), Pablo Noy, Pablo Israeloff, Marcelo Weiter (198-F), Daniel Kot, Nahuel Sunchesky, Franco Videla, Nicolas Paciotti, Ezequiel Suriano
Coach: Andres garcia

Villa Mitre
Santino Propato, Juan Ocampos, Facundo Madoz (190-G-83), Andres Gambone, Juan Ignacio Guildris (194-F-84), Gabriel Sapochnik, Sebastian Fonseca,Franco Tonelli, Gerardo Anegon
Coach: Federico Carbone

Division Buenos Aires

Estudiantes Olavarria
Fernando Rivera (180-G-85), Federico Silveira, Juan Levrino (188-G-90), Juan Ignacio Mateo, Matias Sesto, Rodrigo Sanchez (200-F-89), Gerardo Barrera, Nicolas Ojeda, Facundo Mendoza, Julian Marinsalta, Bruno Sansimoni (182-G-96), Federico Geraghty (180-G-96)
Coach: Jose Pisani

Independiente Tandil
Leandro Portillo (185-G-85), Sebastian Sevegnani , Ariel Hillebrand, Valerio Andrizzi, Leandro Mateo, Kevin Jerez , Alejandro Arca, Emilio Gonzalez, Santiago Dilascio (175-G-94), Lautaro Lanusse, Exequiel Barroso, Gaston Gonzalez (190-F-93).
Coach: Alvaro Castineira

Union Vecinal la Plata
Mariano Nicolas Garcia, Juan Manuel Seminara, Federico Gonzalez (180-G-88), Mariano Epifanio, Juan Ignacio Bruno, Javier Garcia, Lisandro Martino, Francisco Blanco, Julian Cupeiro, Ramiro Arabena, Fidel Alvarez
Coach: Jorge Constant

San Martin junin
Pablo Martinez (195-F-82), Maximiliano Asan, Amiel Marquez, Nicolas Godoy, Diego Lorio (185-G-86), Renzo Di perna, Joaquin Gamazo, Nicolas Maggi, Gonzalo Marin
Coach: Oscar chacon

Estudiantes La plata
Pablo Bendel (189-G-83), Esteban Serantes (190-G-82), Leonardo Zanassi (196-F-74, agency: Players Group), Javier Bareiro, Fernando Salazar (202-C), Leonardo Canete, Pablo Herrera, Sebastian Sartorelli, Federico Attademo, Daniel Moroni, Facundo Attademo, Khalil Belhart, Pedro Zabala
Coach: Gustavo Perez

Conferencia Patagonia
Perfora Plaza huincul
Leandro Lauro (188-G-80), Matias Barberis, Juan Gonzales, Carlos Sepulveda (200-F-81), Nicolas Bessone, Alexis Knecht (183-G-87), Juan Fuentes, Ignacio Claris (172-G-93), Facundo Barrera (180-G), Adrian tevez
Coach: Fernando Claris

All boys santa rosa
Nicolas Perez (190-G-78), Leon Nicanof (185-G-91), Nicolas Ayala, Jorge Alcaraz, Juan Manuel Lara; Guido Cuadrelli, Antonio Manera, Marcelino Badillo, Martin Ayala, Octavio Fazzini (192-G)
Coach: Maximiliano Rubio

Atletico Regina
German Francia, Marcos Lueg (194-F-91), Rodrigo Pascal, Emanuel Lopez Cerdan, Gaston Gonzalez, Luciano Zupanovich, Diego Felicevich, Emiliano Piccinini, Diego Corazza
Coach: Gustavo Esteybar

Deportivo Roca
Lucas Romera (192-G-89), Leonardo Ansaloni, Juan Quercia, Facundo Abarzua, Guido Gadanoto (190-F-89), Diego casemayor, Gonzalo Sotelo, Facundo Vinambres, Jonatan Faber, Jorge Abraham (195-F), Luciano Carcar
Coach: Sebastian garcia

Hispano Americano
Bruno Gelsi (191-G-76), Gaston Morales, Fernando Gutman, Mario Sepulveda (200-F-77), Valentin Burgos (178-G-92), Gustavo bianco, Pablo Gonzalez (186-G-82), Claudio Aguilar, Leonardo Mosconi
Coach: Leonardo Roquel

Progreso Gral Roca
Leandro Gonzalez (203-C-79), Luciano saborido, Diego Garcia (193-F-83), Martin Fabi, Juan Manuel Fabi, Paolo Casale, Francisco Gaytan, Leopoldo Carlos Ruiz Moreno (191-G-72), Julian Fedele
Coach: Gabriel Cuello   




Juan
Fernandez
Alma Trieste lands Juan Fernandez - 1 hour ago
Pallacanestro Alma Trieste (Serie A2) tabbed 27-year old former Argentinian international guard Juan Fernandez (193-88kg-90, college: Temple). He played most recently at Breogan in Spanish LEB Gold. In 42 games he averaged 9.0ppg, 1.6rpg and 2.8apg last season. Fernandez helped them to make it to the semifinals. The previous (15-16) season he played at Germani (Serie A) where in 48 games he had 9.5ppg, 2.7rpg, 4.3apg and 1.3spg. Fernandez contributed to his team winning the Italian Serie...   [read more]
Argentinian U19 National Team 2017 - 5 hours ago
Starting five
#s#
Francisco Caffaro
Caffaro
Facundo Corvalan
Corvalan
Luca Valussi
Valussi
Santiago Vaulet
Vaulet
Lautaro Berra
Berra
#e#5
  
[read more]

Luis Riascos
GECR Indalo lands Luis Riascos - 7 hours ago
Gimnasia-Indalo Esgr.Comodoro Rivadavia (LigaA) tabbed Ecuadorian international swingman Luis Riascos (193). He played in the summer at Halcones in Colombian Liga DirecTV. Riascos also represented Ecuador at the South American Championships in Caracas (Venezuela) last year. His stats at that event were 3 games: 2.3ppg, 1.0rpg. By Eurobasket Data Center (via @basquetplus) Check also Complete Transfers List in Argentina   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.