Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
LigaA Standings
 1. San Lorenzo 30-8 
 2. San Martin C. 29-9 
 3. Atenas 27-11 
 4. Instituto 26-12 
 5. Quimsa 24-14 
 6. La Union 23-15 
 7. GECR Indalo 22-16 
 8. Obras Basket 20-18 
 9. Weber Bahia 18-20 
 10. Argentino 18-20 
 11. Hispano Am. 16-22 
 12. Estudiantes C. 16-22 
 13. Regatas C. 16-22 
 14. Olimpico LB 15-23 
 15. Boca Jrs 15-23 
 16. Penarol 14-24 
 17. Quilmes MP 14-24 
 18. Comunicaciones 13-25 
 19. Ferrocarril 13-25 
 20. Salta Basket 11-27 
Full Standings
Last:5/20/2018
TNA Standings
North
 1. Libertad S. 27-12 
 2. Hindu 26-14 
 3. BHY Tiro Federal 23-17 
 4. Deportivo Norte 22-18 
 5. Obera TC 21-18 
 6. Barrio Parque 21-19 
 7. Talleres TV 19-20 
 8. Union SF 18-19 
 9. Villa San Martin 18-19 
 10. Ameghino 17-22 
 11. San Isidro 16-24 
 12. Mitre Tuc. 15-24 
 13. Independiente 15-24 
 14. Echague 15-24 
South
 1. Platense 27-12 
 2. Estudiantes O. 25-14 
 3. Parque Sur 24-16 
 4. Deportivo Viedma 23-14 
 5. Petr.Argentino 23-16 
 6. C.Espanol P. 20-19 
 7. Atenas Carmen 19-20 
 8. Rivadavia M. 19-21 
 9. Ciclista 17-22 
 10. Villa Mitre CF 17-24 
 11. Temperley 16-23 
 12. Gimnasia LP 16-23 
 13. La Union 15-24 
 14. Rocamora 13-26 
Stage One Standings
Full Standings
Last:5/20/2018
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. M.Junin 19-9 
 2. Ferro Carrill O. 18-7 
 3. Independ. Oliva 18-10 
 4. 9 de Julio 16-13 
 5. San Martin LR 8-19 
 6. Jahal SJ 6-16 
 7. Amancay LR 6-17 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Regatas U. 17-7 
 2. Gualeguay 17-22 
 3. Saladas 16-8 
 4. Penarol 15-9 
 5. San Martin CC 14-13 
 6. Atletico Tala 13-7 
 7. Capuchinos 12-16 
 8. Ferrocarril C. 11-13 
 9. C.Entrerriano 8-11 
 10. Olimpia P. 8-12 
 11. Union Goya 6-17 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 23-1 
 2. El Tribuno 18-9 
 3. N.Avellaneda 18-11 
 4. Alberdi 13-14 
 5. Ciudadela 10-17 
 6. Hindu Club 5-20 
 7. Union Oran 3-18 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 20-8 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 19-6 
 3. Atletico Tostado 17-11 
 4. Santa Paula 15-14 
 5. SP Las Parejas 13-10 
 6. H.San Javier 11-16 
 7. Suardi 10-15 
 8. Union Sunch. 4-21 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 23-1 
 2. Zarate Indep. 16-11 
 3. Belgrano SN 15-8 
 4. Presidente D. 14-14 
 5. Atletico Pilar 14-16 
 6. Sportivo E. 12-16 
 7. Argentino PRG 12-16 
 8. Sarmiento 6-18 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 5-19 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Lanus 20-3 
 2. Union Vecinal 19-6 
 3. River Plate 16-6 
 4. RC Avellaneda 16-6 
 5. Estudiantil 16-9 
 6. P.Echague 13-14 
 7. Estudiantes LP 11-17 
 8. H.San Justo 10-18 
 9. Caza y Pesca 9-14 
 10. Los Indios 9-18 
 11. Jose Hernandez 6-17 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 3-19 
South - Patagonia
 1. Perfora 18-10 
 2. Villa Mitre BB 17-7 
 3. Ferrocarril P. 17-7 
 4. Sol de Mayo 17-11 
 5. Independ.N. 16-12 
 6. Cipoletti 14-14 
 7. Cinco Saltos 12-15 
 8. All Boys SR 10-17 
 9. Jorge Newbery 6-17 
 10. Villa Congreso 4-20 
Full Standings
Last:5/28/2018
Liga Sudamericana Standings
Group E
 1 Estudiantes C. 2-1 
 2 Pinheiros 2-1 
 3 Olimpia 1-2 
 4 Flamengo 1-2 
Group F
 1 Guaros 3-0 
 2 Aguada 1-2 
 3 Cimarrones 1-2 
 4 Quilmes MP 1-2 
Last:5/22/2018
Liga Americas Standings
Group E
 1 San Lorenzo 3-0 
 2 Mogi 2-1 
 3 Ferrocarril 1-2 
 4 Fuerza Regia 0-3 
Group F
 1 Regatas C. 2-1 
 2 Estudiantes C. 2-1 
 3 Bauru 1-2 
 4 Guaros 1-2 
Stage One Standings
Last:5/22/2018
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Maurice KEMP
  Obras Basket
  (203-F-91)
  Avg: 20.7
 1. Kemp, Obras Basket20.7 
 2. Deck, San Lorenzo19.7 
 3. Davis, Instituto19.4 
 4. Sims, Atenas18.7 
 5. OBannon, Hispano .18.3 
 6. Massarelli, Argentino17.7 
 7. Rivero, Estudian.17.6 
 8. Liz, Obras Basket17.4 
 9. Flor, Quilmes MP17.1 
 10. Green, Olimpico LB17.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Eric DAWSON
  Comunica.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 13.3
 1. Dawson, Comunica.13.3 
 2. Espinoza, Salta B.10.0 
 3. Williams, Olimpico.9.9 
 4. Famous, GECR I.9.0 
 5. Meyinsse, Atenas8.3 
 6. Carter, Hispano .8.0 
 7. Clancy, Instituto8.0 
 8. Francis, Quimsa7.9 
 9. Basualdo, Quilm.7.7 
 10. Crawford, La Union7.6 
Assists Per Game
 Maximiliano STANIC
  Olimpico.
  (178-PG-78)
  Avg: 6.5
 1. Stanic, Olimpico.6.5 
 2. Aguirre, San L.5.8 
 3. Balbi, Ferrocarril5.5 
 4. Barral, Obras B.5.4 
 5. Konsztadt, La Union5.4 
 6. Ciorciari, Hispano .5.2 
 7. Vidal, Regatas C.4.9 
 8. Cequeira, Argentino4.9 
 9. Ferreyra, Quilm.4.8 
 10. Paletta, Hispano .4.7 
Steals Per Game
 Leonardo VILDOZA
  Estudian.
  (180-PG-94)
  Avg: 2
 1. Vildoza, Estudian.2.0 
 2. Dawson, Comunica.1.9 
 3. Liz, Obras Basket1.8 
 4. Byro, Hispano Am.1.7 
 5. Faggiano, San M.1.6 
 6. Garcia, San M.1.6 
 7. Barrera, GECR I.1.6 
 8. Zurbriggen, Obras B.1.5 
 9. Garcia, Argentino1.4 
 10. Paletta, Hispano .1.4 
Blocks Per Game
 Justin WILLIAMS
  Olimpico.
  (206-F/C-84)
  Avg: 2.8
 1. Williams, Olimpico.2.8 
 2. Justiz, San Lorenzo1.7 
 3. Meyinsse, Atenas1.7 
 4. Anderson, Obras B.1.7 
 5. Calfani, San L.1.2 
 6. Anthony, San L.1.2 
 7. Carter, Hispano .1.1 
 8. Clancy, Instituto1.1 
 9. Bortolin, Argentino1.1 
 10. Jackson, GECR I.1.1 
Argentinian men teams in Latin cups 2017-2018
 L.Sudamericana:
 Liga Americas:

Articles
Interviews

Next Round Schedule

Game 4 (Finals)

S.Martin C. 62% Jun.18 San Lorenzo