Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
LigaA Standings
 1. San Lorenzo 5-0 
 2. Instituto 3-0 
 3. Atenas 3-1 
 4. San Martin C. 2-0 
 5. Ferrocarril 2-1 
 6. Quilmes MP 2-1 
 7. Argentino 2-2 
 8. Regatas C. 2-2 
 9. Obras Basket 2-2 
 10. GECR Indalo 2-2 
 11. Boca Jrs 1-1 
 12. La Union 1-1 
 13. Quimsa 1-1 
 14. Olimpico LB 1-2 
 15. Penarol 1-2 
 16. Hispano Am. 1-3 
 17. Weber Bahia 1-4 
 18. Estudiantes C. 0-2 
 19. Salta Basket 0-2 
 20. Comunicaciones 0-3 
Full Standings
Last:12/11/2017
TNA Standings
Center North
 1. Libertad S. 9-3 
 2. BHY Tiro Federal 7-6 
 3. San Isidro 7-6 
 4. Ameghino 6-6 
 5. Deportivo Norte 6-6 
 6. Union SF 5-7 
 7. Barrio Parque 5-7 
 8. Echague 5-9 
Center South
 1. Platense 10-3 
 2. Ciclista 8-4 
 3. Parque Sur 8-5 
 4. Gimnasia LP 8-5 
 5. Villa Mitre CF 7-8 
 6. Temperley 6-7 
 7. Rocamora 3-10 
 8. La Union 2-11 
North
 1. Villa San Martin 11-3 
 2. Obera TC 6-6 
 3. Talleres TV 6-7 
 4. Hindu 6-7 
 5. Mitre Tuc. 5-8 
 6. Independiente 5-8 
South
 1. Deportivo Viedma 10-2 
 2. Estudiantes O. 7-6 
 3. Petr.Argentino 7-6 
 4. Atenas Carmen 6-6 
 5. C.Espanol P. 4-9 
 6. Rivadavia M. 4-9 
Full Standings
Last:12/11/2017
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. M.Junin 7-2 
 2. 9 de Julio 6-3 
 3. Ferro Carrill O. 4-2 
 4. Independ. Oliva 4-3 
 5. San Martin LR 3-5 
 6. Amancay LR 2-6 
 7. Jahal SJ 1-6 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Penarol 8-2 
 2. Saladas 6-2 
 3. Regatas U. 6-3 
 4. Ferrocarril C. 5-4 
 5. San Martin CC 5-5 
 6. Gualeguay 5-12 
 7. Atletico Tala 4-4 
 8. Capuchinos 4-5 
 9. C.Entrerriano 3-2 
 10. Union Goya 2-6 
 11. Olimpia P. 1-4 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 11-0 
 2. El Tribuno 5-3 
 3. Alberdi 5-4 
 4. N.Avellaneda 4-5 
 5. Ciudadela 4-5 
 6. Union Oran 2-5 
 7. Hindu Club 1-10 
 8. Gorriti de Jujuy 0-0 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 8-4 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 6-3 
 3. Atletico Tostado 5-4 
 4. Santa Paula 5-4 
 5. SP Las Parejas 4-4 
 6. H.San Javier 4-5 
 7. Suardi 4-5 
 8. Union Sunch. 1-8 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 9-1 
 2. Belgrano SN 7-2 
 3. Zarate Indep. 6-4 
 4. Sportivo E. 6-4 
 5. Argentino PRG 4-5 
 6. Atletico Pilar 4-6 
 7. Presidente D. 3-6 
 8. U.Mar del Plata 1-6 
 9. Sarmiento 1-9 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Union Vecinal 7-1 
 2. RC Avellaneda 7-2 
 3. Lanus 7-2 
 4. P.Echague 5-4 
 5. Estudiantil 5-4 
 6. Caza y Pesca 5-4 
 7. River Plate 4-4 
 8. Jose Hernandez 2-5 
 9. H.San Justo 2-5 
 10. Los Indios 2-6 
 11. Estudiantes LP 2-7 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 1-5 
South - Patagonia
 1. Villa Mitre BB 10-1 
 2. Ferrocarril P. 8-3 
 3. Perfora 6-2 
 4. Sol de Mayo 5-4 
 5. Cipoletti 5-5 
 6. Independ.N. 4-5 
 7. Cinco Saltos 3-5 
 8. Jorge Newbery 2-5 
 9. All Boys SR 2-8 
 10. Villa Congreso 1-7 
 11. Centro Espanol 0-0 
Full Standings
Last:12/8/2017
Liga Sudamericana Standings
Group E
 1 Estudiantes C. 2-1 
 2 Pinheiros 2-1 
 3 Olimpia 1-2 
 4 Flamengo 1-2 
Group F
 1 Guaros 3-0 
 2 Aguada 1-2 
 3 Cimarrones 1-2 
 4 Quilmes MP 1-2 
Last:11/17/2017
Liga Americas Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Fuerza Regia 3-0 
 2. Guaros 2-1 
 3. La Union 1-2 
 4. Soles 0-3 
Group F
 1. Ponce 2-1 
 2. Weber Bahia 2-1 
 3. Hebraica 1-2 
 4. San Lorenzo 1-2 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/8/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Rodney GREEN
  Olimpico LB
  (196-G/F-88)
  Avg: 25
 1. Green, Olimpico LB25.0 
 2. Kemp, Obras Basket22.7 
 3. Deck, San Lorenzo22.5 
 4. Keenan, San M.21.5 
 5. Austin, Hispano .21.3 
 6. Garcia, San M.20.5 
 7. Davis, Instituto20.3 
 8. Flor, Quilmes MP20.0 
 9. Johnson, GECR I.19.7 
 10. Massarelli, Argentino19.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Pablo ESPINOZA
  Salta B.
  (200-F-87)
  Avg: 14
 1. Espinoza, Salta B.14.0 
 2. Clemente, Olimpico.11.5 
 3. Clancy, Instituto10.0 
 4. Fierro, Boca Jrs9.5 
 5. Doblas, Estudian.8.5 
 6. Lampropoulos, Boca J.8.5 
 7. Troutman, Regat.8.3 
 8. Meyinsse, Atenas8.0 
 9. Harris, Regatas C.8.0 
 10. Amoroso, Comunica.8.0 
Assists Per Game
 Lucas PEREZ
  Boca Jrs
  (185-PG-87)
  Avg: 7.5
 1. Perez, Boca Jrs7.5 
 2. Balbi, Ferrocarril7.0 
 3. Flor, Quilmes MP6.5 
 4. Barrera, GECR I.5.7 
 5. Vildoza, Estudian.5.5 
 6. Clemente, Olimpico.5.5 
 7. Treise, San M.5.5 
 8. Stanic, Olimpico.5.5 
 9. Green, Olimpico LB5.0 
 10. Gerbaudo, Salta B.5.0 
Steals Per Game
 Eric FLOR
  Quilmes MP
  (186-G-93)
  Avg: 4
 1. Flor, Quilmes MP4.0 
 2. Vildoza, Estudian.3.0 
 3. Franklin, Obras B.2.7 
 4. Basabe, Quilmes MP2.5 
 5. Millsap, Argentino2.3 
 6. Harris, Regatas C.2.3 
 7. Vega, Quimsa2.0 
 8. Sheard, Boca Jrs2.0 
 9. Stanic, Olimpico.2.0 
 10. Boccia, Boca Jrs2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Jeremiah WOOD
  San M.
  (200-C/F-85)
  Avg: 3
 1. Wood, San M.3.0 
 2. Calfani, San L.2.3 
 3. Clancy, Instituto2.0 
 4. Giorgi, Olimpico.1.5 
 5. Vassirani, Boca Jrs1.5 
 6. Santo, Weber Bahia1.4 
 7. Valdelicio, Obras B.1.3 
 8. Meyinsse, Atenas1.3 
 9. Thomas, Regatas C.1.0 
 10. Mendoza, Estudian.1.0 
Player of the Week

 Justin Keenan
  San Martin C.
  ( 202-F/C-88 )
  

 Karel Guzman
  Ciclista
  ( 188-F-95 )
  

Articles
Interviews

Argentinian Basketball (Men)


Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.