Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Facundo Iatzky
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
LigaA Standings
Norte
 1. San Martin C. 19-6 
 2. Estudiantes C. 16-11 
 3. Regatas C. 16-11 
 4. Instituto 15-11 
 5. Olimpico LB 14-14 
 6. Quimsa 13-13 
 7. Libertad S. 12-13 
 8. La Union 12-14 
 9. Atenas 10-17 
 10. Echague 4-23 
Sur
 1. San Lorenzo 20-7 
 2. Ferrocarril 17-9 
 3. Weber Bahia 16-10 
 4. Argentino 14-12 
 5. GECR Indalo 13-12 
 6. Obras Basket 13-13 
 7. Penarol 13-15 
 8. Quilmes MP 11-15 
 9. Boca Jrs 8-17 
 10. Hispano Am. 8-21 
Full Standings
Last:1/21/2017
TNA Standings
Center North
 1. Union SF 14-4 
 2. San Isidro 12-7 
 3. Barrio Parque 11-7 
 4. BHY Tiro Federal 7-11 
 5. Independiente BBC 5-13 
 6. SP Las Parejas 4-14 
Center South
 1. Ciclista 13-7 
 2. Parque Sur 12-7 
 3. Temperley 10-7 
 4. Platense 10-8 
 5. Rocamora 9-9 
 6. La Union 5-12 
 7. Gimnasia LP 4-15 
North
 1. Hindu 16-3 
 2. Comunicaciones 15-4 
 3. Villa Angela 12-7 
 4. Villa San Martin 8-11 
 5. Salta Basket 7-10 
 6. Mitre Tuc. 5-15 
 7. Obera TC 4-14 
South
 1. Estudiantes O. 14-7 
 2. Olimpo BB 13-5 
 3. Huracan 11-11 
 4. Alianza Viedma 9-9 
 5. Atenas Carmen 7-12 
 6. Petr.Argentino 6-14 
Full Standings
Last:1/21/2017
TFB Standings
Bonaerense
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 8-3 
 2. Belgrano SN 8-3 
 3. Villa Mitre BB 8-5 
 4. Sarmiento 6-5 
 5. Sportivo E. 5-5 
 6. Argentino PRG 4-7 
 7. Atletico Pilar 3-8 
 8. U.Mar del Plata 2-10 
Centro
 1. Deportivo Norte A. 10-1 
 2. Ameghino 9-3 
 3. Union Sunch. 9-4 
 4. Atletico Tostado 8-4 
 5. Central SJ 5-7 
 6. Independ. Oliva 5-9 
 7. Olimpico Ceres 4-8 
 8. H.San Javier 4-9 
 9. San Justino 3-9 
Mesopotamia
 1. Gualeguay 9-3 
 2. C.Entrerriano 8-4 
 3. Atletico Tala 6-6 
 4. Penarol 6-6 
 5. Union Goya 6-6 
 6. Regatas U. 5-7 
 7. Ferrocarril C. 5-7 
 8. Saladas 5-8 
 9. Capuchinos 4-7 
Metropolitana
 1. River Plate 10-3 
 2. H.San Justo 10-3 
 3. P.Echague 9-4 
 4. Ramos Mejia 9-4 
 5. Union Vecinal 8-5 
 6. RC Avellaneda 7-6 
 7. Lanus 5-7 
 8. Estudiantil 3-10 
 9. Villa Mitre CF 3-10 
 10. Estudiantes LP 1-12 
Noa
 1. Talleres TV 13-0 
 2. San Martin LR 9-3 
 3. Amancay LR 8-5 
 4. N.Avellaneda Tuc. 7-6 
 5. Olimpia Catam. 6-7 
 6. Union Oran 5-8 
 7. Hindu BBC 4-9 
 8. Rio Grande 0-14 
Oeste
 1. Perfora 10-2 
 2. C.Espanol P. 9-3 
 3. Rivadavia M. 9-4 
 4. M.Junin 5-9 
 5. Independ.N. 3-8 
 6. Anzorena 1-13 
Full Standings
Last:12/27/2016
Liga Sudamericana Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Weber Bahia 3-0 
 2. Olimpico LB 2-1 
 3. Brasilia 1-2 
 4. Guaros 0-3 
Group F
 1. Mogi 3-0 
 2. Hebraica 2-1 
 3. Paulistano 1-2 
 4. GECR Indalo 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:12/12/2016
Liga Americas Standings
Group A
 1 La Union 1-0 
 2 Soles 1-0 
 3 Aguada 0-1 
 4 Correcaminos 0-1 
Group B
 1 Caballos 0-0 
 2 Fuerza Regia 0-0 
 3 Guaros 0-0 
 4 Los Leones 0-0 
Group C
 1 Arecibo 0-0 
 2 Bucaneros 0-0 
 3 Hebraica 0-0 
 4 San Lorenzo 0-0 
Group D
 1 Academia 0-0 
 2 Cocodrilos 0-0 
 3 Ponce 0-0 
 4 Weber Bahia 0-0 
Last:1/21/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Dar TUCKER
  Estudian.
  (193-SG-88)
  Avg: 21.1
 1. Tucker, Estudian.21.1 
 2. Green, Instituto19.1 
 3. Quinteros, Regat.18.8 
 4. Horner, Obras B.18.4 
 5. Sims, Regatas C.18.3 
 6. Baxley, Atenas17.7 
 7. Vildoza, Libertad S.16.4 
 8. Solano, Echague16.4 
 9. Reed, Penarol16.3 
 10. Vildoza, Quilm.16.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  Olimpico.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 12.1
 1. Williams, Olimpico.12.1 
 2. Clancy, Instituto10.1 
 3. Crawford, Argen.10.0 
 4. Johnson, Weber B.10.0 
 5. Horner, Obras B.8.9 
 6. Wood, San M.8.8 
 7. Justiz, Estudian.8.5 
 8. Lampropoulos, Boca J.8.4 
 9. Johnson, Atenas8.4 
 10. Francis, La Union8.3 
Assists Per Game
 Pedro BARRAL
  Obras B.
  (186-PG-94)
  Avg: 6.3
 1. Barral, Obras B.6.3 
 2. Balbi, Ferrocarril6.3 
 3. Stanic, Olimpico.5.7 
 4. Konsztadt, La Union5.6 
 5. Aguirre, San L.5.2 
 6. Perez, Boca Jrs4.9 
 7. Ciorciari, Instituto4.8 
 8. Hopson, Quimsa4.7 
 9. Cantero, San M.4.7 
 10. De los Santo., GECR I.4.6 
Steals Per Game
 Reynaldo GARCIA
  San M.
  (187-G-90)
  Avg: 2.2
 1. Garcia, San M.2.2 
 2. Solano, Echague2.1 
 3. De los Santo., GECR I.2.0 
 4. Basualdo, Quilm.1.9 
 5. Johnson, Weber B.1.8 
 6. Elsener, Quimsa1.7 
 7. Flor, Quilmes MP1.6 
 8. Tucker, Estudian.1.6 
 9. Balbi, Ferrocarril1.6 
 10. Lescano, San M.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  Olimpico.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 3.1
 1. Williams, Olimpico.3.1 
 2. Justiz, Estudian.2.0 
 3. Crawford, Argen.1.8 
 4. Battle, Quimsa1.3 
 5. Marriaga, Estudian.1.3 
 6. Meyinsse, San L.1.2 
 7. Calfani, San L.1.1 
 8. Clancy, Instituto1.1 
 9. Acuna, Penarol1.0 
 10. Johnson, Weber B.1.0 
Player of the Week

 Derrick Caracter
  Echague
  ( 206-C-125-88 )
  

 Santiago Gonzalez
  San Isidro
  ( 203-C-83 )
  
Poll

Argentinian men teams in Latin cups 2016-2017
 L.Sudamericana:

Articles
Interviews
Next Round Schedule

Round 29 (Regular Season)

San Lorenzo 56% Jan.27 Weber Bahia
Atenas Jan.27 Penarol 58%
GECR Indalo 62% Jan.27 Obras Bsk
Regatas C. 52% Jan.27 Argentino
Echague Jan.26 Boca Jrs 65%
Quilmes MP Jan.26 Instituto 59%
San Lorenzo 59% Jan.25 Libertad S.
S.Martin C. 58% Jan.25 Argentino
Weber Bahia 63% Jan.24 GECR Indalo
Penarol Jan.24 Instituto 52%
Estudian.C. 51% Jan.24 Boca Jrs
Next Round Schedule

Round 22 (Regular Season)

Parque Sur 51% Jan.24 Olimpo BB
San Isidro 79% Jan.24 SP Las Pare
Comunicacion 86% Jan.24 Independien
Estudian.O. 60% Jan.24 Platense
Villa S.Mart Jan.24 Union SF 73%
Alianza Vied 68% Jan.23 Temperley
Parque Sur 59% Jan.22 Rocamora
Obera TC 61% Jan.22 Salta Bsk
Gimnasia LP Jan.22 Atenas Carme 65%
La Union Jan.22 Olimpo BB 80%
Next Round Schedule

Round 13 (Regular Season)

Bonaerense
U.Mar del Pl Jan.27 Belgrano SN 90%
Villa Mitre 59% Jan.27 Sportivo E.
Argentino P Jan.27 Chivilcoy Ra 61%
Atletico Pil Jan.27 Sarmiento 51%
Centro
Ameghino 69% Jan.27 Central SJ
Union Sunch 70% Jan.27 Olimpico Cer
Atletico Tos Jan.27 H.San Justo 62%
Deportivo No 87% Jan.27 San Justino
Mesopotamia
Atletico Tal Jan.28 C.Entrerrian 56%
Ferrocarril 52% Jan.27 Regatas U.
Penarol Jan.27 Gualeguay 55%
Union Goya Jan.27 Capuchinos 53%
Metropolitana
Estudian.LP Jan.29 P.Echague 92%
Union Vecina 69% Jan.29 Atletico Tos
Villa Mitre Jan.29 RC Avellaned 53%
H.San Justo 61% Jan.29 River Plate
Estudiantil Jan.29 Ramos Mejia 71%
Estudiantil 79% Jan.27 Estudian.LP
Atletico Tos Jan.27 River Plate 61%
Union Vecina 58% Jan.27 P.Echague
RC Avellaned Jan.27 H.San Justo 63%
Villa Mitre Jan.27 Ramos Mejia 71%
Noa
Amancay LR Jan.27 S.Martin LR 61%
Olim.Catam. 51% Jan.27 N.Avellaneda
Talleres TV 88% Jan.27 Union Oran
Oeste
Anzorena Jan.27 Rivadavia M 80%
Independ.N. Jan.27 C.Espanol P 68%
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Group A
Correcaminos Jan.21 La Union 98%
Aguada Jan.21 Soles 97%
Torneo Federal rosters 2012/13: south group - Dec 12, 2012


POSTED BY:
*ADDME
E-mail *AddMe:
*AddMe's Articles

Division Capital Federal
Velez Sarsfield
Sebastian Festa (179-G-72), Lucas Cassetai, Daniel Chaher (192-F-78), Guillermo gavotti, Gonzalo Castagno (194-F-86), Marcelo Piuma, Maximiliano Tabieres, Lucas Bertolotti, Juan Laprovittola
Coach: Juan Boadaz

GEVP
Leandro Podesta (207-C-89), Mauro Corvalan (200-F-92), Juan Perez (193-G-92), German Mastrocola, Tomas Gianelli, Ivan Macharasvilli, Matias Funes (185-F-92), Hugo Maldonado, Santiago Juarez (183-G), Lautaro Cisterna, Nahuel Paciotti, Martin Massone (191-G/F-94)
Coach: Horacio Pacheco

Ferro
Joaquin Olmedo (185-G-85), Nicolas Lorenzo; Maximiliano Gutierrez, Sebastian Alvarez; Cristian Negrotto, Maximiliano Segon, Martin Trimboli (196-F/C-85), Javier Scheines, Gustavo Souto, Joaquin Iviglia (193-F-94)
Coach: Marcelo Majstrovic

Pedro Echague
Santiago Sicardi, Jonathan Laino (182-G-91), Maximiliano Pellegrino (194-G/F-87), Alejo Meire (178-G-86), Pablo Noy, Pablo Israeloff, Marcelo Weiter (198-F), Daniel Kot, Nahuel Sunchesky, Franco Videla, Nicolas Paciotti, Ezequiel Suriano
Coach: Andres garcia

Villa Mitre
Santino Propato, Juan Ocampos, Facundo Madoz (190-G-83), Andres Gambone, Juan Ignacio Guildris (194-F-84), Gabriel Sapochnik, Sebastian Fonseca,Franco Tonelli, Gerardo Anegon
Coach: Federico Carbone

Division Buenos Aires

Estudiantes Olavarria
Fernando Rivera (180-G-85), Federico Silveira, Juan Levrino (188-G-90), Juan Ignacio Mateo, Matias Sesto, Rodrigo Sanchez (200-F-89), Gerardo Barrera, Nicolas Ojeda, Facundo Mendoza, Julian Marinsalta, Bruno Sansimoni (182-G-96), Federico Geraghty (180-G-96)
Coach: Jose Pisani

Independiente Tandil
Leandro Portillo (185-G-85), Sebastian Sevegnani , Ariel Hillebrand, Valerio Andrizzi, Leandro Mateo, Kevin Jerez , Alejandro Arca, Emilio Gonzalez, Santiago Dilascio (175-G-94), Lautaro Lanusse, Exequiel Barroso, Gaston Gonzalez (190-F-93).
Coach: Alvaro Castineira

Union Vecinal la Plata
Mariano Nicolas Garcia, Juan Manuel Seminara, Federico Gonzalez (180-G-88), Mariano Epifanio, Juan Ignacio Bruno, Javier Garcia, Lisandro Martino, Francisco Blanco, Julian Cupeiro, Ramiro Arabena, Fidel Alvarez
Coach: Jorge Constant

San Martin junin
Pablo Martinez (195-F-82), Maximiliano Asan, Amiel Marquez, Nicolas Godoy, Diego Lorio (185-G-86), Renzo Di perna, Joaquin Gamazo, Nicolas Maggi, Gonzalo Marin
Coach: Oscar chacon

Estudiantes La plata
Pablo Bendel (189-G-83), Esteban Serantes (190-G-82), Leonardo Zanassi (196-F-74, agency: Players Group), Javier Bareiro, Fernando Salazar (202-C), Leonardo Canete, Pablo Herrera, Sebastian Sartorelli, Federico Attademo, Daniel Moroni, Facundo Attademo, Khalil Belhart, Pedro Zabala
Coach: Gustavo Perez

Conferencia Patagonia
Perfora Plaza huincul
Leandro Lauro (188-G-80), Matias Barberis, Juan Gonzales, Carlos Sepulveda (200-F-81), Nicolas Bessone, Alexis Knecht (183-G-87), Juan Fuentes, Ignacio Claris (172-G-93), Facundo Barrera (180-G), Adrian tevez
Coach: Fernando Claris

All boys santa rosa
Nicolas Perez (190-G-78), Leon Nicanof (185-G-91), Nicolas Ayala, Jorge Alcaraz, Juan Manuel Lara; Guido Cuadrelli, Antonio Manera, Marcelino Badillo, Martin Ayala, Octavio Fazzini (192-G)
Coach: Maximiliano Rubio

Atletico Regina
German Francia, Marcos Lueg (194-F-91), Rodrigo Pascal, Emanuel Lopez Cerdan, Gaston Gonzalez, Luciano Zupanovich, Diego Felicevich, Emiliano Piccinini, Diego Corazza
Coach: Gustavo Esteybar

Deportivo Roca
Lucas Romera (192-G-89), Leonardo Ansaloni, Juan Quercia, Facundo Abarzua, Guido Gadanoto (190-F-89), Diego casemayor, Gonzalo Sotelo, Facundo Vinambres, Jonatan Faber, Jorge Abraham (195-F), Luciano Carcar
Coach: Sebastian garcia

Hispano Americano
Bruno Gelsi (191-G-76), Gaston Morales, Fernando Gutman, Mario Sepulveda (200-F-77), Valentin Burgos (178-G-92), Gustavo bianco, Pablo Gonzalez (186-G-82), Claudio Aguilar, Leonardo Mosconi
Coach: Leonardo Roquel

Progreso Gral Roca
Leandro Gonzalez (203-C-79), Luciano saborido, Diego Garcia (193-F-83), Martin Fabi, Juan Manuel Fabi, Paolo Casale, Francisco Gaytan, Leopoldo Carlos Ruiz Moreno (191-G-72), Julian Fedele
Coach: Gabriel Cuello   




Winsome
Frazier
Kaposvari adds Frazier to their roster, ex La Union - 11 hours ago
Kaposvari KK (A Division) added to their roster experienced 35-year old American swingman Winsome Frazier (193-87kg-82, college: Mississippi State, agency: Interperformances). He has played for the last two seasons at La Union in Argentinian LigaA. In 66 games he recorded 12.7ppg, 3.4rpg and 1.8spg (in top 3) last season. Frazier helped them to make it to the final after they ended regular season as second best team. A very spectacular season in his career as he was voted to Latinbasket.c...   [read more]

Santiago
Gonzalez
Gonzalez's 25 points and 8 rebounds give him TNA Player of the Week award - 21 hours ago
33-year old center Santiago Gonzalez (203-C-83) had an amazing evening in the last round for second-ranked San Isidro and receives a Latinbasket.com TNA Player of the Week award for round 21. He had the game-high 25 points adding eight rebounds for San Isidro in his team's victory, helping them to beat Barrio Parque (#3, 11-7) 93-87. San Isidro is placed at 2nd position in their group in Argentinian TNA. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this season....   [read more]

Daniel
Bordignon
Weber Bahia adds Bordignon to their roster - 2 days ago
Weber Bahia Blanca Basket (LigaA) added to their roster 21-year old Brazilian power forward Daniel Bordignon (206-96). He played recently at Baskonia in Spanish Liga Endesa. The last season Bordignon played at Magia Huesca (LEB Gold) in Spanish league where in 39 games he had 9.9ppg, 5.4rpg and 1.1spg. He helped them to make it to the final. Despite young age Bordignon had impressive career. He was voted Eurobasket.com All-Spanish EBA Honorable Mention back in 2013. He represented Brazil...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.