Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
LigaA Standings
 1. San Lorenzo 16-2 
 2. Quimsa 14-7 
 3. San Martin C. 12-3 
 4. Atenas 12-7 
 5. Instituto 12-8 
 6. Obras Basket 11-10 
 7. Regatas C. 9-8 
 8. Weber Bahia 9-9 
 9. Argentino 9-10 
 10. La Union 8-7 
 11. Estudiantes C. 8-8 
 12. GECR Indalo 8-9 
 13. Hispano Am. 8-11 
 14. Penarol 8-11 
 15. Ferrocarril 7-11 
 16. Olimpico LB 7-11 
 17. Boca Jrs 7-12 
 18. Salta Basket 7-14 
 19. Comunicaciones 6-12 
 20. Quilmes MP 6-14 
Full Standings
Last:2/18/2018
TNA Standings
North
 1. Libertad S. 18-7 
 2. Hindu 17-12 
 3. Villa San Martin 16-11 
 4. Obera TC 16-12 
 5. BHY Tiro Federal 15-14 
 6. Union SF 14-13 
 7. Talleres TV 14-15 
 8. Deportivo Norte 13-12 
 9. San Isidro 13-14 
 10. Mitre Tuc. 12-13 
 11. Barrio Parque 12-15 
 12. Ameghino 12-17 
 13. Echague 11-17 
 14. Independiente 7-19 
South
 1. Platense 21-8 
 2. Deportivo Viedma 18-6 
 3. Parque Sur 16-10 
 4. Estudiantes O. 15-13 
 5. Petr.Argentino 15-13 
 6. Atenas Carmen 13-14 
 7. Ciclista 12-13 
 8. C.Espanol P. 12-14 
 9. Rivadavia M. 12-15 
 10. Gimnasia LP 12-15 
 11. Temperley 11-15 
 12. Rocamora 11-17 
 13. Villa Mitre CF 11-19 
 14. La Union 10-17 
Stage One Standings
Full Standings
Last:2/21/2018
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. Ferro Carrill O. 13-3 
 2. 9 de Julio 11-6 
 3. M.Junin 10-7 
 4. Independ. Oliva 9-5 
 5. San Martin LR 6-9 
 6. Jahal SJ 3-10 
 7. Amancay LR 2-14 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Saladas 13-5 
 2. Penarol 12-5 
 3. Regatas U. 11-6 
 4. Ferrocarril C. 8-8 
 5. Capuchinos 8-8 
 6. San Martin CC 8-11 
 7. Atletico Tala 7-4 
 8. C.Entrerriano 7-4 
 9. Gualeguay 7-18 
 10. Olimpia P. 5-9 
 11. Union Goya 4-11 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 16-0 
 2. El Tribuno 10-5 
 3. N.Avellaneda 10-7 
 4. Alberdi 7-8 
 5. Ciudadela 6-9 
 6. Union Oran 3-10 
 7. Hindu Club 3-16 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 14-10 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 12-5 
 3. Atletico Tostado 10-7 
 4. Santa Paula 10-7 
 5. H.San Javier 8-9 
 6. Suardi 7-9 
 7. SP Las Parejas 7-9 
 8. Union Sunch. 2-15 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 15-1 
 2. Belgrano SN 10-6 
 3. Zarate Indep. 9-8 
 4. Sportivo E. 9-8 
 5. Atletico Pilar 9-9 
 6. Argentino PRG 8-8 
 7. Presidente D. 6-11 
 8. Sarmiento 4-13 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 3-11 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Lanus 15-2 
 2. Union Vecinal 12-2 
 3. RC Avellaneda 12-3 
 4. River Plate 12-5 
 5. Estudiantil 10-7 
 6. Los Indios 8-10 
 7. P.Echague 7-10 
 8. Caza y Pesca 6-10 
 9. H.San Justo 5-11 
 10. Estudiantes LP 5-12 
 11. Jose Hernandez 5-13 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 2-13 
South - Patagonia
 1. Villa Mitre BB 14-3 
 2. Ferrocarril P. 12-5 
 3. Perfora 12-5 
 4. Sol de Mayo 8-8 
 5. Independ.N. 8-8 
 6. Cipoletti 7-7 
 7. Cinco Saltos 7-7 
 8. All Boys SR 4-10 
 9. Jorge Newbery 3-12 
 10. Villa Congreso 3-12 
Full Standings
Last:2/20/2018
Liga Sudamericana Standings
Group E
 1 Estudiantes C. 2-1 
 2 Pinheiros 2-1 
 3 Olimpia 1-2 
 4 Flamengo 1-2 
Group F
 1 Guaros 3-0 
 2 Aguada 1-2 
 3 Cimarrones 1-2 
 4 Quilmes MP 1-2 
Last:11/17/2017
Liga Americas Standings
Group E
 1 Ferrocarril 0-0 
 2 Fuerza Regia 0-0 
 3 Mogi 0-0 
 4 San Lorenzo 0-0 
Group F
 1 Bauru 0-0 
 2 Estudiantes C. 0-0 
 3 Guaros 0-0 
 4 Regatas C. 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/13/2018
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Maurice KEMP
  Obras Basket
  (203-F-91)
  Avg: 22.7
 1. Kemp, Obras Basket22.7 
 2. Keenan, San M.22.3 
 3. Deck, San Lorenzo20.4 
 4. Quinteros, Regat.19.6 
 5. Flor, Quilmes MP19.4 
 6. OBannon, Hispano .19.4 
 7. Massarelli, Argentino19.1 
 8. Meyinsse, Atenas19.1 
 9. Johnson, GECR I.18.5 
 10. Sims, Atenas18.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Eric DAWSON
  Comunica.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 15.5
 1. Dawson, Comunica.15.5 
 2. Williams, Olimpico.10.2 
 3. Espinoza, Salta B.10.1 
 4. Meyinsse, Atenas9.1 
 5. Famous, GECR I.8.9 
 6. Francis, Quimsa8.6 
 7. Fierro, Boca Jrs8.2 
 8. Lampropoulos, Boca J.7.9 
 9. Clancy, Instituto7.8 
 10. Clemente, Olimpico.7.7 
Assists Per Game
 Maximiliano STANIC
  Olimpico.
  (178-PG-78)
  Avg: 6
 1. Stanic, Olimpico.6.0 
 2. Konsztadt, La Union5.9 
 3. Balbi, Ferrocarril5.9 
 4. Barral, Obras B.5.4 
 5. Ciorciari, Hispano .5.2 
 6. Perez, Boca Jrs5.1 
 7. Barrera, GECR I.5.1 
 8. Vidal, Regatas C.5.1 
 9. De-l., Quimsa5.0 
 10. Aguirre, San L.4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Eric DAWSON
  Comunica.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 2
 1. Dawson, Comunica.2.0 
 2. Liz, Obras Basket2.0 
 3. Lescano, San M.2.0 
 4. Garcia, San M.1.9 
 5. Maldonado, La Un.1.9 
 6. Fjellerup, Weber B.1.7 
 7. Vildoza, Estudian.1.6 
 8. Zurbriggen, Obras B.1.5 
 9. Ciorciari, Hispano .1.5 
 10. Byro, Hispano Am.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  Olimpico.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 2.8
 1. Williams, Olimpico.2.8 
 2. Meyinsse, Atenas2.1 
 3. Calfani, San L.2.0 
 4. Justiz, San Lorenzo1.3 
 5. Bortolin, Argentino1.1 
 6. Clancy, Instituto1.0 
 7. Crawford, La Union0.9 
 8. Wood, San M.0.9 
 9. Withers, Comunica.0.9 
 10. Leiva, Penarol0.9 
Player of the Week

 David Doblas
  Estudiantes C.
  ( 206-C-81 )
  

 Franco Borselino
  Deportivo Norte
  ( 185-G )
  

 
  Atalaya Rosario
  ( 195-F-95 )
  

Articles
Interviews

Argentinian Basketball (Men)


Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.