Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover South American Club Championships basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

leagueslogos:South-American-Club-Championships_logobasketball.gif 

Final Standings

1. Trotamundos (VEN)
2. Vasco da Gama (BRA)
3. Welcome (URU)
4. Estudiantes O. (ARG)

Eliminations
Group A
Trotamundos (VEN) 2-1
Welcome (URU) 2-1
Piratas (COL) 2-1
Espe (ECU) 0-3
Group B
Vasco de Gama (BRA) 3-0
Estudiantes (ARG) 2-1
Provincial (CHI) 2-1
Regatas (PER) 0-3
Valencia, Venezuela
 
  Finals, 03/09/00
 Final: Trotamundos - Vasco a Gama 94-91 (Torres 23+9reb, V.D.Diaz 23, Heredia 11, Estaba 9, Herrera 8, Osorio 8, Colson 7, Long 5, Garcia - Vargas 26, Byrd 23, Rogerio 12, Sandro 12, Helinho 7, Demetrius 7, Janjao 2, Aylton 2)
 3rd Place Game: Welcome  -  Estudiantes 84-77 (Capalbo 13, Mazzarino 20, Rivera 16, Owens 12, Szcygielski 15; Silveira 9, Freeman 9, Luzuriaga  -  Gu.Fernandez 5, Diaz 15, Philips 10, Ga.Fernandez 22, Smith 14; Baldo 6, Marin 2, Mansilla, Arce 3)
 
   Semifinals, 02/09/00
 Vasco da Gama  -  Welcome 86-66 (Helinho 20, J.Vargas 16, C.Byrd 15, Joelcio 13, Demetrius 10; Aylton 5, Sandro 4, Rogeiro 3, J.Batista - T.Owens 18, S.Freeman 17, G.Szczygielski 12, M.Capalbo 5, N.Mazzarino 5; L.Silveira 5, J.Rivera 2, F.Cabrera, V.Luzuriaga)
 Trotamundos  -  Estudiantes Olavarria 83-72 (A.Long 21, V.D.Diaz 18, S.Colson 17, O.Torres 15, C.Herrera 7; C.Estaba 3, A.Garcia 2, R.Osorio, V.Heredia, P.Barrios  -  M.Phillips 17, Z.Smith 17, G.Fernandez 9, G.Diaz 8, G.Fernandez 7; V.Baldo 12, F.Marin 2)
 
  Day 3, 01/09
 A: Piratas - Espe 84-52 (C.Simpson 19, J.Giraldo 16, I.MacGlouther 13, W.Vargas 12, A.Teheran 10; Y.Fernandez 8, G.Fuentes 4, L.Luque (2), J.Grijalba, W.Newball  -  M.Sanchez 21, F.Morales 13, D.Romo 7, J.Obando 6, D.Vernaza 2; D.Villavicencio 2, A.Perez 1, D.Paredes, D.Guzman, G.Ibarra)
 A: Trotamundos - Welcome 93-99 (Colson 26, Diaz 15, Herrera 15, Torres 14, Long 8, Estaba 4, A. Garcia 6,Heredia 5, Tovar - Mazzarino 34, Freeman 18, Szczygielski 17, Capalbo 14, Owens 6, Silveira 8, Rivera 2 Luzuriaga)
 B: Provincial - Vasco de Gama 88-90 (K.Nelson 27, E.Brown 22, R.Fritsch 13, P.Arroyo 11, P.Saez 9; P.Coro 6, J.Soto, G.Lara  -  C.Byrd 27, Demetrius 14, J.Vargas 13, Helinho 7, Sandro 4; Joelcio 14, Aylton 4, D.Oliveira 4, J.Batista 3)
 B: Estudiantes - Regatas 84-75 (Gu.Fernandez 8, Z.Smith 4, M.Phillips 20, V.Baldo 20, G.Diaz 9; Ga.Fernandez 16, F.Marin 4, D.Mansilla 3, F.Arce  -  J.Gordon 22, J.C.Monges 19, J.C.Monges 11, P.Briones 10, E.Hurtado 4; D.Macher 5, P.Rebottaro 4, G.Navarte)
 
  Day 2, 31/08
 A: Espe - Welcome 52-89 (D.Romo 7, J.Obando 6, D.Vernaza 3, M.Sanchez 4, D.Guzman; D.Villavicencio 12, A.Perez 12, F.Morales 6, C.Galvez 2, C.Preciado 0, G.Ibarra  -  S.Freeman 14, T.Owens 10, M.Capalbo 11, G.Szczygielski 8, N.Mazzarino 11; V.Luzuriaga 14, J.Rivera 8, A.Baston 10, L.Silveira 3, F.Cabrera)
 A: Trotamundos  -  Piratas 108-86 (V.D.Diaz 25, S.Colson 21, O.Torres 14, A.Long 8, C.Herrera 6; E.Montero 5, P.Barrios 3, C.Estaba 7, A.Tovar 6, A.Garcia 4, V.Heredia 7, R.Osorio 2  -  J.Giraldo 21, I.McGlouther 20, C.Simpson 19, W.Vargas 11, A.Teheran 5; W.Newball 2, Y.Fernandez 8, J.Grijalba, G.Fuentes)
 B: Provincial  -  Regatas 75-59 (K.Nelson 24, E.Brown 13, P.Saez 9, J.Soto 5, G.Lara 1; P.Coro 7, P.Arroyo 6, F.Zepeda 4, R.Frisch 4, L.Mendez 2, A.Wrigge  -  P.Briones 16, J.Gordon 11, J.C.Monges 7, E.Hurtado 7, J.C.Monges 6; G.Navarte 4, P.Rebottaro 3, D.Macher 3, G.Garcia 2, A.Martinez, J.C.Bresani)
 B: Vasco de Gama  -  Estudiantes 81-73 (J.Vargas 19, C.Byrd 14, Demetrius 13, Sandro 12, Helinho 5; Aylton 11, J.Batista 3, Joelcio 2, D.Oliveira 2  -  M.Phillips 19, Gu.Fernandez 12, Ga.Fernandez 10, G.Diaz 10, Z.Smith 9; V.Baldo 13, F.Marin)
 
  Day 1, 30/8/00:
A: Piratas de Bogota  -  Welcome 88-76 (Teheran 9, Giraldo 26, Simpson 24, Vargas 11, Newval 4, Irving 11, Girijalba 2, Fuentes 1, Luque - Capalbo 4, Mazzarino 21, Owens 6, Szczygielski 16, Freeman 9, Silveira 12, Moglia 8, Rivera)
 A: Trotamundos  -  ESPE 82-47 (V.D.Diaz 18, O.Torres 16, C.Herrera 10, A.Long 10, S.Colson 2; W.Heredia 8, A.Tovar 6, A.Garcia 4, R.Osorio 2, C.Estaba 6, E.Montero, P.Barrios -  M.Sanchez 17, J.Obaldo 10, D.Vernaza 9, D.Romo 5, D.Guzman 3; F.Morales 3, C.Galvez, A.Perez)
 B: Estudiantes de Olvarria - Provincial de Osorno 81-68 (Gu.Fernandez 18, Baldo 11, Phillips 20, Marin 6, Mansilla; Smith 11, Ga.Fernandez 7, Farabello 4, Diaz 4, Marin, Mansilla, Arce - Lara 6, Nelson 14, Brown 23, Zepeda, Saez 8; Arroyo 7, Wrigge 0, Soto 6, Coro 4)
 B: Vasco da Gama - Regatas Lima 106-77 (C.Byrd 29, Demetrius 14, H.Rubens 13, Sandro 8, J.Vargas 14; A.Cardoso 8, D.Oliveira 2, Rogerio 3, J.Joerke 12  -  P.Briones 17, J.Monges 16, J.Monges 8), E.Hurtado 13, J.Wismer 6; G.Navarte 2, P.Rebottaro 7, D.Macher, R.Macias, J.Bresani 6)
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.