Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover FIBA Americas basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

leagueslogos:FIBA-Americas_logobasketball.gif 
2nd Phase
1. Argentina 7-0
2. Brazil 6-2
3. Puerto Rico 5-2
4. Canada 5-3
5. Venezuela 4-3
6. Panama 4-3
7. Virgin Islands 2-6
8. Uruguay 1-7
Eliminations
Group A Group B
1.Argentin. 4-0
2.Brazil 3-1
3.Venezu. 2-2
4.Uruguay 1-3
5.USA 0-4
1.P.Rico 4-0
2.Canada 3-1
3.Panama 2-2
4.Virg.Isl. 1-3
5.Mexico 0-4
 


Argentina won the tournament, defeating in the final Brazil 78-59

  Final Day, Aug.27, 2001 
Final Game: Argentina – Brazil 78-59 (Sanchez 2, Fernandez 1, Ginobili 28, Oberto 8, Victoriano 0, Farabello 2, Sconochini 10, Scola 8, Gutierrez 2, Nocioni 5, Palladino 5, Wolkowyski 7. Coach: Rubén Magnano - Marcelinho, Alex 4, Vanderlei 4, Tiagao 4, Sandro 8, Demetrius 9, Helinho 7, Estevam 4, Guilherme 5, Nene 8, Anderson 0, Marcio 6. Coach: Helio Rubens)
Emanuel Ginobili was MVP
3rd Place Game: Canada – Puerto Rico 102-95 (Daniels 2, Walker 3, Nash 22, Swords 7, Karangwa 17, Robinson 7, MacCulloch 14, Guarasci 9, Jobity 21. Coach: Jay Triano - Ortiz 15, O. Santiago 18, Travieso 2, Arroyo 10, Mincy 4, C. Dalmau 6, Ayuso 9, Hourruitiner 0, Fajardo 4, R. Dalmau 5, D. Santiago 22. Coach: Julio Toro)

   Semifinals, Aug.26, 2001
Brazil – Puerto Rico 98-94 (Marcelinho 21, Alex 3, Vanderlei 2, Tiagao 4, Sandro 20, Demetrius 10, Helinho 7, estevam 4, Guilherme 8, Nene 9, Anderson 10, Marcio 0. Coach: Helio Rubens - Ortiz 35, O. Santiago 11, Travieso 5, Arroyo 11, Mincy 9, Ayuso 9, Hourruitiner 4, Fajardo 4, R. Dalmau 4, D. Santiago 2. Coach: Julio Toro)
Argentina – Canada 97-76 (Sanchez 3, Fernandez 2, Ginobili 19, Oberto 11, Farabello 9, Sconochini 11, Scola 6, Gutierrez 2, Nocioni 4, Palladino 14, Wolkowyski 16. Coach: Ruben Magnano - Daniels 0, Walker 2, Nash 12, Swords 4, Karangwa 18, Robinson 3, MacCulloch 21, Guarasci 10, Jobity 6. Coach: Helio Rubens)

  Day 9, Aug.25, 2001
US Virgin Islands – Uruguay 113-91 (Oliver 26, Chelcher 3, Edwing 14, Richards 6, Averil 6, Thomas III 5, White 10, Blyden 18, Heywood 25. Coach: Tevester Anderson - Rivera 15, Navarrete 3, Losada 7, Castrillón 3, Mazzarino 10, Arrosa 4, Capalbo 2, Riera 13, Szczygielski 8, Silveira 11, Bouzout 13, Moltedo 2. Coach: Cesar Somma)
Panama – Venezuela 92-106 (Bennett 5, Peralta 3, Mendieta 6, Gomez, Stoute, Jackson 23, Hicks 23, Cardenas 6, García 8, Jaen 6, Ortiz 12. Coach: Reginald Grenald - Diaz 25, Lugo 16, Morris 7, Torres 17, Guevara 10, Herrera 22, Keeling 2, Nelvha 7, Becker. Coach: Jim Calvin)
Canada – Brazil 69-78 (Nash 11, Hamilton 7, Robinson 8, Meeks 11, Guarasci 10, Mac Culloch 6, Walker 3, Daniels 3, Swords 0, Karangwa 2, Jobity 8. Coach: Jay Triano - Demetrius 10, Alex 6, Guilherme 19, Nene 11, Sandro 15, Estevam 2, Helinho 3, Marcio 4, Anderson 0, Tiagao 6. Coach: Helio Rubens)
Argentina – Puerto Rico 95-70 (Sanchez 4, Fernandez 7, Ginobili 10, Oberto 2, Victoriano 5, Farabello 1, Sconochini 5, Scola 5, Gutierrez 12, Nocioni 15, Palladino 13, Wolkowyski 16. Coach: Rubén Magnano - Ortiz 3, Travieso 1, Arroyo 6, C. Dalmau 11, Ayuso 6, Murray 3, Hourruitiner 11, Fajardo 11, R. Dalmau 8, D. Santiago 10. Coach: Julio Toro)

  Day 8, Aug.24, 2001
Venezuela – US Virgin Islands 91-75 (Guevara 10, Díaz 24, Torres 10, Lugo 16, Herrera 17, Machado, Mijares, Morris, Keeling 2, Nelcha 0, Becker 5, Walcott 7. Coach: Jim Calvin - Oliver 10, Thomas 8, White 14, Heywood 17, Richards 9, Chelcher 2, Edwin 3, Averil 5, Blyden 7. Coach: Tevester Anderson)
Panama – Uruguay 101-74 (Peralta 11, Jackson 19, Hicks 25, García 5, Ortíz 7, Cárdenas 5, Jaen 10, Bennett 8, Mendieta 6, Gómez 3, Yearwood 2, Stoute 0. Coach: Reginald Grenald - Capalbo 6, Mazzarino 10, Silveira 4, Szczygielski 6, Bouzout 8, Moltedo 6, Arrosa 12, Rivera 15, Castrillón 0, Losada 0, Navarrete 4, Riera 3. Coach: César Somma)
Brazil – Puerto Rico 89-83, OT (Demetrius 10, Marcelinho 25, Vanderlei 3, Nene 11, Sandro 15, Estevam 2, Helinho 3, Guilherme 8, Anderson 0, Alex 6, Tiagao 6. Coach: Helio Rubens - Orlando Santiago 3, Ayuso 23, Hourrutiner 0, Ortíz 16, Fajardo 8, Daniel Santiago 0, Mincy 8, Carmelo Travieso 14, Arroyo 9, Richie Dalmau 2. Coach: Julio Toro)
Argentina – Canada 85-76 (Sanchez 15, Fernandez 2, Ginóbili 25, Oberto 9, Farabello 0, Sconochini 6, Scola 7, Guterrez 1, Nocioni 6, Palladino 5, Wolkowyski 9. Coach: Ruben Magnano - Daniels 4, Hamilton 6, Nash 10, Swords 3 Karangwa 3 Robinson 4, MacCulloch 13, Kwiatkowski 17, Guarazci 8, Meeks 8. Coach: Jay Triano)

  Day 7, Aug.22, 2001
Uurguay – Canada 77-101 (Rivera 12, Navarrete 8, Losada 11, Castrillón 2, Mazzarino 7, Arrosa 8, Capalbo 9, Riera 6, Szczygielski 0, Silveira 5, Bouzout 4, Moltedo 6. Coach: Cesar Somma - Daniels 6, Hamilton 6, Walker 1, Nash 21, Swords 8, Karangwa 14, Robinson 8, MacCulloch 5, Kwiatkowski 15, Guaraschi 9, Meeks 5, Jobity 3. Coach: Jay Triano)
US Virgin Islands – Brazil 69-92 (Oliver 10, Thomas 7, White 12, Richards 14, Heywood 15, Edwin 9, Blyden 2, Chelcher, Averil. Coach: Tevester Anderson - Demetrius 7, Marcelinho 0, Vanderlei 10, Nene 7, Sandro 7, Alex 12, Helinho 19, Tiagao 2, Guilherme 12, Estevam 5, Marcio 2, Anderson 9. Coach: Helio Rubens)

  Day 6, Aug.21, 2001
Canada – Venezuela 108-100 (Daniels 3, Hamilton 5, Walker 0, Nash 20, Swords 2, Karangwa 8, Robinson 4, MacCulloch 23, Kwiatkowski 17, Guaraschi 8, Meeks 18, Jobity 0. Coach: Jay Triano - Díaz 24, Machado 2, Mijares 0, Morris 1, Torres 15, Guevara 19, Herrera 4, Keeling 0, Nelcha 1, Becker 8, Walcott 10. Coach: Jim Calvin)
Brazil – Panama 94-102 (Helinho 14, Marcelinho 19, Marcio 6, Anderson 3, Nene 6, Vanderlei 14, Sandro 13, Demetrius 2, Tiagao 2, Guilherme 7, Alex 4. Coach: Helio Rubens - Peralta 18, Jackson 31, Hicks 22, García 4, Ortíz 12, Gomez 8, Stoute 0, Cárdenas 7, Jaen 0, Bennett 0. Coach: Reginald Grenald)
Puerto Rico – Uruguay 90-70 (Travieso 0, Ayuso 18, Arroyo 7, Ortíz 18, Daniel Santiago 5, Mincy 10, Fajardo 13, Orlando Santiago 5, Hourrutiner 9, Richie Dalmau 5. Coach: Julio Toro - Capalbo 12, Mazzarino 9, Moltedo 11, Szczygielski 16, Arrosa 5, Silveira 5, Rivera 4, Riera 5, Losada 2, Navarrete 1, Castrillón 0, Bouzout 0. Coach: César Somma)
Argentina – US Virgin Islands 98-77 (Sanchez 4, Ginobili 7, Sconochini 17, Oberto 14, Wolkowyski 12, Scola 9, Gutierrez 8, Palladino 13, Nocioni 5, Victoriano 2, Farabello 6, Fernandez 2. Coach: Ruben Magnano - Oliver 7, Thomas 8, White 5, Heywood 19, Richards 4, Blyden 11, Edwin 12, Avril 11, Chelcher 1. Coach: Tevester Anderson)

  Day 5 - Aug.20, 2001
Canada - Mexico 104-92 (Daniels 4, Hamilton 18, Walker 1, Nash 7, Swords 3, Karangwa 10, Robinson 16, MacCulloch 16, Kwiatkowski 15, Guaraschi 5, Meeks 4, Jobity 2. Coach: Jay Triano - Lopez 3, Parada 4, Chavez 8, Crouse 17, Gonzalez 2, Benitez 10, Mariscal 35, Quinteros 11, Izaguirre 0, Cuenca 0, Thomas 2, Sanchez)
Puerto Rico - US Virgin Islands 99-93 (Arroyo 21, Ayuso 14, R. Dalmau 10, Ortíz 15, D.Santiago 8, O.Santiago 10, Mincy 14, Fajardo 8, C. Dalmau 0, Murray 2. Coach: Julio Toro - Oliver 11, Thomas 13, White 10, Heywood 28, Richards 14, Edwin 14, Blyden 3, Averil 0. Coach: Tevester Anderson)
Uruguay - Venezuela 81-91 (Rivera 7, Losada 2, Castrillón 5, Mazzarino 30, Arrosa 6, Capalbo 10, Riera 0, Szczygielski 10, Silveira 5, Bouzout 0, Moltedo 6. Coach: Cesar Somma - Díaz 20, Mijares 0, Lugo 13, Morris 6, Torres 4, Guevara 18, Herrera 11, Nelcha 1, Becker 8, Walcot 10. Coach: Jim Calvin)
Argentina - Brazil 108-98, OT (Pepe Sanchez 8, Ginobili 28, Palladino 13, Luis Scola 7, Oberto 8, Fernandez 0, Victoriano 2, Farabello 7, Sconochini 9, Gutierrez 17, Nocioni 3, Wolkowyski 6. Coach: Ruben Magnano - Demetrius 9, Marcelinho 34, Guilherme 17, Nenê 4, Sandro 16, Helinho 3, Anderson 6, Márcio 7, Alex 2, Estevam 0, Tiagão 0. Coach: Hélio Rubens Garcia)

  Day 4 - Aug.19, 2001
Mexico - US Virgin Islands 67-84 (Quintero 13, Mariscal 27, Izaguirre 2, Parada 2, Gonzalez 6, Lopez 0, Chavez 0, Crouse 12, Benitez 5, Thomas 0, Sanchez 0. Coach: Jorge Ramirez - Oliver 18, Thomas 22, Heywood 20, White 14, Richards 7, Taylor 0, Chelcher 0, Edwin 3, Averil 0, Blyden 0. Coach: Tevester Anderson)
Panama - Canada 82-89 (Peralta 10, Jackson 20, Hicks 23, García 10, Ortiz 2, Bennett 4, Gomez 3, Cárdenas 8, Jaen 2. Coach: Reginald Grenald - Nash 11, Hamilton 17, Robinson 4, Guaraschi 8, Meeks 8, Daniels 3, Walker 0, Swords 1, Karangwa 5, MacCulloch 13, Kwiatkowski 19, Jobity 0. Coach: Jay Triano)
USA - Uruguay 93-104 (Rambo 11, Banks 24, Ferguson 11, Griffin 7, Holland 16, Darthes 8, Holma 6, Brown 3, Edwards 7. Coach: Dan Sparks - Rivera 9, Navarrete 4, Losada 0, Castrillón 4, Mazzarino 34, Arrosa 7, Capalbo 10, Riera 2, Szczygielski 12, Silveira 4, Bouzout 4, Moltedo 14. Coach: Cesar Somma)
Argentina - Venezuela 90-73 (Sánchez 9, Ginóbili 14, Sconochini 3, Oberto 12, Wolkowyski 12, Palladino 10, Victoriano 7, Farabello 0, Fernández 6, Scola 8, Gutiérrez 2, Nocioni 7. Coach: Rubén Magnano - Guevara 13, Morris 5, Díaz 19, Lugo 7, Herrera 9, Machado 0, Mijares 0, Keeling 0, Nelcha 5, Becker 9, Walcott 6. Coach: Jim Calvin)

  Day 3 - Aug.18, 2001
Panama - US Virgin Islands 90-88 (Bennett 0, Peralta 5, Gómez 9, Jackson 20, Hicks 26, Cardenas 5, García 2, Jaen 16, Ortiz 7. Coach: Reginald Grenald - Taylor III 15, Oliver 9, Chelcher 0, Edwing 9, Richards 5, Averil 0, Thomas III 9, White 4, Blyden 9, Heywood 31. Coach: Tevester Anderson)
Venezuela - USA 107-83 (Díaz 34, Machado 5, Mijares 4, Lugo 25, Morris 2, Guevara 6, Herrera 9, Keeling 2, Nelcha 4, Becker 8, Walcott 8. Coach: Jim Calvin - Rambo 8, Banks 14, Ferguson 11, Griffin 5, Holland 20, Darthez 6, Scott 2, Hollman 6, Brown 2, Edwrads 9. Coach: Dan Sparks)
Mexico - Puerto Rico 97-110 (Quintero 15, Mariscal 21, Izaguirre 23, Parada 2, González, Chávez 6, Crouse 18, Benítez 0, Cuenca 0, Thomas 0, Sánchez 0. Coach: Jorge Ramírez - Raymond Dalmau 14, Ayuso 21, Arroyo 15, Ortiz 2, Daniel Santiago 8, Orlando Santiago 18, Christian Dalmau 18, Murria 2, Hourruttiner 3, Fajardo 9. Coach: Julio Toro)
Brazil - Uruguay 90-67 (Demétrius 7, Marcelinho 13, Vanderlei 2, Nenê 10, Sandro 10, Helinho 13, Márcio 16, Anderson 5, Guilherme 14, Alex 0, Tiagão 2, Estevam. Coach: Hélio Rubens - Rivera 6, Capalbo 5, Moltedo 8, Silveira 7, Szczygielski 16, Navarrete 2, Losada 11, Castrillon 0, Mazzarino 0, Arrosa 12, Riera 0, Bouzout 0. Coach: Cesar Somma)

  Day 2 - Aug.17, 2001
Mexico – Panama 106-109 (Quintero 26, Parada 8, Izaguirre 0, Gonzalez 12, Mariscal 18, Crouse 25, Sanchez 0, López 2, Chavez 13, Benitez 2. Coach: Jorge Ramirez - Peralta 13, Jackson 19, Hicks 16, García 9, rtíz 14, Cárdenas 6, Gómez 6, Bennett 18, Stoute 3, Jaen 5. Coach: Reginald Grenald)
Puerto Rico – Canada 101-98 (O.Santiago 5, Travieso 17, R.Dalmau, Ortiz 22, D.Santiago 9, Ayuso 17, Mincy 7, Arroyo 8, C.Dalmau 0, Hourruitiner 3, Fajardo 8. Coach: Julio Toro - Nash, Hamilton 2, Robinon 2, Kwiatkowki 5, Guaraschi 16, Meeks 4, Daniels 9, Walker 2, Karangwa 0, MacCulloch 14. Coach: Jay Triano)
Brazil – Venezuela 92-89 (Helinho 0, Marcelinho 19, Vanderlei 13, Sandro 8, Estevam 5, Demetrius 11, Nene 18, Anderson 9, Alex 2, Marcio 4, Tiagao 3. Coach: Helio Rubens - Guevara 5, Torres 20, Díaz 27, Herrera 4, Lugo 23, Keeling 0, Becker 0, Nelcha 2, Morris 2, Walcott 6. Coach: Jim Calvin)
Argentina – USA 108-69 (Sánchez 0, Ginóbili 13, Sconochini 13, Oberto 14, Wolkowyski 14, Victoriano 2, Scola 12, Gutierrez 3, Nocioni 16, Palladino 8, Farabello 4, Fernández 9. Coach: Rubén Magnano - Banks 12, Rambo 3, Griffin 2, Dartez 9, Hollman 8, Ferguson 17, Holland 9, Scott 4, Brown 4, Edwards 1. Coach: Dan Sparks)

  Day 1 - Aug.16, 2001
Brazil - USA 116-78 (Marcelinho 31, Alex 15, Vanderlei 12, Tiago 4, Sandro 8, Demetrius 0, Helinho 6, Stevam 9, Guilherme, Neni 11, Anderson 10, Marcio 10 - Rambo 16, Banks 23, Ferguson 6, Griffin 5, Holland 2, Dartez 8, Scott 10, Holman 2, Brown 0, Edwards 6)
In the first game of the opening day of the 2001 Tournament of the Americas, Brazil easily beat USA 116-78. The game lasted only five minutes, when the scoreboard was tied at 12, after that, Brazil, led by Marcelinho's 20 points in the opening quarter, made a 27 - 4 to lead 39 - 16. The young united state's squad, comprised of JUCO players, never had a chance to recover after that as Brazil kept extending the lead that got to a maximum of 45 (97-52) in the last quarter.

Canada - Virgin Islands 108-97, OT (Robinson 8, Guarasci 9, Meeks 6, Hamilton 23, Nash 13, MacCulloch 23, Kwiatkowski 8, Jobity 2, Daniels 2, Walker 2, Swords 9, Karangwa 3 - Taylor 15, Oliver 9, Chelcher, Edwing, Richards 9, Thomas 10, White 10, Blyden 10, Heywood 28, Averil 6)

Puerto Rico - Panama 117-80 (Fajardo 18, D. Santiago 18, Ayuso 18, Arroyo 17 - Jackson 15, Ortiz 15, Hicks 13)

Argentina - Uruguay 103-63 (Sanchez 4, Ginobili 13, Nocioni 7, Oberto 10, Wolkowyski 17, Fernandez 11, Victoriano 3, Farabello 5, Sconochini 8, Scola 3, Gutierrez 10, Palladino 12 - Capalbo 12, Losada 3, Arrosa 4, Moltedo 10, Szczygielski 6, Rivera 16, Navarrete 2, Castrillon 3, Mazzarino, Riera 2, Silveira 5, Bouzout)
The day ended with another blowout as Argentina beat Uruguay 103-63. Argentina started the game with Wolkowisky and Oberto dominating the offensive boards while its perimeter players where shooting miserably (0/6 from behind the arc). When the three pointers started falling down, Argentina got a comfortable lead (29-14), at the end of the initial quarter. The second quarter was dominated by Uruguay, that changed its zone defense for an individual one that confused Argentina's offense, however, they never got closer than seven points and Argentina managed to get a ten point lead at halftime. Argentina started the second half with Oberto and Wolkowisky dominating the paint again and with eight consecutive points from Palladino to make a 27 - 8 run that put ended the game. For the rest of the match, the difference got only bigger, and the final lead was the biggest one for Argentina.

Participating Teams Rosters

Argentina
Wolkowyski Ruben 206 C 73
Ginobili Emanuel 198 G 77
Oberto Fabricio 207 C 75
Palladino Leandro 194 G 76
Sconochini Hugo
188 G 71
Scola Luis
206 F 80
Gutierrez Leonardo 200 F 78
Fernandez Gabriel 203 C 76
Farabello Daniel 193 G 73
Sanchez Juan 191 G 77
Vicotriano Lucas 190 G 77
Nocioni Andres 199 F 79
Head Coach: Magnano Ruben

Puerto Rico
Santiago Orlando 186 G 75
Dalmau Christian
194 G 77
Ayuso Larry
185 G 77
Ortiz Jose
210 C 63
Arroyo Carlos
188 G 79
Santiago Daniel
216 C 76
Travieso Carmello
188 G 75
Hourruitener Rolando
200 F 75
Mincy Jerome
203 F 64
Fajardo Sharif 205 F/C 76
Dalmau Raymond Richie
198 G 73
Murray Joe 201 F/C 67
Melendez Orlando 202 G/F 79
Head Coach: Toro Julio
Brazil
Machado Marcelo "Marcelinho"
200 F/G 75
Mazzuchini Vanderlei
199 F 74
Hilario Maybyner "Nene"
205 C 83
Giovannoni Guilherme
201 F 79
Ferraciu Demetrius "Demetrius"
194 G 73
Ferreira Jose "Estevam" 210
C 78
Garcia Helio Rubens "Helinho"
184 G 75
Varejao Sandro "Sandro"
211 C 72
de Lima Thiago "Thiagao"
202 C 80
Dornelles Marcio
195 F 75
Garcia Alex
191 G 80
Varejao Anderson
205 C 82
Head Coach: Rubens Helio
Uruguay
Mazzarino Nicolas 181 G 75
Szczygielski Gustavo 204 C 67
Capalbo Marcelo
177 G 71
Rivera Juliano
201 C 72
Moltedo Juan Manuel
200 F/G 74
Navarrete Freddy
208 F/C 72
Castrillon Diego
198 F 75
Bouzout Marcel
206 C 71
Losada Diego
187 G 72
Arrosa Louis
201 F 74
Riera Rodrigo 184
G 72
Silveira Luis
185 G 71
Head Coach: Cesar Somma
Canada
Hamilton Sherman 185
G 72
Guarasci Peter
206 F 74
Nash Steve 190
G 74
Meeks Michael
207 C/F 72
Swords Shawn 193
G/F 73
Karangwa Prosper 201 G/F
78
Kwiatkowski Andrew
203 F 79
Mac Culloch Todd
213 C 76
Daniels David 180 G 71
Robinson Jerome 191 G/F 79
Jobity Kevin
208 F 74
Walker Dean 196 G 79
Head Coach: Triano Jay
USA
Banks Marcus –188-G-82
Ferguson Blandon –193-F-81
Rambo Antonio –178-G-82
Holland Delonte –203-F-82
Dartez Kendell –206-F-81
Griffin Reggie –196-F-76
Scott Seth –206-F-81
Holman Jerry -211-C-80
Brown Kenny –208-C-81
Edwards J.K. –203-F-83
Head coach: Sparks Dan
Mexico
Crouse David 211 C 74
Quintero Omar 182 G 81
Mariscal Victor 200 F 72
Izaguirre Alonso 200 G/F 76
Chavez Florentino G/F
Gonzalez Enrique 206 C 68
Sanchez Edwin 170 G 73
Cuenca Luis 198 F 76
Lopez Omar
Parada Adan 213
C 81
Benitez Ramses
210 C 79
Valdes Juan
Cenizeros Javier
Thomas Victor 202 F 79
Head Coach: Ramirez Jorge
U.S.Virgin Islands
Heywood Jameel
198 F 77
Taylor Oliver
184 G 68
Thomas Carl
200 F 76
Oliver Marcus
191 G
White Calvert 192
G 75
Trimmingham Leon
200 F 71
Richards JaJa
207 C 75
Blyden Leroy
196 F 74
Averil Gracen
197 F 73
Bell Raja
196 G 76
Chelcher Andy
Edwin Jason
Head Coach: Anderson Tevester
Assistant: Isley Nelson
Panama
Jackson Leroy
193 G 68
Hicks Michael
190 G 75
Ortiz Gonzalo
203 C 75
Peralta Jair 178
G 78
Garcia Antonio
203 F/C 76
Cardenas Erick 206 C 73
Stoute Alfonso
193 G/F 70
Gomez Maximiliano
193 G/F 75
Allen Jaiger
193 F 76
Jaen Ivan
202 C 66
Mendieta Abdiel
175 G 81
Yearwood Ricardo
196 F 74
Gomez Dionisio
203 F 80
Bennett Danubio
183 G 79
Head Coach: Grenald Reggie
Venezuela
Diaz Victor David 195 F 68
Lugo Richard
208 C 73
Guevara Diego
186 G 77
Herrera Carl
206 C 66
Walcott Omar
202 C 65
Keeling Harold
191 G 64
Mijares Ernesto
190 G 76
Machado Pablo 208
C 77
Becker Armando
196 G 67
Morris Carlos
194 F 75
Nelcha Alexander
204 C/F 68
Torres Oscar
195 F 77
Head Coach: Calvin Jim
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.