View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Aug 6: OL: Olympic Games starts
Authors:


 
Victor Garcia

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover South American Championships basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

South American Championships 2001 - Men Basketball



leagueslogos:South-American-Championships_logobasketball.gif 

Final Standings

1. Argentina
2. Brazil
3. Venezuela
4. Uruguay
5. Paraguay
6. Chile
7. Colombia
8. Peru

2 Round Standings

1. Argentina 8-0
2. Brasil 7-1
3. Venezuela 5-2
4. Uruguay 5-2
5. Paraguay 4-4
6. Chile 3-5
7. Peru 2-6
8. Colombia 1-7

Eliminations
Group A
1. Argentina 4-0
2. Uruguay 3-1
3. Peru 2-2
4. Colombia 1-3
5. Ecuador 0-4
Group B
1. Brasil 4-0
2. Venezuela 3-1
3. Paraguay 2-2
4. Chile 1-3
5. Bolivia 0-4
 

   All-Star Team:
Marcelo Capalbo, URU, Leandro Palladino, ARG, Gustavo Szczygielski, URU, Nene, BRA, and Andres Nocioni, ARG

   Day 10, July 29, 2001:
Final: Argentina – Brazil 76-69 (Montecchia 3, Palladino 22, Nocioni 20, Ossela 2, Fernandez 9, Baldo 2, Victoriano 0, Farabello 6, Gutierrez 12. Coach: Ruben Magnano - Helinho 3, Demetrius 10, Vanderlei 9, Sandro 4, Anderson 3, Marcelinho 13, Nene 8, Guilherme 11, Tiagao 0, Marcio 8. Coach: Helio Rubens)
3rd Place Game: Venezuela – Uruguay 94-90 (Torres 23, Herrera 9, Keeling 4, Diaz 34, Lugo 12; Mijares, Quiroz, Becker 2, Walcott 10 - Mazzarino 29, Arrosa 15, Capalbo 7, Bouzout 2, Moltedo 26; Navarrete, Losada 4, Sczczygielski 7, Silveira)
7th Place Game: Colombia – Peru 71–61 (Moreno 30, Ibanez 0, Sanz 9, Lindo 11, Teheran 10, Fernandez 10, Ocoro 0, Canedo 0, Angulo 1. Coach: Guillermo Moreno - Julio Monges 18, Juan Monges 17, Hurtado 0, Martinez 1, Daccarett 2, Merzthal 0, De La Lama 6, Budge 6, Macher 11, Puente 0, Rivera 0. Coach: Ricardo Porras)
5th Place Game: Paraguay – Chile 72–58 (Riveros 6, Martinez 23, Zanotti 15, Laratro 9, Carrillo 0, Brizuela 2, Araujo 13, Paniagua 0, Tovar 4. Coach: Juan Pablo Feliu - Espinoza 5, Lara 3, Elliot 1, Hilton 7, Briones 18, Fritsch 10, Arroyo 5, Werth 0, Cornez 0, Mendez 5, Zamora 0, Lopez 4. Coach: Juan Morales)

   Day 9, July 28, 2001
Argentina – Brazil 64-60 (Victoriano 11, Herrmann 3, Nocioni 13, Fernandez 5, Osella 0, Pelussi 2, Baldo 7, Gigena 9, Farabello 3, Gutierrez 4, Palladino 7. Coach: Ruben Magnano - Demetrius 11, Marcelinho 1, Marcio 2, Anderson 7, Nene 13, Tiagao 5, Vanderlei 15, Helinho 0, Guilherme 6. Coach: Helio Rubens)
Uruguay – Chile 86-62 (M. Capalbo 7, N. Mazzarino 12, J. Moltedo 15, G. Szczygielski 0, M. Bouzout 2, F. Soria 5, F. Navarrete 13, D. Losada 7, D. Castrillon 4, L. Arrosa 14, L. Garcia 6, L. Silveira 1. Coach: Cesar Somma - R. Espinoza 5, P. Werth 3, P. Arroyo 2, M. Hilton 8, P. Briones 11, G. Lara 12, R. Fritsch 17, M. Elliot 2, V. Zamora 2, M. Cornez O, M. Lopez 0. Coach: Juan Morales)
Peru – Paraguay 66-79 (Julio Monges 15, Juan Monges 20, E. Hurtado 2, A. Martinez 5, D. Daccarett 4, Merzthal 2, G. de la Lama 2, J. Budge 13, D. Macher 0, R. Puente 1. Coach: Ricardo Porras - J. Martinez 26, G. Paniagua 2, B. Zanotti 9, G. Laratro 16, J. Carrilo 7, V. Brizuela 6, H. Riveros 0, S. Aceval 0, A. Tovar 2. Coach: Juan Pablo Feliu)
Colombia – Venezuela 80-86 (Moreno 32, Sanz 10, Angulo 0, Gutierrez 15, Ocoro 4, Ibanez 15, Fernandez 2, J. Canedo 0, G. Lindo 2. Coach: Guillermo Moreno - Keeling 5, Diaz 15, Torres 21, Heredia 20, Lugo 11, Machado 2, Mijares 0, Gonzalez 5, Herrera 2, Becker 5. Coach: Jim Calvin)

   Day 8, July 27, 2001
Argentina – Venezuela 69-55 (Alejandro Montecchia 3, Leandro Palladino 22, Andres Nocioni 9, Leonardo Gutierrez 9, Gabriel Fernandez 7, Andres Pelussi 0, Lucas Victoriano 5, Silvio Gigena 3, Daniel Farabello 2, Diego Osella 4, Walter Herrmann 5. Coach: Ruben Magnano - Harold Keeling 7, Alexander Quiroz 10, Victor David Diaz 15, Carl Herrera 8, Richard Lugo 4, Pablo Machado 0, Ernesto MIjares 4, Victor Gonzalez 2, Oscar Torres 4, Wladimir Heredia 0, Armando Becker 0, Omar Walcott 1. Coach: Jim Calvin)
Uruguay - Brazil 62-75
Peru – Chile 73-101 (Julio Monges 25, Juan Monges 22, Hurtado 7, Martinez 3, Del Carpio 2, Budge 3, Macher 6, Puente 0, Rivera 0, Daccarett 5. Coach: Ricardo Porras - Werth 12, Espinoza 23, Arroyo 7, Hilton 9, Fritsch 9, Lara 5, Cornez 2, Briones 20, Elliot 2, Mendez 2, Zamora 8, Lopez 2. Coach: Juan Morales)
Colombia – Paraguay 58-73 (Moreno 11, Sanz 6, Angulo 2, Canedo 2, Teheran 15, Ibanez 8, Montoya 7, Fernandez 5, Ocoro 2, Lindo 0 - Riveros 0, Martinez 21, Zanotti 11, Laratro 7, Carrillo 14, Brizuela 3, Aceval 0, Araujo 15, Paniagua 2, Tovar 0. Coach: Juan Pablo Feliu)

   Day 7, July 26, 2001
Argentina – Paraguay 85-50 (Montecchia 7, Palladino 15, Nocioni 7, Gutierrez 9, Fernandez 9, Pelussi o, Baldo 0, Farabello 0, Victoriano 12, Gigena 9, Osella 5, Herrmann 12. Coach: Ruben Magnano - Martinez 14, Zanotti 5, Brizuela 3, Laratro 4, Araujo 7, Riveros 3, Aceval 0, Tovar 0, Carrillo 6, Paniagua 8. Coach: Juan Pablo Feliu)
Peru - Brazil 50-109 (Julio C. Monges 15, Juan C. Monges 19, Hurtado 1, Del Carpio 7, Daccarett 7, Puente 5, Macher 3, Martinez 3. Coach: Ricardo Porras - Demetrius 4, Guilherme 21, Marcio 3, Sandro 11, Tiago 12, Marcelinho 17, Vanderlei 14, Alirio 2, Helinho 6, Nene 15. Coach: Helio Rubens)
Colombia – Chile 55-77 (Moreno 18, Sanz 12, Fernandez 1, Gutierrez 0, Teheran 11, Montoya 0, Ocoro 0, Canedo 2, Angulo 9, Lindo 2. Coach: Guillermo Moreno - Werth 0, Espinoza 17, Arroyo 15, Hilton 4, Fritsch 21, Lara 3, Cornez 2, Brionez 6, Elliot 0, Mendez 5, Zamora 0, Lopez 4. Coach: Juan Morales)

   Day 6, July 25, 2001
Argentina – Chile 96-54 (A. Montecchia 12, L. Palaladino 10, A. Nocioni 20, L. Gutierrez 4, G. Fernandez 8, A. Pelussi 4, V. Baldo 0, L. Victoriano 8, S. Gigena 12, D. Farabello 6, W. Herrmann 12. Coach: Ruben Magnano - P. Werth 6, L. Mendez 2, M. Cornez 6, V. Zamora 15, R. Fritsch 12, G. Lara 0, R. Espinoza 4, M. Hilton 0, P. Arroyo 2, P. Briones 2, M. Elliot 5, M. Lopez 0. Coach: Juan Morales)
Uruguay – Paraguay 99-49
Peru – Venezuela 57-112
(Juan C. Monges 15, Julio C. Monges 9, Martinez 2, Del Carpio 2, Daccarett 5; De la Lama 2, Macher 3, Rivera 2, Merzthal 0, Hurtado 12 y Puente 5. DT: Ricardo Porras - Quiros 8, Keeling 8, DIaz 20, Herrera 21, Walcott 8 (fi) Mijares 8, Machado 4, Gonzalez 12, Torres 11 y Heredia 12. DT: Jim Calvin)
Colombia – Brazil 66-97 (Moreno 3, Sanz 10, Angulo 3, Gutierrez 16, Teheran 16 (fi) Ibanez 0, Montoya 3, Fernandez 8, Ocoro 0, Canedo 0 y Lindo 7. DT: Guillermo Moreno - Helinho 6, Marcelinho 5, Vanderlei 31, Tiago 6, Nene 11 (fi) Alirio 8, Sandro 14, Demetrius 9, Guilherme 2 y Marcio 5. DT: Helio Rubens)

   Day 5, July 24, 2001
Uruguay – Ecuador 97-71 (Losada 12, Mazzarino 0, Soria 15, Castrillon 30, Bouzout 12, Navarrete 11, Capalbo 4, Garcia 7, Silveira 6. Coach: Cesar Somma - V. Diaz 21, Nazareno 12, M. Sanchez 5, Guzman 18, Morales 2, Valencia 0, Obando 11, W. Diaz 2. Coach: David Aparicio)
Venezuela – Paraguay 98-71 (Diaz 11, Gonzalez 23, Lugo 18, Heredia 4, Keeling 9, Machado 2, Mijares 3, Quiroz 14, Torres 5, Herrera 6, Walcott 3. Coach: Jim Calvin - Laratro 5, Martinez 20, Zanotti 9, Riveros 2, Carrillo 13, Brizuela 10, Aceval 2, Araujo 2, Paniagua 3, Tovar 5. Coach: Juan Pablo Feliu)
Argentina – Colombia 111-69 (Montecchia 7, Herrmann 20, Nocioni 9, Gutierrez 9, Fernandez 21, Pelussi 2, Baldo 16, Victoriano 13, Gigena 7, Farabello 7. Coach: Ruben Magnano - Moreno 16, Sanz 6, Angulo 3, Gutierrez 14, Teheran 19, Ibanez 2, Montoya 2, Fernandez 5, Ocoro 0, Lindo 2. Coach: Guillermo Moreno)
Chile – Brazil 70-86 (Mendez 3, Lara 23, Elliot 5, Hilton 2, Briones 8, Espinoza 3, Fritsch 13, Werth 3, Cornez 10. Coach: Juan Morales - Demetrius 6, Marcelino 5, Wanderlei 10, Anderson 2, Sandro 11, Tiagao 8, Helinho 15, Guillherme 16, Nene 8, Marcio 5. Coach: Helio Rubens)

   Day 4, July 23, 2001
Argentina – Peru 96-33 (Montecchia 12, Herrmann 23, Nocioni 9, Fernandez 11, Osella 3, Pelussi 0, Baldo 3, Victoriano 3, Gigena 16, Farabello 5, Gutierrez 8 y Palladino 3. Coach: Ruben Magnano - Julio C. Monges 10, Juan C. Monges 14, Hurtado 3, Del Carpio 2, Daccarett 0, Martinez 2, Macher 2, Rivera 0. Coach: Ricardo Porras)
Brasil – Bolivia 143-45 (Helinho 19, Marcelinho 15, Demetrius 11, Nene 0 y Anderson 20, Tiago 11, Vanderlei 24, Alirio 8, Sandro 11, Marcio 5. Coach: Helio Rubens - Lema 3, Espana 5, Pantoja 2, Hasbun 17 y Justiniano 10, Munoz 6, Gutierrez 2. Coach: Rene Verduguez)
Chile – Venezuela 67-96 (Werth 3, Mendez 6, Hilton 3, Briones 27, Zamora 5, Fritsch 8, Lara 13, Espinoza 2, Arroyo 0. Coach: Juan Morales - Quiroz 11, Keeling 3, Diaz 32, Herrera 9, Lugo 7, Machado 0, Mijares 5, Gonzalez 5, Torres 11, Heredia 4, Becker 0, Walcott 9. Coach: Jim Calvin)
Uruguay – Colombia 84-70 (Capalbo 6, Mazzarino 14, Moltedo 12, Szczygielski 19, Bouzout 12, Navarrete 0, Losada 0, Arrosa 11, Silveira 10. Coach: Cesar Somma - Moreno 18, Sanz 11, Angulo 0, Gutierrez 14, Teheran 21, Ibanez 0, Fernandez 2, Ocoro 0, Lindo 4. Coach: Guillermo Moreno)

   Day 3, July 22, 2001
Peru – Ecuador 72-58 (Juan Monges 15, Julio C. Monges 27, Hurtado 2, Del Carpio 3, Daccarett 4, Merzthal 1, Budge 6, Martinez 3, Macher 5, Puente 4, Rivera 2. Coach: Ricardo Porras - Valencia 3, Diaz 20, M. Sanchez 4, Obando 5, Morales 0, Tenorio 5, Guzman 1, A. Sanchez 7, Nazareno 3. Coach: David Aparicio)
Bolivia – Paraguay 56-95 (Riveros 3, Martinez 18, Zanotti 11, Laratro 7, Carrillo 15, Tovar 15, Brizuela 12, Aceval 6, Araujo 6, Paniagua 10. Coach: Juan Pablo Feliu - Lema 10, Munoz 13, Hasbun 6, Fernandez 7, Justiniano 8, H. Anez 4, Espana 5, Gutierrez 3. Coach: Rene Verduguez)
Argentina – Uruguay 80-72 (Victoriano 4, Palladino 18, Nocioni 15, Fernandez 12, Osella 8, Baldo 5, Montecchia 0, Gigena 2, Farabello 5, Gutierrez 6, Herrman 5. Coach: Ruben Magnano - Capalbo 17, Mazzarino 13, Moltedo 19, Szczygielski 11, Bouzout 9, Arrosa 3, Silveira 0, Losada 0, Castrillon 0. Coach: Cesar Somma)
Brazil – Venezuela 75-69 (Marcelinho 9, Demetrius 4, Marcio 16, Nene 4 y Sandro 14, Tiago 3, Vanderlei 20, Helinho 0, Anderson 5. Coach: Helio Rubens - Quiroz 7, Keeling 0, Diaz 20, Herrera 12, Walcott 2, Mijares 9, Lugo 10, Gonzalez 0, Becker 0. Coach: Jim Calvin)

   Day 2, July 21, 2001
Venezuela – Bolovia 131-50 (Keeling 6, Diaz 19, Torres 14, Walcott 10, Lugo 12, Machado 3, Mijares 12, Quiroz 14, Gonzalez 14, Herrera 10, Heredia 8, Becker 9. Coach: Jim Calvin - Lema 8, Munoz 5, Justiniano 12, Hasbun 4, V.H. Anez 11, Mercado 0, Fernandez 2, H. Anez 0, Pantoja 1, Espana 7, Gutierrez 0. Coach: Rene Verduguez)
Colombia – Ecuador 93-76 (Moreno 27, Sanz 28, Angulo 0, Gutierrez 3, Teheran 17, Ibanez 3, Montoya 0, Ocoro 0, Lindo 0. Coach: Guillermo Moreno - Valencia 3, V. Diaz 14, M. Sanchez 19, Obando 6, Guzman 0, Tenorio 6, A. Sanchez 5, Nazareno 11, W. Diaz 0, Morales 12. Coach: David Aparicio)
Paraguay – Chile 87-82 (Laratro 9, Martinez 49, Zanotti 6, Dose 0, Carriolo 2, Brizuela 7, Riveros 3, Araujo 8, Paniagua 0, Tovar 3. Coach: Juan Pablo Feliu - Lara 11, Hilton 15, Fritsch 15, Briones 21, Mendez 7, Espinoza 2, Arroyo 6, Werth 4, Zamora 1. Coach: Juan Morales)
Uruguay – Peru 94-57 (Capalbo 8, Mazzarino 10, Moltedo 9, Szczygielski 11, Bouzout 9, Soria 4, Navarrete 3, Losada 13, Castrillon 5, Arrosa 6, Silveira 13. Coach: Cesar Somma - Juan C. Monjes 13, Julio C. Monges 15, Hurtado 3, Del Carpio 4, Daccarett 0, Merthzal 3, De la Lama 4, Budge 1, Martinez 5, Macher 4, Puente 4, Rivera 1. Coach: Ricardo Porras)

   Day 1, July 20, 2001
Chile – Bolivia 115-87 (Lionel Mendez 10, Rodrigo Espinoza 4, Patricio Arroyo 11, Patricio Briones 22, Roland Fritsch 26, Galo Lara 19, Mack Hilton 9, Percy Werth 2, Marco Cornez 3, Mike Elliot 3, Victor Zamora 6, Marcelo Lopez 0. Coach: Juan Morales - Heriberto Lema 19, Hermes Anes 6, Miguel Justiniano 10, Mauricio Asbun 8, Victor Anes 13, Franz Munoz 16, Nelson Fernandez 0, Cristian Pantoja 2 Grover Espana 2, Jefferson Gutierrez. Coach: Rene Verduguez)
Brazil – Paraguay 94-52 (Helinho 16, Guilherme 17, Vanderlei 13, Anderson 2, Sandro 6, Tiago 8, Alirio 0, Demetrius 6, Nene 0, Marcio 2. Coach: Helio Rubens - Martinez 26, Zanotti 5, Dose 4, Laratro 2, Carrillo 5, Tovar 3, Brizuela 3, Aceval 2, Araujo 2. Coach: Juan Pablo Feliu)
Colombia – Peru 81-89 (Moreno 19, Angulo 14, Sanz 10, Ocoro 4, Teheran 24, Ibanez 3, Montoya 0, Fernandez 6, Gutierrez 1, Canedo 0, Lindo 0. Coach: Guillermo Moreno - Juan Carlos Monges 33, Julio C. Monges 13, Hurtado 5, Del Carpio 2, Daccarett 18, Budge 9, Martinez 2, Macher 5, Rivera 2. Coach: Ricardo Porras)
Argentina – Ecuador 119-59 (Farabello 5, Palladino 12, Nocioni 19, Gutierrez 6, Osella 6, Fernandez 21, Gigena 13, Montecchia 4, Victoriano 2, Baldo 19, Herrmann 10, Pelussi 2. Coach: Ruben Magnano - V. Diaz 2, M. Sanchez 12, Nazareno 8, Obando 6, Morales 10, Guzman 10, A. Sanchez 2, Valencia 7, W. Diaz 0. Coach: David Aparicio)

  Teams Rosters

ARGENTINA
Gutierrez Leonardo -200-F-78
Fernandez Gabriel -203-C-76
Farabello Daniel -193-G-73
Herrmann Walter -202-F-79
Baldo Victor -199-F-77
Montechiara Alejandro -180-G-72
Palladino Leandro -194-G-76
Gigena Silvio -200
-F-75
Vicotriano Lucas -190-G-77
Nocioni Andres -199-F-79
Osella Diego
-207-C/F-69
Moldu Pablo -191-G-78
Head Coach: Magnano Ruben
Assistants: Enrique Tolcachier, Luis Orono

BOLIVIA
Lema Heriberto 180-G
-69

Mercado Leonardo 184-G-75
Pantoja Cristian 188-G-81
Gutierrez Jefferson 194-F-72
Anez Victor Hugo 198-F-83
Justiniano Miguel 194-F-80
Asbun Mauricio 190-F-80
Fernandez Nelson 196-C-82
Chapotin Roberto 209-C-74
Espana Grover 183-G-83
Munoz Franz 189-G-82
Anez Hermes 178-G-79
Head coach: Verduguez Rene

BRAZIL
Ferreira Jose "Estevam" -210-C
-78
Mazzuchini Vanderlei 199-F-74

Ferraciu Demetrius "Demetrius"-194-G-73
Garcia Helio Rubens "Helinho" -184-G-75
Varejao Sandro "Sandro"
-211-C-72
de Lima Thiago "Thiagao" -202-C-80
Pinto Renato -202-F-78
"Nene" -205
-C-83
Giovannoni Guilherme -201-F
-79
Machado Marcelo "Marcelinho" -200-F/G-75
de Souza Alirio "Alirio" -208-F/C
-77
Varejao Anderson -205
-C-82

Head Coach: Rubens Helio

CHILE
Briones Patricio -212-C
-72

Arroyo Patricio -197-F/G-74
Werth Percy -185-G-79
Mendez Leonel -185-G
-75
Espinoza Rodrigo -182-G
-81
Lara Galo -188-G
-77
Elliot Mike -195-G-79
Lopez Marcelo -196-F
-63
Hilton Mack -196-F
-58
Cornez Marco -193-F-82
Fritsch Roland -200-C
-80
Zamora Victor -200-F/C
-68

Head Coach: Morales Juan

COLOMBIA
Giraldo John -183-G-74
Montoya Juan F. 182-G-79
Moreno Edgar -190-G-81
Lindo Gustavo -202-C-66
Angulo Francisco -196-G/F-70
Sanz Ricardo 196 -F-78
Fernandez Yader -194-F-80
Ibanez Tomas 187-G-69
Ocoro Pedro 201 -C-66
Canedo Jorge -210-C-81
Gutierrez Mauricio 202 -C-74
Teheran Alvaro -212-C-66

Head Coach: Moreno Guillermo

Assistant: Diaz Tomas

ECUADOR
Sanchez Marco 201-F
-73 Tenorio Engels 197-F-66
Valencia Otilio 194-F-74
Diaz Vicente 194-F-76
Diaz William 
Munoz Victor 197-F-82
Obando Jose 202-C-70
Guzman Luis 204-C-79
Nazareno Manuel 200-C-79
Sanchez Ayub 200-F/C-65
Carcelen Carlos 200-C-81
Morales Franklin 198-F/C-76
Head Coach: David Aparicio

PARAGUAY

Dose Luis Fernando -198-F/C-65
Araujo Guillermo -205-C-82
Martinez Javier -189-G-78
Ocampos Daniel
Carrillo Jose -185-G
-70
Aceval Sergio -175-G-80
Martinessi Bruno -200-F-81
Laratro Giulio -199-C-72
Brizuela Victor –197-F-76
Sosa Elias -198-F-80
Tovar Adrian 200 -C-77
Head Coach: Ljubetic Victor
Assistant: Feliu Juan Pablo
PERU
Monges Juan Carlos -192-G-77
Maerzthal Karin 183-G-73
De La Lama Gonzalo 202 -C-79
Budge Javier 198 -F-82
Waillin Alejandro -191-F-78
Carmelino Diego -186-G-78
Puente Roberto -192-F-77
Manrique Julio Cesar -186-G-80
Bobadilla Enrique -188-G-71
Rivera Gabriel 200 -F-75
Daccarett Daniel -201-F-80
Del Carpio Daniel -198-F-75
Head coach: Porras Ricardo
Assitant: Gorosito Oscar
URUGUAY
Castrillon Diego -198-F
-75
Bouzout Marcel -206-C-71
Losada Diego -187-G
-72
Barrera Pablo Nicolas -198-F
-77
Capalbo Marcelo -177-G
-71
Morales Leandro Garcia -183-G-80
Soria Fernando -200-F
-73
Moltedo Juan Manuel -200-F/G-74
Onetto Ismael -193-F-73
Szczygielski Gustavo -204-C-67
Mazzarino Nicolas -181-G-75
Navarrete Freddy -208-F/C
-72
Silveira Luis -185-G-71
Head Coach: Cesar Somma
Assistant: Kogar Edgardo

VENEZUELA

Herrera Carl 206-C-66
Keeling Harold 191-G
-64
Mijares Ernesto
190-G-76
Gonzalez Victor 200-F
-70
Becker Armando 196-G
-67
Diaz Victor David 195-F
-68
Walcott Omar 202-C
-65
Machado Pablo 208-C
-77
Lugo Richard 208-C
-73
Torres Oscar 195-F
-77
Heredia Vladimir 203-C
-72
Quiroz Alex 185-G
-79
Head Coach: Calvin Jim

Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.